Edit
Last Flag Flying (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Richard Linklater

Writing Credits  

Richard Linklater ... (screenplay by) &
Darryl Ponicsan ... (screenplay by)
 
Darryl Ponicsan ... (based on the novel by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Bryan Cranston ... Sal Nealon
Laurence Fishburne ... Reverend Richard Mueller
Steve Carell ... Larry 'Doc' Shepherd
J. Quinton Johnson ... Washington
Deanna Reed-Foster ... Ruth
Yul Vazquez ... Colonel Wilits
Graham Wolfe ... John Redman
Jeff Monahan ... O'Toole
Dontez James Dontez James ... DAFB Guard
Tammy Tsai ... Mother (Irene)
Richard Barlow ... Angry Father
Cathy O'Dell ... Grieving Mother
Jane Mowder Jane Mowder ... Rental Truck Employee
Richard Robichaux ... Anorak
Jerry Lee Tucker ... Raincoat
Marc Moore Marc Moore ... Hyped-up Employee (as Marc Moore Jr.)
Kate Easton ... Phone Shop Clerk
Cicely Tyson ... Mrs. Hightower
Sarah Silk Sarah Silk ... Front Desk Motel Employee
Ted Watts Jr. Ted Watts Jr. ... Leland (as Ted Watts)
Lee Harrington ... Girl at Wake
Samuel Davis ... Larry Jr. (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Zoe Alexandra Zoe Alexandra ... Funeral Attendee (uncredited)
Tony Amen Tony Amen ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Georin Aquila ... Train Passenger (uncredited)
Brian Bowman ... Church member (uncredited)
Bianca Cook Bianca Cook ... Church Member (uncredited)
Vini Costanzo ... Man Asleep on Train (uncredited)
Lloyd Crago ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Kelli Culbertson Kelli Culbertson ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Chris Dettone Chris Dettone ... Train Passenger (uncredited)
Chris Drexel ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Mark Falvo ... Train Passenger (uncredited)
Eric Frank Eric Frank ... Bar Patron Guy In Booth 1 (uncredited)
Bryan Geary Bryan Geary ... Air Force / AMN Reilly (uncredited)
Jason Gerrard Jason Gerrard ... Airmen / Morales (uncredited)
Adam Hicks ... Marine (uncredited)
John W. Iwanonkiw ... J Tinsley Amtrack Baggage Handler (uncredited)
Daniel James ... Cellphone store patron (uncredited)
Wain Jenkins ... Choir Member (uncredited)
William Kania ... Train Passenger Toting Gifts (uncredited)
Daniel Lamont ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
James Lloyd James Lloyd ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Marqui Maresca ... Train Announcer (voice) (uncredited)
Tiffany Sander McKenzie ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
Kelly L. Moran ... Mary Angry Train Passenger (uncredited)
Christopher Nardizzi ... Train Passenger (uncredited)
Phil Nardozzi ... Bus Passenger (uncredited)
Franco Pinacchio Franco Pinacchio ... Taxi Stand Guy / Train Passenger (uncredited)
Dwayne Pintoff ... Train Passenger (uncredited)
Sofia Plass ... Church Member (uncredited)
Eric Rasmussen Eric Rasmussen ... Driver (uncredited)
Richard Restivo Richard Restivo ... Train Passenger (uncredited)
Mario Ruiz Mario Ruiz ... Senior Airman Morris (uncredited)
Gary Lee Vincent ... Train Passenger (uncredited)
Jeremy Waltman ... Train Passenger (uncredited)

Produced by 

Karen Ruth Getchell ... executive producer
Harry Gittes ... executive producer
Nancy Kirhoffer ... Post Production Producer
Richard Linklater ... producer
Ginger Sledge ... producer
John Sloss ... producer
Thomas Lee Wright ... executive producer

Music by 

Graham Reynolds

Cinematography by 

Shane F. Kelly

Film Editing by 

Sandra Adair

Casting By 

Donna Belajac ... (as Donna M. Belajac)

Production Design by 

Bruce Curtis

Art Direction by 

Gregory A. Weimerskirch

Set Decoration by 

Beauchamp Fontaine

Costume Design by 

Kari Perkins

Makeup Department 

Patty Bell ... makeup artist
Sharyn Cordice ... makeup artist
Karen Lovell ... hair department head
Darylin Nagy ... makeup department head
Rosalee Riggle ... key hair stylist
Alta Marie Bialon ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Kate Churchill ... physical production executive
Karen Ruth Getchell ... unit production manager
Bart Lipton ... assistant unit production manager / production supervisor
Jon Ollwerther ... Drone Production Manager
Julie Rapaport ... executive in charge of production
Jason Tobias ... Post Production Executive: Amazon Studios

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jonathan Medeiros ... second second assistant director
Vincent Palmo Jr. ... first assistant director
Susan Ransom-Coyle ... second assistant director
Dan Short ... second assistant director: new york shoot

Art Department 

Maggie Adams ... art department coordinator
Zachary Badalucco ... property master
Lindsay Coda ... set designer
Leila Dallal ... property master
Chip Eccles ... gang boss
Josh Hadley ... leadman
Gregory Jones ... key greens
Brett Kennedy ... standby painter
James Klotsas ... assistant property master: new york unit
Lauri Mancuso ... scenic artist
Christina Myal ... graphic designer
Samuel Noel ... set dresser
Freddy Phelps ... on-set dresser
Buster Pile ... construction coordinator
Gregory Puchalski ... on set scenic
Zane Shapiro ... props assistant
Christopher St. Pierre ... lead scenic
Corey Sweazen ... art department assistant
Paul Von Arx ... first greens
Tim Zydel ... Leadman: New York

Sound Department 

Wayne Bell ... dialogue editor
Anthony Cargioli ... boom operator
Evan Dunivan ... foley editor
Glenn Eanes ... dialogue editor / foley mixer
Chris Erlon ... adr mixer
Susan Fitz-Simon ... foley artist / foley editor
Miles Foster-Greenwood ... dialogue editor / foley editor
Fritz Francois ... boom operator: New York Unit
Tom Hammond ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Justin Hennard ... sound designer
Charles Kohlmyer ... foley artist
James LaFarge ... sound utility
Andrew Meisner ... adr mixer
Bryan Pennington ... dolby sound consultant
Korey Pereira ... dialogue editor / foley editor
Schavaria Reeves ... sound mixer: new york
Chris Strollo ... sound mixer
Christopher Strollo ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Mike Garvin ... special effects technician
Jason Trosky ... special effects key

Visual Effects by 

Valerie Delahaye ... producer for make vfx
Rusty Ippolito ... visual effects artist: makevfx
Brice Liesveld ... visual effects producer
James Pastorius ... visual effects supervisor
Andrew D. Roberts ... compositor

Stunts 

Chad Knorr ... stunt driver
Jason Silvis ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Curtis Abbott ... digital imaging technician
David Antonetti ... rigging grip
Benedict Baldauff ... "b" camera second assistant
Allan Barch ... set lighting
Brian 'Buzz' Buzzelli ... dolly grip
Jason Cortazzo ... libra head technician
David A. Dwyer ... rigging grip
Matt Feiler ... best boy electrician
Bart Flaherty ... key grip
Timothy Healy ... best boy: new york unit
Kevin Hogan ... lighting console programmer
David 'Yoko' Jose ... grip
Tom Klabnik ... electrician
Shaun Lowry ... B dolly grip New York
Benjamin Macensky ... electrician
Lucas McGowen ... aerial camera operator
Tricia Mears ... new york unit
Chris Moran ... video assist utility
Jon D. Morrison ... gaffer
Zach Mulvihill ... best boy rigging electric
Kevin Pari ... grip: new york unit
Deb Peterson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
David Pipik ... best boy grip
Brian Powers ... key rigging grip
Brennan Reilly ... rigging grip
Ari Robbins ... "a" camera operator/steadicam
Amanda Rotzler ... a camera second assistant
John Alan Roush ... rigging gaffer
Amishjim Schulze ... electrician
Ben Spaner ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Doug Stanczak ... key hd video assist
Robert Stile ... best boy key grip: NY unit
Jon Thurner ... grip
Wilson Webb ... still photographer
Ian Woolston-Smith ... "a" camera operator/steadicam: new york unit
Michael Zinobile ... best boy grip
Nick Zinobile ... additional grip

Casting Department 

Leila Elhilal ... extras casting associate
Missy Finnell ... casting associate
Hunter Lydon ... extras casting
Chelsea Lynn Peterson ... extra casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Vera Chow ... assistant costume designer
Lindsay Mayfield ... key on-set costumer
Virginia Smith Phillips ... costume supervisor
Angela Vesco ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Carissa Bittle ... post-production assistant
Corinne Bogdanowicz ... digital intermediate colorist
Robert Bowman ... digital intermediate assist
Griffith Davies ... digital intermediate assist
Emily Eddey ... post production executive
Josh Fapp ... digital intermediate assist
Luke Pebler ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Kent Jackson ... location manager
Joshua Jenks ... location assistant
Jennifer Manypenny ... assistant location manager
Len Murach ... location manager
Barry Stephens ... assistant location manager
Zack Weisz ... assistant location manager: New York / location scout: New York

Music Department 

Bob Bowen ... executive in charge of music
Ricky Davis ... musician: pedal steel guitar
Adam Sultan ... musician: guitar

Transportation Department 

Bernard R. Ackerman Jr. ... driver
Paula Collins ... driver
Curtis Norman Fuqua ... Driver to Mr Fishburne
Michael Goddard ... driver
Donald A. Kraus ... transportation coordinator
John Maksin ... picture vehicles wrangler
Dominic Mecchia ... driver: Brian Cranston
Scott Mincher ... transportation
Byron Roland ... transportation captain
Angelo Sotereanos ... dispatcher dot (uncredited)

Other crew 

Noor Ahmed ... production legal
James Bane ... military consultant: MUSA Media
Mike Brant ... production coordinator: NY Unit
Chris Briley ... stand-in: Rain Coat
Shawn Cassidy ... production assistant
Evelyn Chafin ... production coordinator
Lela Checco ... craft service key
Bradley Ryan Christie ... stand-in: Bryan Cranston
Colleen Clark ... stand-in
Bianca Cook ... stand-in
Ciara D'Altorio ... key production assistant
Tara Dean ... legal affairs executive
James Dickerson ... set medic
Ana Drasinover ... production assistant
Diane Galardi ... assistant: Mr. Cranston
Mark Gazica ... production assistant
Sarah Jane Grande ... accounting clerk (as Sarah Jane Jacobs)
Gregory C. Haynes ... assistant: Mr. Fishburne (as Gregory Haynes)
Robert Johnston ... second assistant accountant
Casey LaRocco ... on-set medic
Scott Lockhart ... stand In-angry dad
Alexis Maldonado ... craft service
Marqui Maresca ... adr
Mary Ann Marino ... Executive in Charge of Physical Production
Brandon Marlan ... location assistant
Kirsten McMurray ... assistant: Mr. Linklater
Mitchell Poljak ... office production assistant
Timothy Scott Ralston ... screening operations executive
Lucy Kim Robertson ... first assistant accountant
M. Ross-Michaels ... production accountant
Melissa Rotonto ... assistant: Ms. Sledge
Delrondae Russell ... train passenger
Sarah Santoni ... production secretary
Brooke Satrazemis ... script supervisor
Dee Schuka ... post production accountant
Eric Sharpe ... stand-in: Anorak
Beth Shea ... loop group: voice
Jim Smerecky ... medic
Kamari Somers ... production assistant
Stephanie L. Sparks ... set production assistant: new york
Erica R. Sperber ... assistant production coordinator
Jeremy Stern ... assistant: Mr. Sloss
Mike Timoney ... Bryan Cranston stand-in
Stephen Turselli ... set production assistant
Sara Lynne Wright ... assistant to executive producer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed