Edit
"American Horror Story" Be Our Guest (TV Episode 2016) Poster

(TV Series)

(2016)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bradley Buecker

Writing Credits  

Ryan Murphy ... (created by) &
Brad Falchuk ... (created by)
 
John J. Gray ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kathy Bates ... Iris
Sarah Paulson ... Sally McKenna / Billie Dean Howard
Evan Peters ... James March
Wes Bentley ... John Lowe
Matt Bomer ... Donovan (credit only)
Chloë Sevigny ... Dr. Alex Lowe
Denis O'Hare ... Liz Taylor
Cheyenne Jackson ... Will Drake
Angela Bassett ... Ramona Royale
Lady Gaga ... The Countess
Finn Wittrock ... Tristan Duffy
Mare Winningham ... Hazel Evers
Lily Rabe ... Aileen Wuornos
Christine Estabrook ... Marcy
John Carroll Lynch ... John Wayne Gacy
Seth Gabel ... Jeffrey Dahmer
Anthony Ruivivar ... Richard Ramirez
Helena Mattsson ... Agnetha
Kamilla Alnes ... Vendela
Josh Braaten ... Douglas Pryor
Shree Crooks ... Scarlett Lowe
Alanna Ubach ... Jo
Lennon Henry Lennon Henry ... Holden Lowe
Jessica Lu ... Babe
Charles Melton ... Mr. Wu
Amir Talai ... Mitch
Todd Eric Andrews Todd Eric Andrews ... Board Member
Lola Blanc ... Ashley
Tiffany Brouwer ... Janice
Tyler Cook ... Lumberjack (as Tyler Mckenzie Cook)
Richard Tanner ... Lawyer
Nicole Tompkins ... Older Scarlett - 17
Joseph Will ... Undercover Officer
John Michael Young ... Handsome Man
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Elizabeth J. Carlisle ... Fashionista (uncredited)
Bryan DeLorenzo ... Reality TV cameraman for Billie Dean Howard (uncredited)
Alister Tobias Alister Tobias ... Baby (uncredited)
Jamie Tobias Jamie Tobias ... Baby (uncredited)

Produced by 

Bradley Buecker ... executive producer
Brad Falchuk ... executive producer
Ned Martel ... co-producer
Alexis Martin Woodall ... executive producer
Tim Minear ... executive producer
Ryan Murphy ... executive producer
Todd Nenninger ... associate producer
Jennifer Salt ... executive producer
Robert M. Williams Jr. ... producer (produced by)
James Wong ... executive producer

Music by 

Mac Quayle

Cinematography by 

Michael Goi

Film Editing by 

Justin Krohn

Casting By 

Eric Dawson
Carol Kritzer
Robert J. Ulrich

Art Direction by 

Denise Hudson

Set Decoration by 

Ellen Brill

Makeup Department 

David LeRoy Anderson ... special effects makeup designer (as David Anderson)
Darlene Brumfield ... assistant hair department head
Silvina Knight ... makeup artist
Bob Kretschmer ... wig maker
David Larson ... hair stylist
Adrienne Lynn ... additional makeup artist
James MacKinnon ... special makeup effects artist
Michael Mekash ... assistant department head: prosthetics (as Mike Mekash)
Bart Mixon ... special makeup effects artist
Brad Palmer ... special makeup effects artist
Mara Rouse ... makeup artist
Michael S. Pack ... prosthetic eyes and teeth (uncredited)
Robert Smithson ... contact lens technician (uncredited)

Production Management 

Robert M. Williams Jr. ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Greg Bell ... dga trainee
Ron Rapiel ... first assistant director
Bob Riley ... second assistant director
Corinne Wedlake ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Robert Bernard ... graphic designer
Jonathan Boda ... propmaker
Taylor LaShell Brock ... art department assistant
Sandra Doyle Carmola ... assistant art director
Meredith Greenberg ... art department coordinator
Gary Isbell ... leadman
Charlie Jaramillo ... greensman
Michael Kocurek ... set foreman
Danielle Levesque ... art department coordinator
Nathan Longest ... props
Cameron Lowande ... props
James Pollack ... set dresser
Bruce G. Smith ... paint supervisor
Liz Wilson ... on set dresser
Julie Gilchrist ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Xander Smith ... concept artist (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Brendan Beebe ... production sound mixer
Alexander Burstein ... boom operator: second unit
Ryan Canestro ... bts sound mixer
Timothy A. Cleveland ... sound effects editor
Blake Collins ... foley mixer
Jonathan Corona ... assistant sound editor
Paul J. Diller ... sound effects editor
Joe Earle ... re-recording mixer
John Guentner ... foley mixer
Tim Hays ... production sound mixer: second unit
Mark McBryde ... additional foley
Jacob McNaughton ... foley mixer
Brian Seagrave ... audio conform
Sergio Silva ... producer: sound post
Sheraton Toyota ... utility sound technician
Noel Vought ... foley artist
Steven Stuhr ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ryan D. Compton ... special effects
Matthew James Kutcher ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Kate Berry ... producer: main title sequence
Sebastian Brown ... digital compositor
Shawn Ewashko ... digital compositor
Chris Faczek ... visual effects artist
Rachel Fowler ... online editor: main title sequence
Michael Kirylo ... visual effects artist
Desiree Lunsford ... visual effects artist
Brooke Noska ... visual effects editor: FuseFX
Jason Piccioni ... visual effects supervisor
Ryan Purnell ... digital compositor
Jason Richardson ... compositor
Scott Rose ... compositor
Dustin Scholl ... digital compositor
Christian Gonzales ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Glenn Neufeld ... visual effects on-set supervisor (uncredited)
Matt Resta ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Jason C. Spratt ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Edward Paul Yu ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jeremy Fitzgerald ... stunts
Sergio Garcia ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ashley Beveridge ... grip
Johanna Cerati ... second assistant camera
Stephanie Choi ... lamp operator
Bryan DeLorenzo ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Matt Garber ... lighting technician
Erik Gonzales ... lighting technician
Sam Griffin ... rigging assistant chief lighting technician
Philip W. Hallford ... technocrane operator
Bryce Hassler ... grip
John Magallon ... chief lighting technician
Liam A. Miller ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Chad Rivetti ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jay Sheveck ... scorpio head technician
Charles Simons ... dolly grip: a camera
Pattie Stone ... lighting console programmer
James D. Wickman ... dolly grip: b camera
Houman Forough ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Chris Friebus ... second assistant camera: B Unit (uncredited)
Sean T. Garnett ... grip (uncredited)
Joshua Lee Huber ... lighting console programmer (uncredited)
Blaine Munro ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Mark Pickens ... c cam dolly grip (uncredited) / dolly grip/jib operator: second unit (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jennifer Brooks ... casting associate
Janelle Junio ... casting assistant
Elana Staehli ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marisa Aboitiz ... costume supervisor
Maria Bradley ... set costumer
Yen Do ... set costumer
Helen Huang ... assistant costume designer
Lindsey Kear ... key costumer
Raymond Kil ... wardrobe assistant
Mustapha Mimis ... set costumer
Lindsay Newton ... costume assistant
Austin Wittick ... costume assistant
Robert Sparkman ... key costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Jamie Bryant ... post production coordinator
Ken Ramos ... apprentice editor
Eric Yeckley ... post-production assistant
Jamie Yu ... editorial supervisor
Joshua Risk ... telecine assist (uncredited)
Andrew M. Young ... main title colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

David Flannery ... key assistant location manager
Paul Hargrave ... location manager
Joshua Brian Pierce ... assistant location manager
Kyle Sucher ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor
Blaine Cline ... music manager
Charlie Clouser ... composer: theme music
Cesar Davila-Irizarry ... composer: theme music (as César Dávila-Irizarry)
David Klotz ... music editor
Alec Puro ... composer: additional music
Mac Quayle ... composer: theme music
Julian Scherle ... composer: additional music
Rendra Zawawi ... composer: assistant
Amanda Krieg Thomas ... music coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Sean Dodge ... production driver
David Gerry ... transportation co-captain
Nicholas Howard ... picture car mechanic

Other crew 

Wendy Altman-Cohen ... Principal Eyewear
Emilee Boucher ... production assistant
J.P. Cohn ... second assistant accounting
Sherie Giehtbrock ... 2nd script supervisor
James David Gordon ... production assistant
Rebecca Kimberly ... second assistant accountant
Andrew McCulloch ... assistant production coordinator
Daniel McGraw ... production staff
Andrew J. Paulsen ... writers production assistant
Sabrina Plaice ... construction payroll accountant
Tanase Popa ... assistant to executive producers
Phil Scalisi ... craft service
Jenny Siff ... script supervisor
Christi Sotomayor ... production coordinator
Nina Tarrab ... set production assistant
Monica Timmerman ... key production assistant
Tré ... stand-in: Kathy Bates (as Tracey Lea Bryten) / utility stand-in (as Tracey Lea Bryten)
Paul Zecharia ... set production assistant
Tara Lynn Diveley-Watts ... post production coordinator: Twentieth Century Fox Television Dept. (uncredited)
Gabrielle Glorious ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Elisa Lam ... in memory of

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed