Edit
Lady Bird (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Greta Gerwig ... (directed by)

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Greta Gerwig ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Saoirse Ronan ... Lady Bird McPherson
Laurie Metcalf ... Marion McPherson
Tracy Letts ... Larry McPherson
Lucas Hedges ... Danny O'Neill
Timothée Chalamet ... Kyle Scheible
Beanie Feldstein ... Julie Steffans
Lois Smith ... Sister Sarah Joan
Stephen Henderson ... Father Leviatch (as Stephen McKinley Henderson)
Odeya Rush ... Jenna Walton
Jordan Rodrigues ... Miguel McPherson
Marielle Scott ... Shelly Yuhan
John Karna ... Greg Anrue
Jake McDorman ... Mr. Bruno
Bayne Gibby ... Casey Kelly
Laura Marano ... Diana Greenway
Marietta DePrima ... Miss Patty
Daniel Zovatto ... Jonah Ruiz
Kristen Cloke ... Ms. Steffans
Andy Buckley ... Uncle Matthew
Paul Keller Paul Keller ... Parish Priest (as Father Paul Keller C.M.F.)
Kathryn Newton ... Darlene Bell
Myra Turley ... Sister Gina
Bob Stephenson ... Father Walther
Abhimanyu Katyal ... Friendly Banker
Chris Witaske ... Business Jock
Ben Konigsberg ... David from College
Gurpreet Gill Gurpreet Gill ... Convenience Store Clerk
Richard Jin ... Cool Coffee Manager
Joan Patricia O'Neil Joan Patricia O'Neil ... Danny's Grandmother
Robert Figueroa Robert Figueroa ... Cast Removal Doctor
Carla Valentine ... Guidance Counselor
Roman Arabia ... Luis Cruz
Monique Edwards ... NYC Nurse
Matthew Maher ... NYC Man on Street
Anita Kalathara ... Prom Chairwoman
Debra Miller Debra Miller ... Saleswoman Joyce
Georgia Leva ... Senior Class Candidate
Derek Butler Derek Butler ... 'Merrily We Roll Along' Performer
London Thor ... 'Merrily We Roll Along' Performer
Shaelan O'Connor ... 'Merrily We Roll Along' Performer
Christina Offley ... 'Merrily We Roll Along' Performer
Sabrina Schloss ... 'Merrily We Roll Along' Performer
Connor Mickiewicz Connor Mickiewicz ... 'Merrily We Roll Along' Performer
Erik Daniells Erik Daniells ... 'Merrily We Roll Along' Performer
Cynthia Cales Cynthia Cales ... Immaculate Heart of Mary Teacher
Giselle Grams Giselle Grams ... Immaculate Heart of Mary Teacher
Ithamar Enriquez ... Driving Instructor
Luisa Lee ... Young Lady
Danielle Macdonald ... Another Young Lady
Adam Brock Adam Brock ... Band Lead Singer
Bonnie Jean Shelton ... Fab 40s Realtor
Rebecca Light ... Mr. Bruno's Wife
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Joey Bell ... Prom Date (uncredited)
Beau Bielski Beau Bielski ... Photographed Prom Goer (uncredited)
Adriana Castillo Adriana Castillo ... College Girl (uncredited)
Sheila Ellis ... Airport Business Traveler (uncredited)
Nick Fenske ... Airport Business Traveler (uncredited)
Sedona Feretto ... Jenna's Friend (uncredited)
Keenan Johnston ... Thrift Shopper (uncredited)
Rebecca Knight ... Catholic School Girl (uncredited)
Suzanne LaChasse ... School Girl (uncredited)
Elester Latham ... Airport Business Traveler (uncredited)
Emily Merlin Emily Merlin ... Prom Girl (uncredited)
Maxx Morando ... Drummer (uncredited)
Lucy Morningstar ... Musician (uncredited)
Brian Sampson ... Prospective Home-Buyer (uncredited)
Janet Song ... Administrator (uncredited)
Nicole Torres ... Prom Photo Girl (uncredited)
Brian VanGeem ... Prom Photographer (uncredited)
Carolyn Wilson ... Supervisor (uncredited)
Tomomi Yoshida ... Mother in Hospital (uncredited)

Produced by 

Eli Bush ... producer (produced by)
Evelyn O'Neill ... producer (produced by)
Scott Rudin ... producer (produced by)
Jason Sack ... co-producer
Alex G. Scott ... co-producer
Lila Yacoub ... executive producer

Music by 

Jon Brion ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Sam Levy ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Nick Houy ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Heidi Griffiths ... (casting by)
Allison Jones ... (casting by)
Jordan Thaler ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Chris Jones

Set Decoration by 

Traci Spadorcia

Costume Design by 

April Napier

Makeup Department 

Lara Cilento ... key hair stylist
Andrea Grande-Capone ... hair department head: New York
David Kalahiki ... makeup department head: New York
Jacqueline Knowlton ... makeup department head (as Jacqueline Marie Knowlton)
Aubrey Marie ... hair department head
Erin Walters ... key makeup artist
James Freitas ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Meghan Heaney ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Danielle Blumstein ... unit production manager
Isabel Henderson ... post-production supervisor
Wednesday Standley ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Lillian Awa ... second second assistant director
Teri J. Barber ... second second assistant director (as Teri Barber)
Kate Hennessy ... additional second second assistant director
Brendan Lee ... second assistant director
Dana Nelson ... production assistant
Jonas Spaccarotelli ... first assistant director
Cedric Vara ... first assistant director: New York
Dana Zolli ... second assistant director: New York

Art Department 

Geoffrey Brown ... assistant art director: Sacramento
Castano Camilo ... set dresser
Chase Cushing-Murray ... set dresser (as Chase Cushing)
Courtney Fain ... assistant art director
Shelby Gogreve ... art department assistant
Kristen Granados ... on set dresser
Lesli Lytle ... set dresser
Erin McKenna ... painter
Gerald Palone ... set dresser
Perry Pascual ... property master
Maite Perez-Nievas ... art director: NY reshoot
Zebah Pinkham ... property master: new york unit
Alex Potter ... set dresser
Andre Rivera ... additional on-set dresser
Nic Weethee ... leadman

Sound Department 

Alex Altman ... pro tools playback mixer
Justine Baker ... foley editor / sound editor
Scott Bardolf ... boom operator
Amanda Beggs ... sound mixer
Gail Carroll-Coe ... boom operator
Bryan Dembinski ... sound mixer: new york
Thomas Giordano ... production sound tech
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Paul Hsu ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Jesse Kaplan ... Utility Sound
Zhanna Kugotova ... sound intern
Skip Lievsay ... re-recording mixer
Lee Salevan ... sound recordist
Nicholas Schenck ... dialogue editor / sound editor
Jeffrey Lee Zimmeran ... pro tools music playback mixer

Visual Effects by 

Rodrigo de la Parra ... digital compositor
Andrew Lim ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Jeffrey T Ferguson ... precision driver
Christian Janner ... stunt driver
Chris O'Hara ... stunt coordinator
Hamzah Sarwari ... stunt double: Timothée Chalamet

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Anglin ... camera operator: additional "b" camera
Jesse Cain ... first assistant "b"camera
Ian Carre-Burritt ... lighting technician
Carlos Chavez ... grip
Benjamin Cumming ... lighting technician
Vic Deruddere ... assistant camera
Eric Fahy ... lighting technician
David Feeney-Mosier ... B camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Chris Ford ... best boy electric
Sean Goller ... digital imaging technician
Greg Hatton ... b second assistant camera
Ryan Hosking ... aerial director of photography
Julien Janigo ... key grip
Cameron Jones ... grip
Nina Kuhn ... gaffer: new york unit
Eric Lichtenstein ... second assistant camera: new york unit
Stephen MacDougall ... first assistant camera
Merrick Morton ... additional still photographer
Casey Slade ... dolly grip
Maxwell Sloan ... second assistant camera: second unit
Jesse Smith ... lighting technician
Luke Taylor ... digital imaging technician: new york unit
Merie Weismiller Wallace ... still photographer

Casting Department 

Emily Buntyn ... casting assistant
Adam DeLisi ... extras casting: New York
Debbie DeLisi ... extras casting: New York
Rebecca Feldman ... casting assistant
Dann Fink ... adr voice casting: NY
Angie Glover ... extras casting
Ben Harris ... casting associate
Toni Staniewicz ... extras casting: Sacramento
Stacey McCain ... extras casting (uncredited)
Sydney Medlin ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Coral Cunningham ... costumer
Katina Danabassis ... key costumer
Caroline McCosker ... costumer
Paulette Sladinski ... additional costumer: daily
Andi Wells ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Chris Armstrong ... dailies engineer
Alex Bickel ... digital intermediate colorist
Peter Boychuk ... digital intermediate producer
Keith Jenson ... on-line editor
Stacey Lee ... data manager
Crystal Platas ... assistant editor
Nicholas Ramirez ... assistant editor
Chris Van Duyn ... dailies operations: Technicolor
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer

Location Management 

Rachel Barth ... location supervisor: Sacramento
Jessa Ciel ... location assistant: Sacramento
Kristine Delgado ... assistant location manager
Thomas Fitch ... location assistant: Sacramento
Charlynne J. Hopson ... location manager: 2nd unit
Brian J Johnson ... assistant location manager (as Brian Johnson)
James Kenny ... location manager: 2nd unit
Tyler Semons ... location assistant: Sacramento
Michael Edward Smith ... location manager
Hannah Caldwell ... location scout (uncredited)
Bob Craft ... location scout (uncredited)
Andrew Dunsmore ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Manny Padilla ... location scout (uncredited)

Music Department 

Steve Bartek ... orchestrator
Daniel A. Brown ... music preparation
Eric Cadieux ... music engineer
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Michael Hill ... music supervisor
Greg Koller ... music mixer / music recordist
Matt Lilley ... music clearance
Whitney Martin ... assistant orchestra contractor
José Miguel Ortegon ... composer: stock music
Suzana Peric ... music editor
Brian Ross ... music supervisor
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian (as Josef Zimmerman)
Gina Zimmitti ... orchestra contractor

Transportation Department 

David Christenson ... transportation captain
Janeen Christenson ... driver
Louis Dargenzio ... transportation coordinator
Shawn Enright ... driver
Wayne Flowers Jr. ... driver (as Wayne Flowers)
Ted Joneson ... driver
Ian H. Overson ... driver
Brian Stackhouse ... driver
Ryan Thor ... driver

Other crew 

Lannie Barcelon ... set production assistant
Brad Beedle ... set medic
Teddy Blanks ... title designer
Megan Chefalas ... assistant post production accountant
James Corp ... set production assistant
A.J. Danna ... stand-in
Joshua Davy ... production assistant
Gabe de Kelaita ... production assistant: sacramento
Janet Dyer ... stand-in
Cori Elwood ... office production assistant
Scott Ettin ... data manager
Nicole Favale ... production assistant
Joshua Freeman ... assistant: Scott Rudin & Eli Bush
Karen Gehres ... epk field producer
Joanna Glum ... office production assistant: sacramento
Ashley Gressen ... production assistant
Rebecca Gruber ... assistant post production supervisor
Ben Hall ... production assistant
Kyle Hamilton ... assistant: Scott Rudin & Eli Bush
Caleb Haydock ... additional production assistant
Tom Ishizuka ... assistant: Scott Rudin & Eli Bush
Jacqueline Lehr ... underwater tech
Gabriella Ludlow ... business & legal affairs / business affairs
Chrissy Maroon ... assistant to Saoirse Ronan
Jan McWilliams ... script supervisor
Meron Mogos ... assistant: Evelyn O'Neill
Dana Nelson ... production assistant
Cameron Nicoll ... assistant: Scott Rudin & Eli Bush
Robert Pfeffer ... accounting manager
Julie M. Philips ... business affairs and legal
Heather Quick ... script supervisor: new york
Frank Ramey ... payroll accountant
Joanne Ramos ... production secretary
Kendra Rasmussen ... Assistant Production Coordinator
Jason Rico ... set medic
Javier Rojas ... craft service
Evan Scott Russell ... office production assistant
Susie Schelling ... medical consultant
Kelsey Schuyler ... post-production accountant
Leanne Shapton ... title designer
John Smart ... clearance administrator
Laron Spearman ... set production assistant
Wednesday Standley ... production coordinator
Emily Steiker-Epstein ... production assistant
Niramon Ung ... accounting clerk
Daniel Unitas ... assistant: Scott Rudin & Eli Bush

Thanks 

Noah Baumbach ... special thanks
Lee Holmes ... special thanks
Lucy Steffens ... the film makers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed