Edit
I, Tonya (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Craig Gillespie

Writing Credits  

Steven Rogers ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

...
...
...
...
...
...
Martin Maddox
...
Dody Teachman
...
Nancy Kerrigan
Maizie Smith ...
Tonya (3 1 / 2 Yrs)
...
Tonya (8-12 Yrs)
...
...
Al
...
Snooty Girl
...
Chris
...
Skating Judge
...
...
Heckling Spectator
...
Shawn's Mother
...
Shawn's Father
Brandon O'Dell ...
Policeman #1
...
USFS Judge
...
Sheriff
...
Derrick Smith
...
Shane Stant
...
Sports Bar Manager
...
Policeman Tate
...
6 Year Old Girl
...
FBI Agent #1
...
FBI Agent #2
...
Bob Rawlinson
...
Interviewer
Lisa Kaye Kinsler ...
...
Bailiff
...
Judge Londer
...
Restaurant Employee
Bobby Browning ...
Joe
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
...
Boxing Referee
Bobby Akers ...
News Cameraman (uncredited)
Gabriela Amarchand ...
Paralegal (uncredited)
Jeffery Arseneau ...
Photographer (uncredited)
Cassidy Balkcom ...
Oksana Baiul (uncredited)
...
Bathroom Witness (uncredited)
...
Judge / Press (uncredited)
...
Spectator (uncredited)
...
Judge (uncredited)
...
Albertville Spectator (uncredited)
Michael R. Ciminna ...
Security Guard (uncredited)
Kaleigh Brooke Clark ...
Skater Flower Girl (uncredited)
...
CNN Reporter (uncredited)
...
Midori Ito / Skater (uncredited)
...
Boxing Spectator (uncredited)
...
CBS Reporter (uncredited)
...
Olympic Judge (uncredited)
Duke Edson ...
Skating Ring Guard (uncredited)
Calen Curtis Edwards ...
Cameraman #2 (uncredited)
...
Ballerina (uncredited)
Dudley Fuqua ...
Reporter (uncredited)
Renah Gallagher ...
Press Reporter (uncredited)
Kandace Howard ...
Rink Employee (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron / Strip Club Patron (uncredited)
...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Diner Patron (uncredited)
...
Spectator (uncredited)
Demetri Landell ...
Lilliehammer skating spectator (uncredited)
...
Hard Copy Reporter (uncredited)
Tweed Michael Manning ...
First Responder (uncredited)
Cassidy Morgan ...
Boxing Spectator (uncredited)
...
Spectator (uncredited)
...
Press Reporter (uncredited)
Leigh Ann Powell ...
Boxing Match Attendee (uncredited)
Charlie Reyes-Torreblanca ...
Spectator (uncredited)
...
Skating Competition Judge (uncredited)
...
Tonya Cornerman (uncredited)
James Stacey ...
Paparazzi (uncredited)
James Sterling ...
Wedding DJ (uncredited)
...
Tonya's Security Officer (uncredited)
...
Boxing Judge #2 (uncredited)
...
Fan Club Member (uncredited)
...
Diner Parton (uncredited)
William Walker ...
Bar Patron (uncredited)
...
Spectator (uncredited)
...
Skate America Spectator (uncredited)
...
Australian Reporter (uncredited)
...
Chinese Waitress (uncredited)
...
Reporter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Tom Ackerley ... producer
Len Blavatnik ... executive producer
Zanne Devine ... executive producer
Aviv Giladi ... executive producer
Vince Holden ... executive producer
Rosanne Korenberg ... executive producer
Scott Allen Morgan ... co-producer
Margot Robbie ... producer
Steven Rogers ... producer
Michael Sledd ... co-producer
Bryan Unkeless ... producer

Music by 

Peter Nashel

Cinematography by 

Nicolas Karakatsanis

Film Editing by 

Tatiana S. Riegel

Casting By 

Lindsay Graham
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

Jade Healy

Art Direction by 

Andi Crumbley

Set Decoration by 

Adam Willis

Costume Design by 

Jennifer Johnson

Makeup Department 

Gary Archer ... dental prosthetics
Deborah La Mia Denaver ... makeup department head
Mary Everett ... key hair stylist
André Freitas ... prosthetic makeup artist
Adruitha Lee ... department head hair stylist / hair designer
Donna Martin ... makeup artist
Tracie Morrison ... additional hairstylist
Bill Myer ... co-key makeup artist
Ren Rohling ... makeup artist
Justin Stafford ... wigmaker
Vincent Van Dyke ... prosthetic designer
Michealle Vanderpool ... hair stylist
Teresa Vest ... co-key make-up

Production Management 

Alex Capaldi ... production supervisor
Kelley Cribben ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sean Bozeman ... additional second assistant director
Kevin Breen ... additional second assistant director
Chris Butcher ... additional second assistant director
Tim Fitzgerald ... second assistant director
Jason m. Graham ... set pa: additional
Kaylee Johnson ... second second assistant director
Kim H. Winther ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Justin Allmett ... scenic charge
Nathan S. Clark ... gang boss
Mallorie Coleman ... set decoration buyer
Jay Cooper ... leadman
Jason Davis ... property master
Justin DeMartino ... leadman
Ben Dishun ... on set dresser
Amy Giedraitis ... assistant property master
Vanessa Grayson ... "props assistant additional"
Sunny Hahlen ... scenic artist
Romley Hardy ... set dresser
Maxine Kao ... additional on-set dresser / set dresser
Lauren Lebow ... art department coordinator
Stephanie Little ... graphic designer
Russell Michniak ... set dresser: dayplayer
Dan Milligan ... storyboard artist
Annie Josephine Rhodes ... props
Rebecca Runyon ... art department pa
Kevin Welborn ... set painter

Sound Department 

Aaron Byrnes ... additional sound utility
Giuseppe Cappello ... Re-recording Mix Assist
Rachel Chancey ... foley artist
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
David Hill ... adr mixer
Chris Isaac ... boom operator
Avi Laniado ... sound engineer
Lisa J. Levine ... adr editor
Tony Martinez ... supervising dialogue/adr editor
Joey Meyerhoff ... utility sound
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Dave Paterson ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Carl Rohrs ... epk/bts
Darrell R. Smith ... general manager
Todd Weaver ... sound mixer
Alexa Zimmerman ... adr editor

Special Effects by 

John S. Baker ... special effects supervisor
Jeffery D. Woodrel ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Julien Aucouturier ... flame artist/visual effect compositor
Justin David Burton ... visual effects artist
Ryan Dahlman ... visual effects coordinator
Jean-Marc Demmer ... visual effects supervisor
Abhijeet Gaikwad ... tracking artist
Steve Jacks ... visual effects editor
Luc Job ... senior flame artist
Dawn Brooks Macleod ... visual effects coordinator: Eight VFX
Aryel Melek-Shalom ... compositor
Ganesh Peddinti ... tracking artist
Mahajan Prashant ... tracking artist
Deepakkumar Sharma ... tracking artist
Juliet Tierney ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Ben Aycrigg ... stunt double: Ricky Russert
Jwaundace Candece ... stunts
Courtney Chen ... stunt performer
Walter Garcia ... stunt coordinator
Jenn A. Harris ... stunt double: Margot Robbie
Michael Jamorski ... Stunt Double: Anthony Reynolds
Paul Andrew O'Connor ... stunt double: Sebastian Stan
Kate Petersen ... stunts
John Zimmerman ... stunt player

Camera and Electrical Department 

Irie Bailey ... dolly grip
Warren Brace ... B Camera 1st AC: Dayplayer
Coy Breaux ... lighting technician
Doug Cordonier ... best boy grip
Larry Cottrill ... balloon lighting technician
Sway Davenport ... electrician
Ross Davis ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Justin Dombrowski ... phantom tech
Christian Duarte ... lighting technician
Alex Dubois ... 'b' camera addtional
Chase Flowers ... digital utility
Eric Gavlinski ... electrician
Lauren Gentry ... camera loader
Chris Griffith ... techno crane tech
Peter Hawkins ... additional camera operator
Destin Jacobus ... rigging electrician
Kyle Jenkins ... video assist
Brian Budge Johnson ... lighting technician
John Lally ... rigging gaffer
Cas Lincoln ... lighting technician
Colin Lutke ... lighting technician
Frank Masi ... still photographer
Jon McGinty ... gaffer
Saul McSween ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Hilda Mercado ... camera operator day player
Christopher Meydrich ... best boy electric
Richard Millard ... video assist
Dana Morris ... "a" camera operator/steadicam / ice unit: a camera operator
Craig Nix ... technocrane: head technician
Albert Omstead ... grip
John Slade ... grip trix technician
Benny Smyth ... key grip
Jimmy Ward ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Court Wheeler ... grip

Animation Department 

Thomas Lopez ... rigging artist
Edwin Schaap ... lead animator
Anna Cardillo White ... animator (as Anna Cardillo)

Casting Department 

Lynsey Brown ... extras casting director
Geena Dioquino ... casting assistant
Tara Feldstein ... casting: Atlanta
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting
Mary Huber ... extras casting
Jake Lawson ... extras casting
Kirsten Marbert ... casting associate
Chase Paris ... Casting: Atlanta
Blossom Peters ... extras casting assistant
Bruce Winant ... adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marcella Elisa Caudill ... costumer
Abby Coyne ... costumer
Kari King ... set costumer
Petra Larsen ... assistant costume designer
Muto-Little ... costume maker
Kate O'Donovan ... costume pa
Brandi Quinn ... costumer
Maegan Robinson ... seamstress
Claudia Sarbu ... costume supervisor
Jennifer Schreck ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Frederick Agyemang ... digital intermediate assist
Daniel Boccoli ... first assistant editor: LA
D.C. Cardinali ... colorist: hd dailies
John Diesso ... on-line editor
Janna Emig ... post-production assistant
Steve Jacks ... first assistant editor
Thomas Kuo ... digital intermediate film scanner
Margaret Lewis ... digital intermediate producer
Cara Manise ... editorial operations
Nick Monton ... head of production: Company 3
Tom Poole ... digital intermediate colorist
Francis Power ... archival consultant
Josh Spector ... color assistant
Dustin Wadsworth ... digital intermediate technical lead
Nicholas Figueroa ... digital intermediate assist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Johnny Calloway ... location scout
Willard Pennington ... assistant location manager
Hernan Rey del Castillo ... location scout
Jorge Saumell ... location assistant
Cryselle Stewart ... key assistant location manager
Kai Thorup ... location manager
Michael Woodruff ... location scout
Rehya Young ... locations manager

Music Department 

Frank Cogliano ... assistant orchestrator
Brian Deming ... additional music score mixer / music score co-producer
Amie Doherty ... orchestrator
Jillian Ennis ... assistant music supervisor
Eric V. Hachikian ... conductor / orchestrator
Susan Jacobs ... music supervisor
Shari Johanson ... music editor
Lawrence Manchester ... music mixer
Jen Moss ... music supervisor
Matea Prljevic ... music editor
Perrine Virgile ... additional music arranger
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter ... music clearance coordinator

Transportation Department 

Don Baer ... driver: Hair/MU
Josh Dover ... driver
Grace Outlaw ... driver: cast
Ernest Rydberg ... camera car driver
Timothy Stephens ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Bryce Anderson ... assistant to Bryan Unkeless
Jax Baker ... production coordinator
Randall Balsmeyer ... title designer
Lorri Bearbower ... studio teacher
Steve Berman ... completion guarantor
Kevin Breen ... key set production assistant
Rachael G Campbell ... production coordinator
Jonathan Carbonaro ... digital consultant
Alexis Chun ... photo double
Lacie Collins ... assistant production coordinator
Anthony Coppola ... production assistant
Derek Ryan Duke ... stand-in
Maggie Free Levinge ... second assistant accountant
David Goodin ... production accountant
Janine Gosselin ... script supervisor: additional photography
Elizabeth Himelstein ... dialect coach: Margot Robbie
Artem Kolomeitsev ... stand- in: Jeff Gillooly
Vita Kvasnikova ... additional set production assistant
Danny Loeber ... accounting clerk
Peter A. Marshall ... Insurance & Risk Management
Peyton Maxey ... production assistant
Katie McClellan ... ADR voice actor
Alex McNeill ... production secretary
Michele-Nanette Miller ... tax credit specialist
Cassidy Morgan ... film extra
Gabriel Pressman ... stand-in
Amanda Pyne ... consultant: AP Media Ltd
Autumn Read ... stand-in: Dody
Jean-Louis Rodrigue ... movement coach (Margot Robbie) uncredited
Stephanie Paige Rogers ... stand-in
Sandy Rustin ... voice actor
Claire Severance ... assistant: Craig Gillespie
Kirsten Short ... payroll accountant
Jess Shuler ... production assistant
Deborah Simmrin ... epk/bts producer / unit publicist
Katherine Steets ... script supervisor
Breelie Taylor ... stand-in
J.P. Valenti ... stand-in
M. Jearl Vinot ... production assistant
Cody J. Wilkins ... lab technician

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page