Edit
Jean-Claude Van Johnson (TV Series 2016–2017) Poster

(2016–2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Peter Atencio ... (6 episodes, 2016-2017)

Series Writing Credits  

Dave Callaham ... (created by) (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ashley Wigfield ... (5 episodes, 2017)
Vinnie Wilhelm ... (5 episodes, 2017)
Scott Atkins ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Scott Salter ... (2 episodes, 2017)
Kevin Costello ... (1 episode, 2017)
Wes Tooke ... (1 episode, 2017)

Series Cast  

...  JCVD / ... 6 episodes, 2016-2017
...  Vanessa 6 episodes, 2016-2017
...  Luis 6 episodes, 2016-2017
...  Krisztina / ... 6 episodes, 2016-2017
...  Gunnar 6 episodes, 2016-2017
...  Jane 5 episodes, 2016-2017
4 episodes, 2017
...  Dragan 3 episodes, 2017
...  Victor 3 episodes, 2016-2017
...  Meni Mano 3 episodes, 2017
Filip Van Damme ...  Filip 3 episodes, 2016-2017
...  Colonel 2 episodes, 2017
...  Alan Morris 2 episodes, 2017
...  Young JC 2 episodes, 2017
...  Johnnie Lao 2 episodes, 2017
...  Headmistress 2 episodes, 2017
...  Script Supervisor 2 episodes, 2017
...  Leggy Model 2 episodes, 2016-2017
...  Black Tie Guard #1 2 episodes, 2017
Brandon Melendy ...  Boris 2 episodes, 2017
...  Andrei 1 episode, 2016
...  Dri Ramen Waiter 1 episode, 2016
...  Massive Bouncer 1 episode, 2017
...  Dizel 1 episode, 2017
...  Pap Finn 1 episode, 2016
...  Sergei 1 episode, 2017
...  Gaspard 1 episode, 2017
...  Jane's Bodyguard 1 episode, 2017
...  Ashley 1 episode, 2017
...  Security Guard 1 episode, 2017
...  PA 1 episode, 2016
...  Dagny 1 episode, 2017
...  U.M.A. Receptionist 1 episode, 2017
...  Caterer #1 1 episode, 2017
...  Make-Up Customer 1 episode, 2017
...  KSL Worker #1 1 episode, 2016
...  Skeletal Assistant 1 episode, 2017
Alexander Rosenkreuz ...  Caterer #2 1 episode, 2017
...  KSL Worker #2 1 episode, 2016
...  U.M.A. Agent 1 episode, 2017
...  Past Jane 1 episode, 2017
...  Weathered Man 1 episode, 2017
Jonatan Alcerro ...  Young Luis 1 episode, 2017
...  Elderly Man 1 episode, 2017
...  Black Tie Guard #2 1 episode, 2017
...  Jane's Assistant 1 episode, 2017
...  Buxom Bulgarian Woman 1 episode, 2017
...  Bulgarian Guard #2 1 episode, 2017
...  Obnoxious Drunk 1 episode, 2017
...  Milos 1 episode, 2017
George Anton ...  Joey the First AD 1 episode, 2017
...  Dragan's Guard 1 episode, 2017
...  Bulgarian Woman 1 episode, 2017
...  Dizel's Lackey 1 episode, 2017
...  Confederate Soldier #1 1 episode, 2017
...  Henchman 1 episode, 2017
Malia Kain ...  Belgian Orphan 1 episode, 2017
...  Ex-Lover 1 episode, 2017
...  Bulgarian Man 1 episode, 2017
...  Tony Party Guest 1 episode, 2017
...  Formal Guest (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
...  KSL Worker #3 (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
...  Actor (uncredited) 1 episode, 2016
...  Concerned Crew Member (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
...  Party Goer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
...  Lackey (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017

Series Produced by 

Peter Atencio ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dave Callaham ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Clayton Krueger ... co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ridley Scott ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Wes Tooke ... co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
David W. Zucker ... executive producer (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Diane L. Sabatini ... producer (5 episodes, 2017)
Eric Kovtun ... co-producer (1 episode, 2016)
Debra Lovatelli ... co-producer (1 episode, 2016)
Jean-Claude Van Damme ... executive producer (1 episode, 2016)
Chip Vucelich ... line producer / producer (1 episode, 2016)
Judith Zaylor ... consulting producer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Music by 

Joseph Trapanese ... (6 episodes, 2016-2017)

Series Cinematography by 

Jas Shelton ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Film Editing by 

JC Bond ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Ron Rosen ... (3 episodes, 2017)
Nicholas Monsour ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Production Design by 

Todd Fjelsted ... (5 episodes, 2017)
Aaron Osborne ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Art Direction by 

Caty Maxey ... (5 episodes, 2017)
Erin Cochran ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Set Decoration by 

Chilly Nathan ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Costume Design by 

Beth Morgan ... (1 episode, 2016)

Series Makeup Department 

Keith Hall ... makeup department head (5 episodes, 2017)
Eli Almani ... hair stylist (1 episode, 2016)
Kim Ayers ... key makeup artist (1 episode, 2016)
David Fields ... hair department head (1 episode, 2016)
Eryn Krueger Mekash ... makeup department head (1 episode, 2016)
Heather Plott ... makeup artist (1 episode, 2016)
Lauran Upshaw ... key hair stylist (1 episode, 2016)
Koji Ohmura ... special makeup effects artist (1 episode, 2017)

Series Production Management 

Huey M. Park ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
Chip Vucelich ... unit production manager (1 episode, 2016)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Arek Bagboudarian ... second second assistant director (5 episodes, 2017)
Jody Spilkoman ... first assistant director (5 episodes, 2017)
Iris Huezo ... second second assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Neil Lewis ... second assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Jamie Sheridan ... first assistant director (1 episode, 2016)
Casey O'Neill ... second unit director (1 episode, 2017)

Series Art Department 

Chris Call ... property master (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Brett V. Shirley ... leadman (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Steve Broussard ... construction coordinator (5 episodes, 2017)
Brandon Grice ... set dresser (5 episodes, 2017)
Michael LaCorte ... art department coordinator (5 episodes, 2017)
Cindy Mah ... on set dresser (5 episodes, 2017)
Richard Martinez ... laborer foreman (5 episodes, 2017)
Eric Reichardt ... lead scenic (5 episodes, 2017)
Vanessa Riegel ... graphic designer (5 episodes, 2017)
Marisa Shipley ... construction office coordinator (5 episodes, 2017)
Paulo DeFreitas Jr. ... storyboard artist (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Angel Acosta ... assistant property master (1 episode, 2016)
Ernie Avila ... set designer (1 episode, 2016)
Jeremy Cisneros ... set dresser (1 episode, 2016)
Kedra S. Dawkins ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Haley Keim ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2016)
Haley Kim ... graphic designer (1 episode, 2016)
Nathan Longest ... props (1 episode, 2016)
Karen Riemenschneider ... buyer (1 episode, 2016)
Jil Szewski ... art department coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Bryan Turk ... construction coordinator: pilot (1 episode, 2016)
Brian Walker ... construction coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Mark Woodworth II ... charge scenic (1 episode, 2016)
Scott Williston ... decorator gang boss (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2017)

Series Sound Department 

Stuart Martin ... sound designer (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jared Orlando ... sound recordist (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Lindsay Pepper ... foley artist (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kevin Roache ... re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Chris Hall ... boom operator (5 episodes, 2017)
Veronica Kahn ... sound utility/2nd boom (5 episodes, 2017)
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (5 episodes, 2017)
Mitchell Lestner ... foley editor (5 episodes, 2017)
Michael Piotrowski ... sound mixer (5 episodes, 2017)
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Marla McGuire ... supervising sound editor (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
John Bauman ... production sound mixer (1 episode, 2016)
Christian Buenaventura ... adr editor (1 episode, 2016)
Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2016)
Judah Getz ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2016)
Tiffany S. Griffith ... dialogue editor (1 episode, 2016)
Nathan Hankins ... assistant sound editor (1 episode, 2016)
Mark Stephan Kondracki ... adr mixer (1 episode, 2016)
Ace Williams ... boom operator (1 episode, 2016)
Antony Zeller ... foley editor / foley mixer (1 episode, 2016)

Series Special Effects by 

Ryan Meinardus ... special effects technician (5 episodes, 2017)
Blair Foord ... special effects coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
James Isaacson ... special effects lab technician (1 episode, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Brian Lis ... visual effects coordinator (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Tammy Sutton ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Robert Laughlin ... digital compositor (4 episodes, 2016-2017)
Justin Fox ... visual effects artist / digital compositor (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ben McDougal ... visual effects artist (3 episodes, 2016-2017)
Shiying Li ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX (3 episodes, 2017)
Alexander Sakker ... production coordinator (3 episodes, 2017)
Andie Eikenberg ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Ryan Zum Mallen ... assistant compositor / compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Giovanny Arce ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2016)
Derek Barker ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2016)
Don Bitters III ... graphics & visual effects (1 episode, 2016)
Casi Blume ... cg artist (1 episode, 2016)
Juan Pablo Bouza ... animation artist (1 episode, 2016)
Jhoao Marcus Cundari ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2016)
Lawson Deming ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
Brian Hobert ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Cory Jamieson ... visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
Philp Mohr ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2016)
Bill Parker ... compositor (1 episode, 2016)
Christopher A. Vazquez ... digital compositor: Barnstorm VFX (1 episode, 2016)
Junior Aredo ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)

Series Stunts 

Kimberly Shannon Murphy ... stunt double: kat foster / stunt double: kat Foster / stunt double (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Casey O'Neill ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2017)
Cory DeMeyers ... fight previs team / stunt performer (4 episodes, 2017)
Daniel Arrias ... Assistant stunt Coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Matt Berberi ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Daniel Bernhardt ... stunt performer / stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Tim Connolly ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Emilien De Falco ... stunt double: jean claude vandamme / stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Thayr Harris ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Craig Henningsen ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Heath Hensley ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Daniel Hernandez ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Ben Jenkin ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Kirk A. Jenkins ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Ross Kohnstam ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Efka Kvaraciejus ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Malosi Leonard ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Matt Leonard ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Jean Claude Leuyer ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2016)
Dan Lipsman ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Heidi Moneymaker ... stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Chris Palermo ... motorcycle stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Brett Sheerin ... stunt player / stunts (1 episode, 2016)
Ray Siegle ... stunt actor: henchman (1 episode, 2016)
Don Thai Theerathada ... stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Alex Chansky ... stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Bruce Concepcion ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Jessen Noviello ... stunt double Jean Claude Van Damn (1 episode, 2017)
Dominic Pace ... stunts (1 episode, 2017)
Jade Quon ... stunt double: Moises Arias (1 episode, 2017)
Andrei Runtso ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2017)
Petra Sprecher ... stunt double: Phylicia Rashad (1 episode, 2017)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Troy Blischok ... first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant camera (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Paul Postal ... rigging gaffer (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Spencer Shwetz ... loader (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Wesley Alley ... assistant chief lighting technician (5 episodes, 2017)
David Carreira ... rigging best boy electric (5 episodes, 2017)
Aaron Epstein ... still photographer (5 episodes, 2017)
Eric Felland ... set lighting technician (5 episodes, 2017)
Joey Kennedy ... set lighting technician (5 episodes, 2017)
Justin Lostutter ... grip (5 episodes, 2017)
Marc Schatalow ... set lighting technician (5 episodes, 2017)
Chris Cotterman ... grip (2 episodes, 2017)
Kevin Cadwallader ... rigging electrician (1 episode, 2016)
Tom Clancey ... camera operator (1 episode, 2016)
Michael Guthrie ... key grip: rigging crew (1 episode, 2016)
Erik F. Hill ... best boy grip (1 episode, 2016)
Kyle Hollar ... digital imaging technician: additional (1 episode, 2016)
Anthony Jefferson ... best boy electric (1 episode, 2016)
Keith Jones ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2016)
David Lee ... gaffer (1 episode, 2016)
Dana Morris ... a-camera/steadicam operator / camera operator (1 episode, 2016)
Erica Parise ... still photographer (1 episode, 2016)
Mark Pickens ... d camera dolly grip (1 episode, 2016)
Craig Steven Riley ... key grip (1 episode, 2016)
Bret Suding ... digital imaging technician (1 episode, 2016)
Alex Zolad ... digital utility (1 episode, 2016)
Gregson Gabrio ... 2nd Unit DIT (1 episode, 2017)
Todd Liggitt ... rigging grip (1 episode, 2017)
Joel Nix ... grip (1 episode, 2017)
Laurent Soriano ... first assistant camera (1 episode, 2017)
Erica Thurlow ... grip (1 episode, 2017)

Series Animation Department 

Mark Anthony Rojas ... layout (1 episode, 2016)

Series Casting Department 

Jennifer Lare ... casting (1 episode, 2016)
Cami Patton ... casting (1 episode, 2016)
Chandler Patton ... casting assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Debe Waisman ... extras casting (1 episode, 2016)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shannon R. Moore ... costume supervisor (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Eileen Gonzales ... set costumer: additional (5 episodes, 2017)
Brad Holtzman ... key set costumer (5 episodes, 2017)
Sarah Brown ... costumer (1 episode, 2016)
Sandra Burns ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2016)
Kia Tyrell Mallon ... set costumer (1 episode, 2016)
Kurtis Oshiro ... set costumer (1 episode, 2016)
Gillian Zwick ... set costumer (1 episode, 2016)
Haik Tateossian ... fabric dyer and printer / graphic designer (1 episode, 2017)
Brianna Murphy ... costumer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Editorial Department 

Chris Armstrong ... dailies engineer (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
John St. Laurent ... colorist: dailies (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Chris Van Duyn ... dailies operations: Technicolor (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Juliette Edwards ... assistant editor (3 episodes, 2017)
Mark Allen Wilson ... additional editor / assistant editor (2 episodes, 2016-2017)
Elaine Walrath ... assistant editor (2 episodes, 2017)
Katie Bolton ... post-production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Abbie Cooke ... post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Steven Hornstein ... post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
John D. Van Wye ... on-line editor (1 episode, 2016)
Tim Vincent ... colorist (1 episode, 2016)
Michelle Rueda ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2017)

Series Location Management 

Nicholas S. Biron ... key assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Robert Lepucki ... location manager (1 episode, 2016)
Tom Potier ... key assistant location manager (1 episode, 2016)
Bryan J. Shaw ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2016)

Series Music Department 

Bob Bowen ... Executive in Charge of Music (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Cynthia Daft-Blondelle ... assistant music coordinator (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Dean Menta ... music editor (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Maggie Phillips ... music supervisor (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Drew Jordan ... synth programming (5 episodes, 2017)
Jason Lazarus ... composer: additional music (5 episodes, 2017)
Clark Rhee ... additional music arrangement (5 episodes, 2017)
Hal Rosenfeld ... musician: drums and percussion / additional music arranger (5 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Brady ... assistant to music supervisor (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2017)
Francesco Le Metre ... additional music arranger (uncredited) (1 episode, 2016)

Series Transportation Department 

Jason Sanders ... transportation coordinator (5 episodes, 2017)
Desiree Barfield ... transportation co-captain (1 episode, 2016)
Hal Lary ... transportation coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Charlie Ping ... driver (1 episode, 2016)
Kenny Youngblood ... transportation captain (1 episode, 2016)

Series Other crew 

Marize Alphonso ... production counsel (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Kauveh Khozein Carrera ... assistant to Clayton Krueger (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Jean-Marc Madelon ... first assistant accountant / first assistant accountant/payroll (6 episodes, 2016-2017)
Diana Shoykhet ... cue-cards (5 episodes, 2016-2017)
Ellen Bateman ... payroll accountant (5 episodes, 2017)
Teresa Jolene Lee ... set production assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Lipschultz ... Unit publicist (5 episodes, 2017)
Dagny Looper ... showrunners assistant / writers assistant / time travel consultant (5 episodes, 2017)
Jeremy Martinez ... second assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2017)
Brennan Peters ... assistant production coordinator (5 episodes, 2017)
Will Potenberg ... office production assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
John Sanchez ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2017)
Theresa Snider ... production secretary (5 episodes, 2017)
Giselle Vazquez ... production assistant (5 episodes, 2017)
Alex Antov ... set medic (1 episode, 2016)
Todd S Bittner ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Kathy Brayton ... assistant to producer (1 episode, 2016)
Joshua Thomas Brown ... production secretary (1 episode, 2016)
Rafael Cabrera ... stand-in/photo-double (1 episode, 2016)
Kate Carlin ... loop group coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Kit Conners ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Oscar Flores ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Jack Glascott ... assistant to producer (1 episode, 2016)
Amanda Greenblatt ... Executive: Amazon (1 episode, 2016)
Connie Hendrix ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2016)
Kamel Krifa ... personal assistant to Jean Claude Van Damme (1 episode, 2016)
Wayne Lamkay ... second assistant accountant (1 episode, 2016)
Tiny Landry ... assistant to producer (1 episode, 2016)
Jean-Mark Madelon ... first assistant accountant (1 episode, 2016)
Vincent Marinelli ... stand-in (1 episode, 2016)
Kacey Meyer ... office p.a (1 episode, 2016)
Andrew Meyers ... assistant to producer (1 episode, 2016)
Robin E. Michels ... set medic (1 episode, 2016)
Katie O'Malley ... photo double for kat foster (1 episode, 2016)
Jedrek Oquendo ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Rebecca Rogers ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Mark Anthony Rojas ... layout board technician (1 episode, 2016)
Daniel A. Rosenthal ... post production accountant (1 episode, 2016)
Doug Smith ... safety officer (1 episode, 2016)
Rick S. Sulier ... production accountant (1 episode, 2016)
Cindy Swartz ... production medic (1 episode, 2016)
Andrew Turner ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Jordan Tyner ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Heath Williamson ... assistant production coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Matt Woodall ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2016)
Cur'nesha Wyatt ... production assistant (1 episode, 2016)
Claudia Yarmy ... script supervisor (1 episode, 2016)
Vanessa Meier ... script supervisor: second unit (1 episode, 2017)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed