Edit
Godzilla: King of the Monsters (2019) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Dougherty

Writing Credits  

Michael Dougherty ... (screenplay by) &
Zach Shields ... (screenplay by)
 
Max Borenstein ... (story by) and
Michael Dougherty ... (story by) &
Zach Shields ... (story by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Kyle Chandler ... Mark Russell
Vera Farmiga ... Dr. Emma Russell
Millie Bobby Brown ... Madison Russell
Ken Watanabe ... Dr. Ishiro Serizawa
Ziyi Zhang ... Dr. Ilene Chen / Dr. Ling
Bradley Whitford ... Dr. Rick Stanton
Sally Hawkins ... Dr. Vivienne Graham
Charles Dance ... Alan Jonah
Thomas Middleditch ... Sam Coleman
Aisha Hinds ... Colonel Diane Foster
O'Shea Jackson Jr. ... Chief Warrant Officer Barnes
David Strathairn ... Admiral William Stenz
Anthony Ramos ... Staff Sergeant Martinez
Elizabeth Faith Ludlow ... First Lieutenant Griffin (as Elizabeth Ludlow)
Jonathan Howard ... Asher Jonah
CCH Pounder ... Senator Williams
Joe Morton ... Dr. Houston Brooks
Randy Havens ... Dr. Tim Mancini (as Randall P. Havens)
Lyle Brocato ... Executive Officer Bowman
Jimmy Gonzales ... Commander Crane
T.C. Matherne ... Master Sergeant Hendricks
Kenneth Israel ... Argo Deck Officer Zellner
Justice Leak ... Monarch Officer Martin
Al Vicente ... Isla De Mara Fisherman
Rose Bianco ... Isla de Mara Grandmother
Gabriel L. Silva ... Isla de la Mara Grandson
Skylar Denney ... Argo Officer Arvin
Kelli Garner ... Argo Officer Cross (as Kelly Garner)
Tyler Crumley ... Young Andrew
Lexi Rabe ... Young Madison Russell (as Alexandra Rachael Rabe)
Zac Zedalis ... Sergeant Travis
Tracie Garrison ... Asaj
Natalie Shaheen ... Lieutenant Bottin
Jesse O'Neill ... Corporal Winston
Joshua Leary ... Sergeant Baker
Vince Foster ... G-Team Officer Tippett
Shauna Rappold ... G-Team Officer Harryhausen
Fiona Hardingham ... News Anchor
Orelon Sidney Orelon Sidney ... News Anchor
Paul Ryden ... News Anchor
Laurie Dhue Laurie Dhue ... News Anchor
Kevin Shinick ... Weather Man
Godzilla ... Godzilla
King Ghidorah ... King Ghidorah
Mothra Mothra ... Mothra
Rodan ... Rodan
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Brian Alexander Brian Alexander ... Argus Deck Crewman (uncredited)
John Jacob Anderson ... Fenway Park Evacuee (uncredited)
James William Ballard James William Ballard ... Mercenary (uncredited)
Joey Beni ... Lt. Gentry (uncredited)
Gerardo Bosco Gerardo Bosco ... Isla de Mara Fat Runner (uncredited)
DuRa Brown DuRa Brown ... Mercenary (uncredited)
Cameron Brumbelow ... Senator (uncredited)
Madeline Brumby ... G Team (uncredited)
John David Bulla ... Jonah's Mercenary #2 (uncredited)
Hans Bush ... Colonel Bush (uncredited)
Marko Caka ... Jonah's Mercenary #9 (uncredited)
Andrea Antonio Canal ... Argo Crew (uncredited)
Timothy Carr ... Emt (uncredited)
Lucie Carroll ... Senator (uncredited)
Marisol Correa ... G Team (uncredited)
Mitch Craft ... Ancient Temple Guard (uncredited)
Leon Croom Leon Croom ... Argo Crew (uncredited)
Rob Crowe Rob Crowe ... Mercenary (uncredited)
Daejahnna Downer ... Griffin's Sister (uncredited)
Robin Dyke ... Monarch Scientist (uncredited)
Justine Edwards ... G Team (uncredited)
Fred Galle ... Egan (uncredited)
Tahseen Ghauri Tahseen Ghauri ... Senator Aide (uncredited)
Christopher Bryan Gomez ... Monarch Scientist (uncredited)
Anthony B. Harris Anthony B. Harris ... National Guard Soldier (uncredited)
Kasia Hart Kasia Hart ... Sonogram Technician (uncredited)
Cecil M. Henry ... Ausprey Refueler (uncredited)
Maxwell Highsmith Maxwell Highsmith ... Scientist (uncredited)
Mallory Hoff ... Reporter #5 (uncredited)
Alex Javo ... Base Guard (uncredited)
Brian Kayode-Patrick Johnson ... Boston Evacuee (uncredited)
Deedra Jordan ... EMT Johnson (uncredited)
Hope Jordan Hope Jordan ... Antarctic Guard (uncredited)
Cameron James Khan Cameron James Khan ... Evacuee (uncredited)
Slim Khezri Slim Khezri ... Evacuee (uncredited)
Jeffrey Kimble Jeffrey Kimble ... SWAT Team (uncredited)
Tony Koschmann ... Jonah's Mercenary (uncredited)
Emily Lamb Emily Lamb ... Submariner 1 (uncredited)
Alison Linkov ... Firefighter (uncredited)
Andrea Maiuro Andrea Maiuro ... Village Fisherman (uncredited)
Van Marten Van Marten ... Dr. Chen's Assistant (uncredited)
Shaun McLane Shaun McLane ... Submarine Pilot (uncredited)
Shaun McMillan ... Aircraft Ground Crew (uncredited)
Timothy D. Montjoy Timothy D. Montjoy ... Military Guard (uncredited)
Roger K. Moore ... Military Special Forces (uncredited)
Tony Morgan Tony Morgan ... Monarch Scientist (uncredited)
Sherod Morrison ... Submarine Crewman (uncredited)
Walker Peterson Walker Peterson ... G-Team Commando (uncredited)
Leiloni Arrie Pharms ... Terrified Little Girl (uncredited)
Mason Pike Mason Pike ... Evacuee (uncredited)
Beverly Provost Beverly Provost ... G-Team Medic (uncredited)
Sasha Rionda ... Reporter (uncredited)
Diana Rombola ... Argo Crew (uncredited)
Andres Salgado ... Isis Guard (uncredited)
Patti Schellhaas ... Evacuee (uncredited)
Beverley Simmons ... Senator (uncredited)
Shawn South Shawn South ... Argo Bridge Crew / Argo UB Crew (uncredited)
Sophia Sparks ... Evacuee (uncredited)
James Sterling James Sterling ... Monarch Scientist (uncredited)
Thomas W. Stewart Thomas W. Stewart ... Argo Crew (uncredited)
Joey Thurmond ... Scientist (uncredited)
Robert Tinsley ... Construction Worker (uncredited)
Miguel Angel Varela Fimbres Miguel Angel Varela Fimbres ... Street Scaping Daring Tourist (uncredited)
Laurel O Wagner Laurel O Wagner ... Boston Evacuee (uncredited)
Buddy Watkins ... Grounds Crew / Base Gaurd (uncredited)
Benjamin Weaver Benjamin Weaver ... Deck Officer (uncredited)
Jamie Wedel ... Deck Commander (uncredited)
Tamica Wiley ... Submarine Crew Petty Officer Brown (uncredited)
Chris Winegar Chris Winegar ... Special Forces Sergeant (uncredited)
Michael David Yuhl ... Paramedic (uncredited)

Produced by 

Yoshimitsu Banno ... executive producer
Shirit Bradley ... associate producer
Alex Garcia ... producer
Jon Jashni ... producer
Cliff Lanning ... co-producer
Roy Lee ... executive producer
Dan Lin ... executive producer
Ali Mendes ... co-producer
Richard Mirisch ... associate producer
Kenji Okuhira ... executive producer
Maricel Pagulayan ... co-producer
Mary Parent ... producer
Stacy Perskie ... co-producer
Brian Rogers ... producer
Zach Shields ... executive producer
Thomas Tull ... producer
Barry H. Waldman ... executive producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Lawrence Sher

Film Editing by 

Roger Barton
Bob Ducsay
Richard Pearson

Casting By 

Sarah Finn

Production Design by 

Scott Chambliss

Art Direction by 

Ravi Bansal ... (MPC)
John Dexter
Natasha Gerasimova
Chris Giammalvo ... (additional photography)
Richard L. Johnson ... supervising art director
Alex McCarroll ... (reshoots)
Harry E. Otto
David Scott
Thomas Valentine

Set Decoration by 

Amanda Moss Serino

Costume Design by 

Louise Mingenbach

Makeup Department 

Suzanna Boykin ... hair stylist
Jamie Cline ... makeup artist
Nancy Cummings ... makeup artist
Chris Diamantides ... makeup artist
Kimberly Felix ... key makeup artist
Joel Harlow ... makeup department head
Deaundra Harris-Metzger ... hair stylist
Jules Holdren ... co-hair department head
Jack Lazzaro ... key makeup artist: second unit
Hagen Linss ... makeup artist
Ashley McGuire ... makeup artist
Tracey Moss ... hair stylist
Bridget O'Neill ... makeup artist: Vera Farmiga, additional photography
Victor Paz ... barber
Brie Puneky ... 2nd unit makeup artist
Duane Saylor ... background makeup supervisor
Matt Sprunger ... additional makeup artist
Yolanda Toussieng ... department head hairstylist
Adam Walls ... makeup department head: second unit
Leigh Ann Yandle ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Caitlin Atherton ... post-production manager
Susan Ehrhart ... production supervisor
Vinay Gautam ... production manager
Jackie Kroopf ... manager: physical production
Austin Lapierre ... production supervisor: 2nd unit Chile, Mexico, Boston
Yugo Nakamura ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Thomas Robinson Harper ... second unit director
Jason Inman ... first assistant director: Los Angeles
Nathan Kimball ... second assistant director: additional photography
Cliff Lanning ... first assistant director
Kristina Massie ... second second assistant director
Dixon McPhillips ... key second assistant director
David Mendoza ... first assistant director: Boston unit
Josh Montes ... additional photography: assistant director
Crystal Munson ... second assistant director
Hailey Oltman ... assistant director
R. Ben Parker ... second second assistant director: additional photography
Gregory Santoro ... second second assistant director
Telma Silva ... second assistant director: Mexico unit
Marvin Williams ... first assistant director: second unit

Art Department 

Efrem L. Acosta ... labor foreman
Matt Allsopp ... storyboard artist / visual development supervisor
Marlie Arnold ... assistant art director
A.J. Austin ... set dresser
Brian Baker ... set designer
Chris Baker ... welder
Michael Q. Banks ... construction foreman
Ken Barthelmey ... creature designer
Kip Bartlett ... assistant property master
Richard Bennett ... storyboard artist
Dustin Berry ... set buyer / set buyer: reshoots
Sarena Bhargava ... lead sculptor
Richard K. Buoen ... concept artist
Jameson Buston ... set dresser: additional photography
Greg John Callas ... construction coordinator
Robert Castillo ... storyboard artist: promo team
Katelyn Cocherell ... art department coordinator: set decoration - reshoots
P.J. Correa ... art assistant
Tim Croshaw ... set designer
Kevin Cross ... set designer
Nick S. Cross ... set designer
Matthew R. Cunningham ... senior illustrator
Peter Damien ... propmaker
Philip DeVay ... assistant construction accountant
John Dickenson ... illustrator
Adam Dougherty ... concept artist
Tracy Dougherty ... Art Department Production Assistant: additional photography
Val Drake ... sculptor
John Eaves ... prop designer
Dan Engle ... concept model maker
Keith S. Farley ... graphics coordinator
Francesco Ferrara ... supervising paint foreman
Warren Flanagan ... concept illustrator
Tim Flattery ... concept artist
Matthew Lee Flory ... fabricator
John Fox ... visual consultant
Katharine Frank ... art assistant (as Katie Frank)
Jeff Frost ... concept model maker
Jennifer Galbreath ... construction medic (as Jennifer Allyson Galbreath)
John Galbreath ... construction medic
Thomas J. Garrigan ... assistant property master
Adam Gelbart ... model maker
Joey Genitempo ... stand-by painter
Sean Ginevan ... leadman
Clark Grimes ... props
Joel Thomas Guros ... digital asset manager
Heath Hancock ... graphic designer
Nicholas Hatfield ... scenic artist / second unit stand-by painter
Derek J. Hawthorne ... scenic artist
Brittany Hites ... additional photography / assistant art director: additional photography
Jason Alan Hoffman ... propmaker
Randi Hokett ... set decorator: reshoots & insert unit - Los Angeles
Alan Hook ... production designer: additional photography
Julia Hiroko Howe ... digital asset manager
George Hull ... senior conceptual designer
Andrew Jarvis ... playback graphics
William Craig Johnson ... on-set dresser: second unit
Tyrone Anthony Jones ... gangboss
Justice Joseph ... conceptual artist
Ariel R. Kaplan ... assistant props
Ivan Khomenko ... concept artist: MPC
Lisa M. Kittredge-Rodriguez ... construction auditor
Kenji Kondo ... prop maker gang boss
Mayumi Konishi-Valentine ... set designer
Blade Ladish ... set dresser: additional photography
Leandre Lagrange ... concept artist
Adam Lahr ... set painter
Thang Le ... concept artist: ILM
Carlton Lee Jr. ... set designer
George Lee ... set designer
Simon Lee ... concept artist
Sarah Lopez ... art assistant
Jess Madia ... art department assistant
Christine Mahuna ... sculptor
Carla Martinez ... set designer
Daniela Medeiros ... set designer
Sebastian Meyer ... concept illustrator
Sam Michlap ... key illustrator
Garry Moore ... additional on-set dresser
Paul Mugavero ... gang boss
Luca Nemolato ... concept artist
Erica Nese ... props
Gia Nguyen ... concept artist
Katharina Nimmervoll ... art department coordinator
Jamie O'Hara ... Concept Artist
Pat Oldknow ... carpenter
Jose F. Garcia Pineda ... propmaker gangboss
Kyle S. Plowden ... set dresser: reshoots
Anne Porter ... set designer
Bert Rodriguez ... construction foreman
Mauricio Ruiz ... concept artist
Farid Sandoval ... concept artist
Osvaldo Santana ... foreman: Mexico
Nathan Schroeder ... Illustrator
Ryan Schubert ... previs artist: Day for Nite
Clint Schultz ... lead graphic designer
Heath L. Sewell ... scenic painter
Brook Shafer ... set dresser
Dean Sherriff ... concept designer
Gloria Shih ... concept artist
Emmanuel Shiu ... senior illustrator
Dan Shoen ... carpenter
Peter Sikkelee ... paint foremen
Shaquana Simmons ... graphic designer: additional photography
Chuck Sitero ... set dresser
Lauren Slatten ... assistant art director
Eitan Sonnenberg ... on set dresser
Victor Stech ... labor foreman
Ed Symon ... set designer
Kouji Tajima ... concept artist
Marc Tantin ... welder gang boss
Felentae Maryiah Terrell ... painter
Colin Thurston ... property master
Cristina Thurston ... assistant property master: Mexico unit
Stephen Todd ... concept artist: ILM
Nicholas Urbano ... art department coordinator: additional photography
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor gang boss
Joel Venti ... storyboard artist
Joshua Viers ... concept artist
Joe Voltolin ... construction foreman
Chris Voy ... concept artist: ILM
Chris Watson ... utility gangboss
Derek Wilga ... utility
Jerome Wilga ... laborer forman
Randall D. Wilkins ... set designer
Anthony Winn ... storyboard artist
Robert Woodruff ... set designer
Jane Wuu ... digital set designer
Bryan Wynia ... creature designer
Christine Youngstrom ... art department coordinator
Stephen Zavala ... concept artist: ILM
Milena Zdravkovic ... concept artist
Armin J. Zellers ... construction buyer
Chris Zimmerman ... sign writer

Sound Department 

Erik Aadahl ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Ian Bender ... boom operator: reshoots
Malte Bieler ... sound effects editor
Emad Borjian ... adr recordist
Ricardo Cabrera ... boom operator: second unit Mexico
C. Douglas Cameron ... boom operator
Matt Cavanaugh ... sound effects editor
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Jack Cucci ... Foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Mario De Socio ... adr recordist
Nikki Dengel ... 2nd unit sound utility
Simon Diggins ... adr mixer
Bill Donnelly ... sound mixer: Promos
Richard Duarte ... foley mixer
Aidan Dykes ... ADR recordist
Benjamin Farthing ... boom operator: second unit
Jay Fisher ... adr mixer
Rodney Gurule ... production sound mixer: 2nd unit / production sound mixer: additional
Geraldo Gutierrez ... re-recording mix technician: ATMOS & 7.1/5.1/2.0 Nearfield
Colin Heath ... sound utility-second unit
William E. Hirsch ... bts sound (as William Hirsch)
Chris Howland ... additional sound mixer
Jason W. Jennings ... co-supervising sound editor
Brandon Jones ... sound designer
Dan Kenyon ... sound effects editor
Jonathan Klein ... Supervising Foley Editor
Alana Knutson ... sound utility
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer
Veronica Li ... 2nd assistant sound editor
Colt Logan ... boom operator: day player
John Maskew ... playback operator: earwig technician
Whit Norris ... production sound mixer
Nancy Nugent ... co-supervising sound editor
Santiago Núñez ... sound mixer: second unit Mexico
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Tom Ozanich ... re-recording mixer
Emma Present ... assistant sound editor
Jesse Rosenman ... first assistant sound editor
Jake Slaney ... additional recordist
Unsun Song ... re-recording mix technician
Aaron Southerland ... adr mixer
John C. Stuver ... dialogue editor
Ethan Van der Ryn ... supervising sound editor
Tim Walston ... sound designer
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta

Special Effects by 

Eric Allard ... 2nd unit special effects
David Amborn ... special effects foreman
Vincent Desilets ... FX TD
Eric Dressor ... special effects foreman
Randy Fitzgerald ... special effects foreman
Eric Frazier ... special effects supervisor
Skylar Gorrell ... pyrotechnician
Keith Owen Harris ... special effects technician
Richard Jacobs ... special effects
J.J. Madaris ... special effects technician
Shane Mahan ... Legacy Effects Creature Design Supervisor
Timothy Martin ... sculptor: creature design (as Tim Martin)
Wayne Rowe ... special effects technician
Pio Paulo Santana ... digital designer: Legacy Effects
Andi Sowers ... special effects technician
James G. Thomas ... special effects foreman
Mitch Toles ... special effects technician
Durk Tyndall ... special effects
Jamie Waxman ... special effects technician
Damon Weathers ... studio coordinator: Legacy Effects
Daniel Yeager ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Amin Ben Abdallah ... digital compositor
Carlos Acevedo ... visual effects technical director
Sushant Acharekar ... lighting lead: DNEG
Juan Pablo Acosta Duarte ... Techanim artist (as Juan Pablo Acosta)
Tasmin Adams ... production assistant: double negative
David Adan ... lead FX TD: Ollin VFX
Douglas Addy ... Lookdev Lead
Illia Afanasiev ... 2d supervisor
Irais Aguilar ... vfx production assistant: OllinVFX
Lydia Aguilar ... compositor: dneg
Wakeel Ahmad ... Matchmove & RotoAnimation: MPC
Arif Akca ... lead fx artist: MPC
Charlotte Akehurst ... FX Artist
Mashi Akiyama ... head of layout: MPC
Adrian Alanis ... Rotoscope Artist
Nigel Allan ... pipeline td
Pier-Olivier Allard ... Animator
Ryan Allen ... compositor
Khalid Almeerani ... lead environment artist
Nahuel Alvarez Levalle ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Carlos Alvarez ... compositor: DNEG
David Jimenez Alvarez ... visual effects coordinator
Ricardo Alves ... Modeling TD: MPC
Mauricio Amezcua Arregui ... Paint Artist
Abhishek Amin ... build lead
Robert D. Anaya ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Craig Andujar ... visual effects executive: Legendary Entertainment
Gerald Ang ... lighting technical director
Harini Annavarapu ... software developer
Chris Archinet ... lighting technical director
Paul Arion ... global head of layout: DNEG
Haruniya Ariyarajah ... Systems Administrator: MPC Film
Pétur Arnórsson ... senior creature td
Jyoti Arora ... department coordinator: roto paint and outsource
Ruth Asensio ... head of layout: DNEG
Atanas Atanasov ... modelling td: Framestore
Peter Aversten ... lead texture artist
Elden Avila ... stereo coordinator
Evelyn Anaid Avilés Ramírez ... compositor: Ollin VFX
Daniel Axelsson ... lead creature modeler: Double Negative
Cecilia Azyhadeé ... lighting artist
Jola B. Reyes ... visual effects coordinator
Alireza Babarahimloo ... compositor: Dneg
Thomas Bacanu ... Compositor: Dneg
Charles Bahous ... environment artist: MPC
Kenneth Bailey ... lighter
Jesse Balodis ... Senior Texture Artist
Nicolas Barbier ... lighting artist
Lorna Barnshaw ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Hugo Barragán Gamboa ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Jimmy Barragán ... digital matte painter: Ollin VFX
Rohan Barve ... visual effects artist
Ines Baumgartner ... visualization artist: the third floor
Prashant Bavariya ... modelling TD: DNEG
Tammy Baylis ... Research and Development
Eliott Beaudon ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Matthew Beddome ... software developer
Leah Beevers ... head of creative operations
Loïc Beguel ... visual effects artist
Asaf Ben Zur ... rigging td
Chris Bending ... HOD crowd simulation: MPC
Leon Berlis ... Lighting Artist
Emanuele Berti ... lead fx: Method Studios (as Lele Berti)
Raphael Beyaert ... lighting artist
Dheeraj Bhadani ... research and development lead
Harshit Bhargava ... texture Artist
Jatin Bhavsar ... visual effects production manager
Shidhyesh Bhogle ... lighting td
Steven Bills ... creature technical director: DNEG
Babak Bina ... visual effects artist
Ajay Bisht ... FX Technical Director
Peter Blackburn ... digital compositor
Olivier Blanchet ... digital compositing supervisor: Rodeo FX
Kristina Blanes ... visual effects artist
Ann-Marie Blommaert ... senior visual effects coordinator: Method Studios
Robert Bock ... Visual Effects Director of Photography
Dan Bodenstein ... effects artist: method studios
Ariane Boisvert ... lead cg coordinator: Rodeo FX
Alejandro Bonafina ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Austin Bonang ... Previs Supervisor: The Third Floor Inc.
Gaëtan Borneuf ... senior matte painter
André Boulet ... digital artist
Ilyes Boutemeur ... environment artist
Michael Bovberg ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Peter Bowmar ... effects technical supervisor
Raul Boza ... fx artist: MPC
Hope Wolf Brackin ... environment artist
Lucas Brinkman ... layout td: method studios
Pascal Bruguiere ... environment artist: MPC
Ghislain Bruneau ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Matthieu Bruneau ... fx artist
Stuart Bruzek ... Senior Compositor
Brian Burks ... previsualization
Anita Börcsök ... digital matte painter
Alexis Cabone ... visual effects artist
Pedro Cal ... digital compositor: METHOD
Mitchell Callisch ... visual effects coordinator
Dylan Campbell ... digital compositor
Kevan Canavar ... FX Artist: MPC
Kenny Carmody ... modelling td: MPC
Marcello P. Carvalho ... lighting artist
Nick Carvalho ... lighting td
Alejandro Iván Hernández Castañeda ... digital matte painter: method studios
Mariona Castilla ... Layout Artist
Paco Castillo ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Borja N. González Castro ... Matte painter
Cristopher Caudillo López ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Noémie Cauvin ... digital matte painter: MPC
Simona Ceci ... environment generalist td Dneg
Kutay Cengil ... 3d modeller: texture artist: Method Studios
Gabriela Cervantes Celhay ... FX Artist: MPC
Ezequiel Cesana ... senior compositor: MPC
Juan Francisco Cevallos ... lead compositor: Ollin Vfx
Gregory Chalenko ... senior compositor: DNEG
Tom Chalmers ... fx td: mpc
Varghese Chandy ... matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Chan-Chia Chang ... senior visual effects artist: MPC
Diane Charlery ... environment generalist td: DNEG
Julie Charron ... VFX Production Assistant: Rodeo FX
Abhisek Chatterjee ... creature td: double negative
Abhishek Chaturvedi ... compositor
Saket Chaudhary ... visual effects coordinator
Priyank Chaurasia ... lead compositor
Benjamin Chauvet ... fx artist: MPC
Paul Chavez ... layout artist
Jason Chee ... layout td: double negative
Dan Chekanov ... Senior Lighting Artist
Rappy Cheng ... digital effects artist
Christine Choi ... visual effects assistant coordinator
Laurence Chong ... senior matchmove artist: Method Studios
Crystal Choo ... Method Studios
Ann Chow ... visual effects department manager
David Chow ... effects artist
Eric D. Christensen ... senior vfx supervisor: Factory VFX
Carlos Cidrais ... lighting senior artist: Double Negative
Jimi Clark ... department manager roto/paint & outsource
Erik Classen ... compositor: dneg
Pietro Coco ... digital compositor
Bryce Colquitt ... visual effects data wrangler
David Connely ... senior scanning 3d artist: clear angle studios
Brian Connor ... visual effects supervisor: DNEG
Spencer Cook ... senior animation supervisor
Danira Corona ... rotoscoping artist: Ollin VFX
Marlon Cowan ... data i/o: DNEG
J.D. Cowles ... Compositing Supervisor
Ernesto Céspedes ... Lead Compositor
Jacinthe Côté ... visual effects producer: Raynault VFX
Virender Dass ... Matchmove Supervisor Double Negative
Alejandro Davalos ... digital compositor: MPC
Michael DeBeer ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Vance Dehne ... roto/paint artist
Christian Carlos Camacho del Carpio ... rotoscope artist: Rodeo FX
Natalie Delfs ... layout artist
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Jordan Delquié ... FX Artist: MPC
Kunal Deshpande ... FX & Crowd TD
Blake Dewoody ... Compositor: MPC
Souvik Dey ... Vfx Lookdev Lead
Pranay Dharmapuri ... model td
Kush Dhir ... lead compositor
Craig Dibble ... lead render systems engineer: MPC
Maximiliano Dives ... visual effects coordinator
Andrew Dohan ... digital compositor
Brenna Dolan ... visual effects coordinator
Rodney Dowers ... systems manager mpc
Martin-James Doyon ... fx artist: MPC
Florian Dubois ... digital compositor
Adrian Dudak ... digital matte painter
Christophe Duhazé ... fx td: mpc
Yanick Dusseault ... visual effects art director: Raynault VFX
Mrinal Dutta ... digital compositor
Alberto Díaz ... visual effects artist
Karim El-Masry ... senior compositor: Rodeo
Amir Wahid Eleswy ... cg supervisor
Sara Emack ... visual effects producer: DNEG
Sophie Emslie ... fx artist: MPC
Antoine Engels ... visual effects artist: MPC
Zsuzsanna Erdei ... layout artist: Double Negative
Jérome Escobar ... CG Supervisor: MPC
Joaquin Esquivel ... visual effects: animator
Maggie Evans ... senior producer: method studios
Giuseppe Faro ... IT Support: Dneg
Oniel Fernandes ... digital compositor
Dominique Fernet ... visual effects coordinator: Techanim
George Ferris ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Alastair Ferris-Leak ... key lighting artist
Carlos E. Flores ... visual effects
Christopher Ford ... environment generalist td: DNEG
Karim Fradin ... lead layout td
Francisco Franco ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Fabio Frangione ... fx artist: MPC
Chris Freihofer ... visualization artist
Kyoko Fukushima ... compositor: DNEG
Haji Gadirov ... fx td: MPC
Maxime Gallois ... senior lighting td
Dennis Anthony Gamarra Lyon ... visual effects artist: Ollinvfx
Saurabh Gandhi ... Lighting TD
Vikas Ganer ... roto/paint lead: method studios
Emmanuel García García ... vfx compostitor: Ollin VFX
Stuart Gardiner ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Miguel Garção ... lighting technical director: DNEG
Catherine Gaucher ... visual effects line producer: Raynault VFX
Philippe Gaulier ... art direction Method Studios
Ulhas Gavas ... texture artist
Tomi George ... compositor
Christina Georgieva ... senior modeler
Cosmin Ghiga ... digital matte painter: MPC
Ray Giarratana ... visual effects supervisor: 2nd Unit
Alec Gillis ... creature character designer
Raul Gimenez ... environment artist: MPC
Pedro Giménez ... FX TD
K.G. Ginu ... modeling artist
Jose Gloria ... technical animator: MPC
Emanuele Goffredo ... visual effects artist
Erik Gonzalez ... cg supervisor: MPC / lighting lead: MPC
Moises Gomez Gonzalez ... matchmove artist
Héctor González ... digital compositor: MPC
Sivan Goundar ... Senior Layout Artist
Kerry Graham ... lead lighting
Miguel A. Granados ... modeler, texture and look dev artist: Ollin VFX
Oded Granot ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Chris Grifasi ... digital compositor
Dave Griffiths ... compositing supervisor
Gero Grimm ... fx technical director: Dneg
Akshay Gs ... Software Analyst, MPC
Xian Guan ... fx technical director: double negative
Gina Guerrero ... pipeline technical director: the third floor
Eloïse Guigno ... visual effects coordinator
Damien Guimoneau ... senior modeller: MPC
Xin Steve Guo ... lead layout td: double negative
Yu Guo ... visual effects artist
Viktoria Gutheil ... visual effects production assistant / visual effects production assistant: double negative
Veselin Gyurov ... fx td: MPC
Éric Hamel ... matte painter: Raynault VFX
Fay Hancocks ... double negative
Glen Hanz ... creature character designer
Krishnadev Hariprasad ... Line Producer: DNEG
Dylan Harris ... Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Rick Harris ... digital artist: 3D scanning- Clear Angle Studios
Ian Hartman ... visual effects artist
John Hasbrook ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Michael Heintzelman ... creature character design coordinator: Amalgamated Dynamics
Justin Henton ... lead animator
Oliver Hermann ... technical animator: MPC
Misael Martinez Hernandez ... Digital Compositor: Ollin Vfx
John Hewitt ... previs designer
Warren Hickman ... motion capture assistant editor: Technicolor
Francisco Daniel Leana Hidalgo ... Lighting Artist: MPC
Ruben Hinarejos ... visual effects artist
Andrew Hogden ... compositor
Rosemma Hollis ... Roto/Paint Artist
Justin Holt ... texture supervisor: Method Studios
Katie Hooten ... previs production manager
Russell Hopwood ... visual effects
Shailey Horton ... compositor
Matt Howsam ... visual effects coordinator
Spencer Howson ... visual effects artist: Factory VFX
Te Ling 'Danny' Hsu ... character technical director
Karen Huerta ... digital compositor
Jacob Hunt ... digital effects artist
Seung Rok Hwang ... matchmove artist: Method Studios
Benoit Imbert ... digital compositor: MPC
Lia Ioanniti ... digital compositor
Darnell Isom ... creature character designer
Larinin Ivan ... effects technical director: double negative
Carl Jackson ... fx technical director
Lionel Jacobs ... digital compositor
Cale Jacox ... compositor: Method Studios
Rohit Jain ... Lead Creature FX TD
Digger Jensen ... Layout Artist: DNEG
Asbjørn Jenstad ... lighting artist: MPC
Dragos Jieanu ... senior matte painter
Adam Johannesson ... data i/o: DNEG
Katie Johnson ... visual effects coordinator
Ingrid Juliao ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Romeo Julien ... Modeling TD: MPC
JaeHee Jung ... key dmp
Corey Just ... compositor
Arvind Keru Kachare ... environment generalist DNEG
Spiros Kalomiris ... senior lookdev td
Swapnil Kamle ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Anurag Kapil ... rotoanimation artist
Vinay Karunakar ... Line Producer
Dushyant Kashyap ... pipeline technical director: double negative
Alban Kasikci ... senior compositor: MPC
Benjamin T. Kay ... Layout Artist
Ian Kelly ... Project Manager
Martin Kelly ... senior layout artist
Swapnil Kevat ... lighting td
Mason Khoo ... pre-visualization artist
Se-kwon Kim ... ScreenX producer
Tyra Janelle King ... Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
K. Kothandaraman ... creature technical director
Jaye Krebs ... digital compositor
Divya Kumar Vij ... LookDev TD: double negative
Ashwin Kumar ... roto vfx/alien
Kranthi Kumar ... visual effects coordinator
Madhav Kumar ... modelling and texturing artist
Nirmal Kumar ... software analyst: MPC
Ashutosh Kushe ... lead lighting td: DNEG
Alyssa Kyzer ... Previsualization Artist
Björn Kähler ... environment artist: MPC
Kristian Kück ... visual effects artist: MPC
Daniel Labossiere ... effects technical director: DNEG
Mariano Lacerna ... digital compositor
David Lamb ... techvis supervisor: The Third Floor Inc.
Andréanne Lamoureux ... digital compositor: Rodeo FX
Pascale Lamoureux-Miron ... compositor: DNEG
Josh Lange ... techvisualization artist: Day for Nite
Louis-Charles Lapointe ... visual effects project manager: Rodeo FX
Luis Uriel Lara ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Etienne Laroche ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Lok-Kei Law ... animator: MPC
James Ledwell ... visual effects production manager
Melissa K. Lee ... visual effects coordinator
SolHee Lee ... fx artist
Julien Lefebvre ... visual effects artist
Axel Leflon ... Lighting Artist: MPC
Mickey Levy ... visual effects coordinator
Nora León ... rotoscoping supervisor: OllinVFX
David Lieberman ... stereographer
Brice Liesveld ... visual effects producer
Tong Jason Lin ... senior effects artist
Joseph Matthew Linares ... Lighting Artist
Lingesh.m ... compositing artist MPC: compositer and matchmove artist
Curtis Linstead ... system engineer: Raynault VFX
Rachel Litz ... visual effects editor: Method Studios
Victoria Liu ... vfx production coordinator
Welson Liu ... fx artist: MPC
Jacob Victor Lobo ... texturing artist: at Dneg
Purva Lokhande ... digital compositor: MPC
Steffan Lones ... fx td: mpc
Andy Long ... visualization artist: the third floor
Gabriel Lopez ... digital compositor: MPC
Kumbu-Ki-Lutete Lord Ted Mabika ... visual effects
Pedro Loza López ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Susan Ma ... integration department manager: Method Studios
Andreas Maaninka ... senior digital modeller: double negative
Lindsay MacGowan ... legacy effects supervisor: creature character designer
Francois Madere ... cg supervisor
Sanjay Mahajan ... Senior texture artist: Dneg
Shaffi Mahammad ... senior effects artist: MPC
Dipen Majmundar ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: MPC
Mike Makara ... previsualization
Amir Manavi ... effects technical director
Ficorence Manogarane ... senior software analyst, MPC
Jean-Philippe Marchand ... environment artist: MPC
Lilly Heart Marriott ... fx lead (as Terry Marriott)
Fran Martinez ... digital compositor: MPC
Jeronimo Martinez ... lead matchmove: Ollin Vfx
Jose Vicente de María Martínez ... mid lighting artist
Alessandro Mastandrea ... compositor
Laurent Maynard ... groom td
Alexey Mazurenko ... Lead Lighting TD
Lauren McCallum ... head of production: MPC Montreal
George McCarthy ... visual effects editor
Bradleigh McKay ... layout artist: Rodeo FX
Louise McNicholl ... on-set vfx production manager
Scott McPhate ... digital assets manager
Michael Meador ... Lighting TD
Ariel Rafael Suero Medina ... animator: MPC
Luis Jorge Medina ... lead compositor: MPC
Juan Melgoza ... sequence supervisor: Factory VFX
Xany Mendez ... visual effects artist: Ollin VFX
Jie Meng ... effects artist: Method Studios
Daniel Millan ... Visual Effects Assistant
Jackie Mills ... digital effects artist: Roto Prep supervisor
Baptiste Miquel ... technical animator: MPC
Shane Miranda ... Digital Compositor: Rodeo fx
Chirag Mistry ... senior technical animator: Method Studios
Akmal Mlahaili ... Compositor
Shrijeet Modi ... visual effects coordinator
Sunna Mogensen ... crowd td
Farhad Mohasseb ... senior compositor
Snehal Mohpatra ... lead compositor: MPC
Kobi Moldavski ... digital matte painter/environment artist: Double Negative
Damiano Moltisanti ... effects technical director: Double Negative
Daniel Morales ... technical animator: Method Studios
Geraldine Morales ... Visual Effects Coordinator: Legendary Entertainment
Yabin Morales ... visual effects supervisor: Ollin VFX
Kapil More ... Sr.Compositor: MPC
Alexia Moreno Obando ... Technical Animator: MPC
Fernando Morillo ... fx td: MPC
Stéphanie Morin ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Zac Morris ... MPC
Emily C. Moye ... visual effects coordinator
Pradeep Mynam ... visual effects artist
Monish Nair ... visual effects coordinator
Hedi Namar ... fx td
Rc Nandhu ... digital compositor
Vikramshil Narwade ... senior background prep artist: MPC
Paresh Navlakha ... digital compositor
Danel Nehmad ... digital compositor: ollin vfx
Charlotte Nelson ... Head of Production: the third floor inc
Matthew Newhart ... previs artist
Giang T. Nguyen ... senior visual effects artist: MPC
Sergio Nieto Albero ... crowd td
Jhonnatan Alejandro Niño ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Robin Nordenstein ... fx td
Ximena Novoa ... visual effects coordinator: Ollin VFX
Adam O'Brien-Locke ... global production supervisor: Rodeo FX
Keith O'Hara ... storyboard coordinator
Fryderyk Obuchowicz ... environment artist: MPC
Daniella Olea ... digital compositor
Miguel Angel Ortiz Rivera ... fx td: Double Negative
Simon Ouellet ... tools developer: Raynault VFX
Nya Ouellette-Ranger ... layout artist
Naoki Oyagi ... digital compositor
Timucin Ozger ... lead fx: MPC
Joaquin Paez ... environment artist: MPC
Vicki Vaughan Page ... visual effects accountant
Maricel Pagulayan ... visual effects producer
King Louie Palomo ... visual effects production assistant: DNEG
Richard Pang ... environment/generlist td: double negative
Joan Panis ... lead digital artist
Praveen Kumar Sharma Parasnath ... paint & prep artist: double negative
Daniel Pardo ... visual effects artist
Bradley Parker ... visual effects
Michael Parks ... visualization artists: the third floor
Lucas Pascale-Pallotta ... compositor
Andres Patarroyo ... Previs Artist
Dipika Patel ... digital compositor
Nikul Patel ... head of lidar: Clear Angle Studios
Ajay Patidar ... VFX Editor: DNEG
Theresa Patten-Koeckert ... postvis coordinator: the third floor
Paul H. Paulino ... texture painter: Method Studios
Raul Perez ... visual effects artist
John Perrigo ... fx td
Linda Petch ... visualization artist
Antoine Petitgand ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Bethany D. Phillips ... vfx recruiter
Tananuch Phosri ... BG Prep Artist
Marc Picco ... visual effects artist
Ezra Pike ... Compositor: Double Negative
Bertrand Piot ... visual effects artist
Gianluca Pizzaia ... Generalist Technical Director: DNEG
Cyril Plusse ... cg artist: Raynault VFX
Nilesh Pobatti ... modeling artist: double negative
Vincent Poitras ... compositing supervisor: Raynault VFX
Pablo Pollaci ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Ganesh Poojari ... build supervisor: Double Negative
Nick Pope ... Software Lead
Etienne Poulin St-Laurent ... head of layout: Rodeo FX
Kiran Prabhu ... model td
Mahajan Prashant ... Camera Tracking Artist
Kristin Pratt ... layout td
Andrew Prescott ... visual effects data wrangler
Francis Prince ... visual effects
Richard Pring ... head of stereo editorial: Dneg
Stewart Probert ... production manager: Clear Angle Studios
Paige Prokop ... visual effects coordinator
Jakub Pruszkowski ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Rémi Pécout ... layout technical director
Cédric Quach ... visual effects
Paul Patrick Quinn ... vfx recruiter
Pranoy R. ... Senior VFX Coordinator (as Pranoy Roy Chowdhury)
Marko Radinkovic ... senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Juan Pablo Rainieri ... digital compositor (Uncredited) (uncredited)
Sathya Rajarajan ... compositor
Pramod Rohidas Rajguru ... vfx lighting artist
Rakesh_Mukherjee ... matchmove artist: MPC
Nicolas Ramiro Cotallo ... fx artist: MPC
Marcos Ramone ... crowd td
Amet Ramos Carpio ... digital compositor
Ryan Ramsey ... senior stereoscopic compositor
Naveesh Kumar Rana ... digital compositor
Mathieu Raynault ... visual effects supervisor: Raynault VFX
Nikolay Razuev ... digital matte painter
Janine Recio ... animator
Matthias Reiche ... animator: DNEG
Gábor Reikort ... environment generalist td: DNEG
Mike Rhone ... fx artist
Jordan Rice ... 2D VFX Runner
Mnandi Ridley ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Guy Riessen ... digital matte painter: MPC
Tim Riley ... crowds supervisor: method studios
Pau Rius ... fx td: MPC
Alexandra Robert ... visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX
Benoit Robert ... technical director: MPC
Evelyne Robert ... compositor
Andrew D. Roberts ... compositor
Guillaume Rocheron ... visual effects supervisor
Yasuri Adrianela Ariza Rodríguez ... visual effects coordinator: Ollin VFX
Casey Rolseth ... lookdev lead: Method Studios
America Romero ... Cg Artist: Ollin VFX
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist (IMAX version)
Philip Rosado ... Sr Layout Artist
Sergio Rosas ... lighting technical director
Ajay Roshan ... visual effects artist: MPC
Valentina Rosselli ... texturing technical director
Maya Roza ... Lead Compositor
Alexandro Rubio ... Technical Animator
Angel Gil Ruiz ... Senior Matchmover
Gabriela Espinosa Ruiz ... digital compositor: Ollin VFX
Rupeshpatil ... FX TD: DNEG
Yves Ruprecht ... senior animator: MPC
Jake Rusch ... senior fx td: DNEG
Timothy Russell ... visual effects artist
Naveen Sabesan ... lighting artist
Hossein Sabouri ... stereo compositor
Stephanie Saillard ... senior vfx compositor
Paul Saju ... Software Analyst: MPC film
Rhys Salcombe ... cg supervisor: Double Negative
Anurag Salekar ... visual effects artist
Patil Sangram ... lead compositor
Pedro Amaro Alpiarça Santos ... senior crowd technical director: MPC
Ashwin Sareen ... render technician/data io: Method Studios
Sarika Salian ... Lead Compositor
Abhishek Sarkar ... lighting td
Bikram Sarkar ... lead texture artist
Daryl Sawchuk ... visual effects supervisor: method studios
Eric Schultz ... Mid Lighting Technical Director: Double Negative
Nicolas Scuntaro ... lighting artist: Rodeo FX
Marco Semeraro ... fx artist: MPC
Joydip Sen ... Senior Compositor
Joshua Senouf ... software/rendering engineer: MPC
Diego Sepetich ... sr cg artist
Michelle Sergeant ... visual effects coordinator
Joseph Servodio ... visual effects production assistant
Rasoul Shafeazadeh ... matte painting supervisor: Method Studios
Ashfaq Shaikh ... Senior fx td: MPC
Yi Shan ... technical animator: method studios
Adithya Sharma ... digital artist
Aditya Sharma ... visual effects artist: MPC
Deepakkumar Sharma ... matchmove artist: DNEG
Mundel Shaurya ... Lookdev TD: Dneg
Gary Shelley ... roto/paint show lead
Dilish Shetty ... Senior Compositor
Drew Shields ... tracking lead: method studios
Chia Yu Shih ... Compositor: MPC
Sammy Shikaze ... visual effects coordinator
Shravankumark ... visual effects artist
OmKrishna Shrestha ... FX Artist
Bhat Shridhar ... Matchmove and rotoanim artist: MPC
Shrinidhi ... digital artist: MPC
Arpit Shukla ... Lookdev TD
Maheshwar Shukla ... digital compositor: MPC
Shyamchand ... digital compositor
Siddharthmalviyaa ... prep artist
Javed Siddiqui ... senior modeler: DNEG
Anthony Sieben ... texturing td: MPC
Vishnu Simha ... 3d modeling artist: double negative
Nitin Singh ... VFX department production manager
Pratik Pradeep Singh ... visual effects artist
April Singleton ... compositor
Korn Singprasong ... data i/o: Double Negative
Emily Sison ... Technical Director
Stephan Skorepa ... senior texture artist: MPC
Dane Allan Smith ... Vice President: The Third Floor
Edward Perry Smith ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Jonty Smith ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Robert Smith ... lead modeler: Method Studios
Michael Smith-Kennard ... digital artist: double negative
Kimberly Smittant ... previsualization coordinator (as Kimberly Wasson)
Abhijith K. Soman ... digital compositor: MPC
Glorivette Somoza ... Stereoscopic 3D Producer
Sepp Sonntag ... onset vfx supervisor: MPC
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects artist
Anshul Kumar Srivastava ... Texture artist DNEG
Sudhanshu Srivastava ... FX TD: Method Studios
Igor Staritsin ... senior concept designer / senior matte painter
Travis Starr ... vfx assistant
Joshua Steele ... digital asset manager
Irena Steinnagel ... creature td: DNEG
Boyan Stoyanov ... vfx td
Abhijeet Suryawanshi ... visual effects artist
Nitesh Sutrave ... Senior Compositor MPC
Rpin Suwannath ... previs supervisor
Michael J. Sweetser ... compositor: dneg
Albert Szostkiewicz ... fx supervisor: DNEG / lighting supervisor: DNEG
Lorena Talpan ... Assistant Visual Effects Editor
James Tam ... Stereo Production Coordinator
Yannick Tan ... lead environment: MPC
Hesham Tawfik ... Character artist/Modeling TD at MPC
Eric Tetreault ... digital compositor
Shashank Thakur ... Modeling TD: Double Negative
Sylvain Theroux ... cg supervisor: Raynault VFX
Jessica L. Therrien ... vfx pa: Boston Plate Unit
Olivier Thibaut ... head of software: Method Studios
Amelie Thomas ... visual effects coordinator: Raynault VFX
Jithendran Thottupurath ... department manager: MPC
Alexander Tirasongkran ... camera tracker: Rodeo FX
Anoop Tiwari ... Prep Artist
Tim Tobin ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Alexandra Torelli ... paint artist: Rodeo FX
Katie Torunian ... visual effects manager
Chloé Tousignant ... visual effects artist
Fabio Tovar ... Postvis Lead: The Third Floor
Mai-Anh Tran ... matte painter: RodeoFX
Diego Trazzi ... visual effects
Saurabh Tripathi ... digital compositor: MPC
Alexandre Trudel ... environment td: MPC
Hans Tsai ... visualization artist: the third floor inc
Lakshika Udakandage ... fx discipline td: MPC
Dimitri Uradovskiy ... visual effects artist
Patryk Urbaniak ... look development td: DNEG
Christine Uyemura ... fx td: MPC
Viral Vadalia ... technical support: Double Negative
Emanuela Valente ... MPC / visual effects coordinator
Andrew Van Midde ... visual effects coordinator
Olivier Van Zeveren ... lighting technical director
John D. Vaughan ... Visual Effects Accountant
Jan Vavrusa ... digital matte painter: MPC
Eduardo Vazquez ... compositor: Ollin VFX
Marta Lucia Velasco ... FX artist
Benoit Vervier ... digital matte painter
Melisande Vigeant ... compositor: dneg
Christian Vizcarra Guerrero ... pipeline td (as Christian Vizcarra Kury)
Alejandro Diego von Dorrer ... Visual Effects Executive: Ollin VFX
Eva von Overheidt ... digital compositor: DNEG
Mael Vortemann ... Compositor: DNEG
Michael Wachniak ... digital matte painter/environment artist: Double Negative
Heide Waldbaum ... vfx production manager
Will Wallace ... visual effects artist
Gongjin Wang ... Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Pablo Wang ... digital artist
Qiao Wang ... creature td: Method Studios
Joe Warner Jr. ... cyber scanning technician: Clear Angle Studios
Adam Waters ... Previsualization Artist: The Third Floor Inc
Chris Waters ... digital compositor
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Simon Webber ... creature character designer
Stuart Whelbourn ... visual effects artist: MPC
Shaina Wiarda ... visual effects coordinator
Andreas Wieland ... VFX Production Manager
Romane Wingerter ... visual effects production assistant: Raynault VFX
Robert Winter ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: MPC
Andrew Winters ... visual effects artist
Philipp Wolf ... visual effects producer: MPC
Christal Wolgamott ... visual effects producer: Factory VFX
Steve Won ... visual effects producer
Seungjin Woo ... concept artist: double negative
Mike Woodhead ... MPC: Senior Data Capture TD
Tom Woodruff Jr. ... creature character designer
Jiacheng Xu ... digital compositor: Double Negative
Marvin Yanez ... Roto Artist
Jesús L. Yapor ... compositor
Konstantin Yarosh ... senior lighting artist
Cobol Yu ... technical animator: Method Studios
Yuen-Ki Yu ... animator: MPC
Alexa Zakaib ... visual effects coordinator
Lawrence Zalasky ... lead layout td: double negative
Christopher Lee Zammit ... senior character texture artist: DNEG
Carles Zamorano ... Environment Generalist TD: DNEG
Shawna Zegarra ... technical support
Alvaro Zendejas ... digital compositor
Chen Zhao ... FX artist
Loic Zimmermann ... art director: MPC
Xuan Zou ... Senior FX TD: MPC
Ignacio Valencia Zúñiga ... Layout Artist: Rodeo FX
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Noah Sage Amrani ... previs artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Archana Asokan ... animator: MPC (uncredited)
Maxy Bebber ... MoCap Costume Maker (uncredited)
Stephane H. Chaya ... Rodeo FX (uncredited)
Fon Davis ... MoCap Costume Supervisor (uncredited)
Javier J. Espinoza ... Previs Artist: The Third Floor (uncredited)
Elson Fernandez ... animator: MPC (uncredited)
Thomas Scott Holland ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Ivan Lopez ... previs artist (uncredited)
Lauren Matesic ... MoCap Costume Maker (uncredited)
Sivapranav Panicker ... animator: MPC (uncredited)
Chandrashekhar Ramprasad ... animator: MPC (uncredited)

Stunts 

Janeshia Adams-Ginyard ... stunt double: aisha hinds/utility stunts
Tom Akos ... stunts
Kevin Arnold ... utility stunts
Dean Bailey ... stunt driver
Kevin Ball ... stunt double: kyle chandler
Danya Bateman ... stunts
JoAnn Bernat ... Additional Sally Hawkins stunt double
Sean Paul Braud ... stunts
Trent Brya ... Additional Kyle Chandler stunt double / stunts
Joe Bucaro III ... stunt performer
Jwaundace Candece ... stunts
Laurence Chavez ... utility stunts
Trace Cheramie ... stunts
Scott Dale ... stunt performer
Kent De Mond ... stunt double: jesse o'neill
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Jazzy Ellis ... stunt double: Elizabeth Ludlow / utility stunts
Troy Faruk ... stunt double: o'shea jackson jr.
Reece Fleetwood ... utility stunts
Sebastian Foxx ... stunts
Gary Fry ... stunts
Jacob Garcia ... stunt double: anthony ramos
Lex D. Geddings ... stunts
Dean Grimes ... utility stunts
Jenn Grundstad ... stunt office manager
Carlos Guity ... utility stunts
Akihiro Haga ... stunts
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunt coordinator
Regis Harrington ... stunt driver: camera vehicle driver
Alexander Hashioka Oatfield ... stunt double: randy havens
Jason Charles Hill ... stunt performer
Crystal Hooks ... stunt double: vera farmiga
Duke Jackson ... stunt double: bradley whitford
Ben Jenkin ... stunt performer
Floyd Anthony Johns Jr. ... stunts
Cal Johnson ... stunt performer
Baz Karbouris ... stunts
Shawn Kautz ... second unit stunt coordinator / stunt rigging coordinator
Scott Loeser ... stunts
Sam Looc ... Co-fight choreographer / utility stunts
Julia Maggio ... stunt double: Natalie Pero / stunt performer
Nicole Marines ... stunt double: sally hawkins
Van Marten ... stunts
Agnes Mayasari ... stunts
Kevin Morgan ... stunts
Josh Mueller ... stunt double: hendrix
Matthew Austin Murray ... stunts
Jessica Nam ... stunt performer
Tang Nguyen ... stunts
Daniel Norris ... stunts
Paul Andrew O'Connor ... stunts
Jane Oshita ... stunt performer
Jim Palmer ... stunt performer
Brooklyn Proctor ... stunts
Bayland Rippenkroeger ... stunts
Ayami Sakaeda ... stunt double: ziyi zhang
Christopher Sgubin ... utility stunts
John J. Shim ... stunt performer
Remington Steele ... stunt double: Jonathan Howard
Jake Swallow ... Co-fight choreographer
Todd Rogers Terry ... stunt performer
David Toscano ... stunt performer
Amy Lynn Tuttle ... utility stunts
Steve Upton ... Stunt Double: Ken Watanabe
Laurel O Wagner ... stunts
Jimmy Waitman ... stunt performer
Michele Waitman ... stunt performer
Todd Warren ... stunt co-coordinator
Tyler Witte ... camera vehicle operator
Kathryn Howard ... stunt double: millie bobby brown (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Phillip Abeyta ... fixtures foreman
Luan Agostinho ... grip (as Luan Agostinio)
Kyle Z. Anderson ... Lamp Operator: day player, Second Unit
Jason Andrews ... 2nd unit electrician
Rose Ashikyan ... second assistant camera: additional
Nick Baird ... grip
Dana Baker ... best boy grip
Fernando Barrios ... rigging grip gang boss
Nick Behrmann ... fixtures gang boss / fixtures technician
Brian Bishop ... rigging grip gang boss
Walter Bithell ... gaffer: additional photography
Hans Bjerno ... director of photography: vfx unit
Matthew Bowling ... rigging electrician
Dan Brosnan ... digital imaging technician: re-shoots
Conrad Brown ... rigging electric foreman
Thomas Browne ... rigging key grip: second unit
Nick Cannon ... digital utility: second unit
Jesse Carver ... rigging electrician
Marc Casey ... underwater camera technician: second unit
Josh Cassida ... rigging electrician
Carlos Castrillon ... rigging electrician
Nichole Castro ... B Camera 2nd Assistant Additional Photography
Tim Chang ... fixtures
Pete Chiaramonte ... bts cinematographer
Wallace Michael Chrouch ... still photographer: additional
Jason Clairy ... Lighting console programmer: additional photography / lighting console porgrammer: rigging
Anthony Cobb ... dimmer tech
Michael J. Conner ... additional fixtures technician
Doug Cordonier ... grip
Dan Cornwall ... gaffer
Darren Council ... video assist
Justin Cowart ... fixtures tech / lighting technician
Stephen Crowley ... second unit gaffer
Jeff Crumbley ... camera operator: additional / camera operator: second unit
Lauren Elizabeth Cummings ... loader: second unit
Brandon Cundiff ... b dolly
Chad B. Daring ... drone airspace consultant
Christopher Dawson ... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit
Thomas H. Dean ... Rigging Electric Foreman
David Deever ... video assist
Stephan DeKemper ... camera utility: day player
Louie DeMarco ... first assistant camera second unit
Darin Devonshire ... rigging grip
Erika Doss ... still photographer: props
Joe Duarte ... grip
Michael Duarte ... second unit key grip
Zach Dunlap ... lighting technician: second unit
Rusty Edmonson ... lighting technician
Tom Fendley ... rigging gaffer
Michael Craig Ferguson ... aerial drone pilot
Patrick D. Fields ... grip: additional photography
Mike Flores ... grip
Dale Fowler ... best boy electric
John Garrett ... camera operator: second unit
Bob Gorelick ... camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam, second unit
John Gorman ... fixtures technician
Jeff Griffith ... Patriot tech
Jeremy Griffiths ... rigging grip gang boss
Geoffrey Harper ... rigging grip
Brandon Jeffrey Harris ... sub foreman canvas room grip
Rick Harris ... rigging key grip
Peter Hawkins ... camera operator: "b" camera second unit
Mike Henry ... grip: Boston unit
Richard Hicks ... rigging electric
Brian Michael Hill ... grip: rigging (as Brian Hill)
Andrew Hoehn Jr. ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
John C. Hoffler Jr. ... second assistant camera: second unit
Steven Holleran ... additional photography: los angeles unit
Zach Holloran ... digital utility: main unit / loader: additional photography
Alexander Hooper ... second assistant camera: second unit
Adam Horne ... rigging console programmer: additional photography
Stuart Huggins ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Paul Hughen ... director of photography: second unit
Jeremy Hughes ... lighting technician
Steele Hunter ... Grip Rigging Best Boy
Tom Hutchinson ... additional first assistant camera: main unit
Ronald H. Hynson ... rigging electric foreman
Gregory Irwin ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Violet Jackson ... loader
Destin Jacobus ... rigging electrician
Elton Hartney James ... lighting console programmer
Timothy Jones ... lighting technician
Sherwin Kannukkaden ... additional rigging grip
Qais Karadsheh ... 360 vr dit
Nicholas Kay ... digital imaging technician
Benjamin Tyler Knight ... gaffer: Boston Unit
Jim La Verde ... grip
Thomas Lappin ... b camera operator
Coplin LeBleu ... video graphics
LeThomas Lee ... rigging grip
Daniel John Lerch ... lighting technician
Allen Liu ... grip
Andy Lohrenz ... second unit lighting technician
Michael Lowendick ... Day Player Grip
Clint Mahoney ... rigging grip
Chris Malenfant ... second assistant camera: Boston VFX Unit
Matt Matches ... Camera production assistant
Daniel C. McFadden ... still photographer
Matthew McGinn ... additional first assistant camera
Christopher TJ McGuire ... stedicam operator: "a" camera
Scott Medcalf ... assistant chief lighting technician: additional photography
Justin Memovich ... equipment gangboss
Robert Bryce Milburn ... rigging grip
Eric Milsen ... video playback engineer
Daisuke Dice Miyake ... grip
Greg Morse ... Video Engineer
Hassen Muralles ... rigging electrician
Justin Noel ... first assistant b-camera 2nd unit
Glenn Ortman ... dimmer board technician
Derek Page ... Lighting console programmer: additional photography
Joseph Harold Page ... Reshoots: Insert Gaffer
Sal Palacios ... video playback (as Salvador Palacios)
Nikhil Paniz ... camera operator
Jackson Parker ... grip
Phil Pastuhov ... aerial director of photography
Jerry Patton ... camera: first unit
Robert Petrin ... edge arm operator
D.J. Phillips ... loader
Patrick Redmond ... edge head technician
Ryan Riegner ... fixtures technician
Robert Russell ... second unit lighting console programmer
Bernie Sawyer ... grip
Taylor Schultz ... electrician: day player
David Scott ... fixtures best boy
Alan Shultz ... a dolly grip
Deon Slacks ... fixtures technician
Jared Slater ... aerial camera technician
Andre Sobczak ... dolly grip: second unit
Eric Stillions ... fixture technician
Jason Sutton ... libra head technician: second unit
Jeff C. Sutton ... lighting technician
Robert A. Sutton ... technocrane operator: second unit
John Sweet ... second unit lamp operator: day player
Kraig Swisher ... camera operator: epk
Jason Talbert ... technocrane operator
Randy Tharpe ... grip
Nick Thompson ... video assist second unit
Manning Tillman ... first assistant camera: second unit
Bob Tingle ... video assist: second unit atlanta
Cris Toebben ... lighting technician
Les T. Tomita ... key grip
Irene Tomé Magán ... steadicam assistant: second unit
Oscar Valdivia ... rigging electric
Grant Valentine ... network systems forman: additional photography
Taylor Vohs ... 2nd unit best boy grip
Brandon Votaw ... dimmer tech
Steven David Walton ... lighting technician
Victoria K. Warren ... Second assistant camera: "d" camera, second unit
Jerry Wheat ... lighting technician: additional photography
Court Wheeler ... dolly grip / grip
Will Whittenburg ... digital utility: additional photography
Paul E. Woods ... 2nd ac: "b" camera
John Rex Woodward ... first assistant camera
Daniel Wurschl ... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Aaron G. York ... libra head operator
Langston York ... lighting technician: additional photography
Mat Irby ... additional grip: 2nd unit (uncredited)
Mike Pearce ... rigging electric (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Ben Anderson ... animation supervisor
Alexandra Bernier ... visual effects animation: MPC
C.J. Burbage ... animator
Jonathan Canales Kapustín ... 3D Animator
Rafael Cardenas ... animator: MPC
Roxan Carle ... key animator
Sean Conly ... animation supervisor
Art Curry ... senior animator: MPC
Adam Ellwanger ... lead animator
Ignacio Fina ... key animator
Zoe Furness ... animator
Omar Gamal ... animator
Nishant Greene ... animator
Jenna Howard ... animator: MPC
Meena Ibrahim ... animator
Josh Janousky ... animator: MPC
Tan Kae Hwai ... animator
Regis Konan ... animator
Brad Kvist ... animator
Aram Lakhotia ... senior animator
Joanna Lee ... animator
Gary Mau ... title sequence
Natacha Meyer ... animator: MPC
Philip Negroski ... animator
Lucas Nunes ... animator
Sivapranav Panicker ... animator: MPC
Yannick Puig ... key animator
Nazanin Yaghoobi Rafi ... animator
Palle Ranjith Kumar ... rigging artist: MPC
Natalie Saccone ... animator
Ricardo Silva ... animator
Daniel Strum ... character td
Francois Troadec ... animator
Yuka Tsuchida ... animator
Ankit Meena ... animator: MPC (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Jamie Lynn Catrett ... extras casting
Theresa Hernandez ... casting associate
Krista Husar ... casting associate
Meagan Lewis ... location casting: Atlanta
Joseph C. Nelson ... extras casting assistant
Robb Pendleton ... extras casting assistant
Patrick Rokn ... extras casting assistant
Djinous Rowling ... casting assistant
Georgia Simon ... adr voice casting
Justin Tucker ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Eugenia Arias ... wardrobe assistant
Daniel Avila ... wardrobe assistant
Brandon Bernard ... costumer
Phillip Boutte Jr. ... costume concept artist
Alanna Bryant ... set costumer
German Lee Castillo ... ager dyer
Shareen Chehade ... key costumer: second unit
Keith Christensen ... concept artist
Cathy Crandall ... assistant costume designer
Lynne Duggins ... costume shopper
Shayne Allen Duhon ... set costumer
Audra Entzi ... additional costume production assistant
Mariana Escárzaga ... wardrobe assistant: 2nd Unit Mexico
Geo Gerstein ... Costumer: Mexican unit.
Sean Haley ... key costumer: additional photography
Chloe Faith Harper ... additional seamstress
Keith Hudson ... head textile artist
Jess L. Johnson ... 2nd unit set costumer
Jordan Johnson ... set costumer
Jennifer Kamrath ... key set costumer: Women
Karson Kelley ... ager/dyer
Riki LeCotey ... additional costumer
Stephanie Logan ... costume coordinator
Zachary J. Luna ... specialized costume technician
Jeffrey Mayhue ... ager dyer
Amelia McKinney ... costumes buyer
Joanie Ming ... set costumer
Helen Monaghan ... costume supervisor: additional
Les Morgan ... key set costumer: Men
Mark Peterson ... costume supervisor
Candice Plummer ... additional costume assistant / additional costume production assistant
Rachel Pollen ... costumer
Paula Renee ... set costumer
Jenny Reyes ... costumer
Elisa R. Richards ... MO Coordinator/shopper ATL
John Ringhoff ... textile artist
Monika Rubio-Franco ... crowd costume coordinator: Mexico
Fatima Stripling ... 2nd unit key set costumer
Shayla Torres ... additional costumer
Michael Welch ... set costumer
Sarah Yellin ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Lillian Dawson Bain ... assistant editor
Debajit Barman ... supervising editor
Joe Binford Jr. ... first assistant editor
Jill Bogdanowicz ... senior digital colorist
Sam Bollinger ... first assistant editor
Raymond Calderon ... dailies operator
Jesse Chapman ... assistant editor
Varun Chopra ... assistant editor: main titles
Nick Coker ... assistant editor
Ben Estrada ... colorist: dailies
Hunter Furnish ... dailies operator
Laura Geucherian ... digital intermediate producer
Michael Goldberg ... assistant editor
Bernie E. Gomez ... assistant editor
Danny Keefe ... Assistant colorist
Joe Ken ... finishing editor: Company 3
JoAnne Ji Kim ... VP Post Production Technology
Robert Malina ... additional editor
Bob Murawski ... pre-production editor
Emily Rayl ... post-production assistant
Scott Salamon ... dailies producer
Josh Schaeffer ... additional editor
Michael P. Shawver ... additional editor
Ian Sullivan ... digital intermediate accountant
Douglas Yablun ... assistant colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Joshua Acosta ... location assistant
Lori A. Balton ... location scout
Becky Brake ... supervising location manager: development
Emily Byrnes ... location assistant: additional photography
Gregory Chiodo ... location manager: boston
Brandon Gorrell ... location assistant
Julie Hannum ... location manager
William Maursky ... key assistant location manager
Juan Pablo Noval ... location manager: Mexico
Gabriel Pagan ... second unit
Janice Polley ... supervising location manager
Ruben Portal ... key assistant location manager
Kenneth Porter Jr. ... location assistant
Julia Renner ... assistant location manager
Elin Sigurdson ... location assistant

Music Department 

Peter Afterman ... music supervisor
Jason Akers ... scoring assistant
Ashley Andrew-Jones ... assistant engineer
Michael Baber ... music editor
Chris Baron ... musician: percussion
Sean Barrett ... orchestrator
Jonathan Beard ... orchestrator
Clint Bennett ... music editor
Jane Berry ... music coordinator
Michalis Cholevas ... soloist: Yayli Tanbur
Jordan Cox ... orchestrator
Caroline Dale ... cello soloist
Michael Dore ... singer
Paul Edmund-Davies ... musician: flute
Terry Edwards ... choir director
Rob Farrer ... musician: percussion
Matt Friedman ... score mix assistant
Cooper Fuqua ... technical music assistant
Susie Gillis ... orchestra contractor
Marisa B. Gunzenhauser ... assistant to composer
Jesse Hartov ... technical music assistant
Greg Hayes ... music scoring mixer
Jan Hendrickse ... soloist: ethnic woodwinds
Benjamin Hoff ... orchestrator
Akira Ifukube ... composer: original Godzilla themes
Noriaki Ito ... consultant: Buddhist Chants
Osamu Kitajima ... japanese music consultant: as Doctor Osamu Kitajima
Yûji Koseki ... stock music: Mothra's Song
Jason La Rocca ... "Godzilla" song recorded and mixed by
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Alison Litton ... associate music supervisor
London Voices ... choir
Johnny Marr ... music arranger
Bear McCreary ... conducted by / lyricist / score producer
Adam Miller ... score recordist
Everton Nelson ... concertmaster
Angelina Park ... assistant to composer
Ben Parry ... chorus master
Wan Pin Chu ... soloist: ethnic woodwinds
Andrew Ransom ... digital instrument design
Simon Rhodes ... score mixer
Frank Ricotti ... musician: percussion
Jacob Shrum ... Assistant Orchestrator
Casey Stone ... choir recording engineer
Jill Streater ... head of music preparation
Jamie Thierman ... orchestrator
Jeff Tinsley ... orchestrator
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Jeremy Underwood ... assistant music mixer
Daniel Waldman ... music editor
Lucy Whalley ... orchestra contractor
Henri Wilkinson ... orchestrator
Kaiyun Wong ... scoring coordinator
Margaret Yen ... music supervisor
Yejin Bang ... technical music assistant (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Ryan Allen ... driver
Orlando Avila ... spfx driver
Billy Benner ... transportation coordinator: Boston Unit
Robert Brubaker ... transportation captain
Denny Caira ... transportation coordinator
Kevin Caira ... transportation captain
Greg Guice ... transportation captain
Chris Krzykowski ... additional picture car coordinator: Boston Unit
Tim McGaughy ... picture car captain
Glenn McMurray ... driver
Antonio Molina ... transportation
Scott Morlan ... driver
Tina Peterson ... transportation co-captain
Mario 'Pikachu' Rojas ... transportation coordinator
Michael Ryles Jr. ... transportation
Ignacio Venegas ... driver
Morgan Vinson ... 2nd unit dispatcher
Oranz Walker ... 2nd Unit
Kevin Wright ... transportation: Boston Unit

Other crew 

Kayla Allen ... assistant production coordinator (as Kayla Jones)
Javier Alvarez ... medic
Demetrios Anastasiow ... additional set production assistant
Christian Antolin ... title designer
Nathan Arenas ... adr actor
Gaytra Arnold ... second assistant accountant
Maria Ayub ... production assistant: vfx unit mexico
Kenneth Bailey ... look developer: Method Studios
Laura Baptie ... photo double: Millie Bobby Brown
Kendra Bates ... production assistant: first team
Kelsey Beattie ... stock footage coordinator
Alexandria Beaudry ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Amber Blackman ... second assistant accountant
Wren Boney ... medic
Ericka Bonilla ... assistant: Vera Farmiga
Ronnie Bourdeau II ... production assistant: Los Angeles Unit
Francie Brown ... dialect coach
Patrick Brown ... military tactical advisor
A.J. Bruno ... key set production assistant: second unit
Chris S. Bryant ... assistant production coordinator (as Chris Bryant)
Patrick Buntichai ... assistant production coordinator: second unit
Grace Jane Burford ... Intern: Legendary Entertainment
Hans Bush ... senior military advisor
Maile Cannon ... China ADR dialogue coach: Zhang Ziyi
Amanda Cape ... craft service assistant: second unit
Belem Castro ... production secretary: MX Unit
Nick Chambers ... additional office production assistant
April Chen ... production assistant
Jeongie Choi ... accounting clerk
Michael R. Ciminna ... set production assistant
Cindy Howe Cockburn ... production assistant
Joe Colavincenzo ... production secretary
Charley Coleman ... additional armorer/utm tech
Xavier Coton ... previs artist
Ixchel Coutiño Angulo ... mx unit POC
Stephan DeKemper ... stand-in/photo-double
Philip DeVay ... assistant construction accountant
Kenya Dillard ... travel coordinator
Whitney Donald ... researcher
Richard Dorton ... King Ghidorah Performance Capture
Timothy DuBois ... 2nd unit production assistant
Fred Duffer ... video playback engineer
Derek Ryan Duke ... Mercenary Double
Merilee Durgan ... travel assistant: additional photography
Jamall Ellzy ... set production assistant
Adriana Enriquez ... 2nd unit mexico assistant production coordinator
Rick Carlos Ernst ... additional key production assistant: Boston unit
Christopher Evitt ... lab technician
Jennifer Ferrand ... cast assistant: additional photography
Justin Floyd ... production assistant
Kristin Fowler ... Post Production Coordinator
Herbert W. Gains ... executive vice president: physical and post production (as Herb Gains)
Jacob Gfroerer ... production assistant
Jordan Gilbert ... production supervisor: second unit
Dawn Gilliam ... script supervisor
Jeffrey Gladu ... payroll accountant: second unit
Matthew K. Grigsby ... financial controller
Grayson Guldenschuh ... 2nd unit office production assistant
Angela Gygi ... researcher
Michele Haberman ... script supervisor: second unit, additional photography
Skylar Mitchell Haney ... production assistant
Amber Harley ... script supervisor: second unit
Barbara J. Harris ... Assistant: to Mr. Dougherty
Lindsey Sunga Harris ... production secretary: 2nd unit
Nathan Hayashigawa ... production coordinator: Legendary Entertainment
Nick Hayes ... additional office production assistant: additional photography
Amy Carver Haynes ... Dr. Graham stand-in / stand-in for sally hawkins
Luis Román Hernández ... Set Production Assistant: Mexico Unit
Alex T. Hill ... animal wrangler
Melanie Howard ... stand-in: Elizabeth Ludlow
Matt Hughes ... production accountant: Method Studios
Deedra Jordan ... 3D scan model: Unspecified Motion Capture
Scott Christopher Kelly ... stand-in
Michael Khouri ... 2nd Assistant Accountant
Chris Kieffer ... video graphics supervisor
Richard Kroll ... researcher: stock footage
Vita Kvasnikova ... set production assistant
Eric Lahr ... standin: Randy Havens, Bradley Whitford, Jonathan Howard
Rose Lanning ... production assistant
Andrew Lantz ... production assistant
Andrea Larsen ... first assistant accountant
Cody Lassiter ... security manager
Jason Liles ... King Ghidorah Performance Capture
Wing Liu ... hand double: Ken Watanabe
Kathleen Loesel ... assistant: stock footage
Eli Logue ... photo double: Elizabeth Ludlow
August Magee ... hand double: Thomas Middleditch
Pico Marcos Mendez ... production assistant: Mexico Unit
Liam Marcy ... stand-in/photo double: jonathan howard
Van Marten ... stand-in
Alan Maxson ... King Ghidorah Performance Capture
Jacob McCoy ... additional set production assistant
Taylor McPherson ... 2nd unit production assistant
Cameron Messer ... office production assistant additional photography
Braulio Meza ... Key Set Production Assistant
Garrett Mitchell ... second assistant accountant: additional photography
Kelly Mokris ... production coordinator: second unit
Josh Montes ... key set production assistant
Fidel Moreno ... PIpeline TD
Tony Morgan ... film extra / stand-in
Nick Moyer ... production assistant: 2nd Unit
Franklin Murillo ... office production assistant
Joseph Myers ... post-production coordinator: Legendary Pictures
Angela Ng ... production staff
Melissa Norris ... production assistant
Aeden O'Connor ... Set Production Assistant
Shannon O'Neill ... assistant: Mr. Waldman
Hailey Oltman ... production assistant
Kyndra Palinkas ... production assistant
Vincent Parker ... computer playback engineer
Michael Peavey ... aerial film pilot
José Luis 'Kenny' Serratos Pineda ... production assistant
Edward Poveda ... supervising payroll accountant
Carl S. Pyrdum Jr. ... police security
Connor Reardon ... Production Assistant: Physical Production - Legendary
Joey Renfroe ... body double
Hallie Ricardo ... picture double: Millie Bobby Brown
Aaron Rivin ... production assistant
Huxley Rodriguez ... assistant production coordinator: additional photography
Katalin Rogers ... assistant to producer / assistant to the producer
John Root ... vfx supervisor
Rufus Rosendo ... first assistant accountant
Isaac Rodríguez Ruiz ... set p.a: mexico unit
Darin Sahler ... Charles Dance's Stand-In
Jamieson Shea ... medic
Jason Simmonds ... production coordinator
Beverley Simmons ... stand-in/photo double: vera farmiga
Deborah Simmrin ... unit publicist
Rohandeep Singh ... Distribution Team
Justin Slaughter ... Stand-In: Kenneth Israel
Brett P. Smith ... second assistant accountant
Jason McRae Smith ... set production assistant
Kimberly S. Smith ... second assistant accountant
Michael C. Smith ... police coordinator
Chaunty Spillane ... stand-in for millie bobby brown
Ellyana Stanton ... medic
Jamie Stimach ... animal wrangler
T.J. Storm ... Godzilla Performance Capture
Drew Taylor ... Staff production assistant
Lauren Taylor ... additional payroll accountant
Eric W. Thompson ... production lawyer
Naomi Joy Todd ... dialect coach
Michael Torres ... animatics assistant editor
William Toti ... military action advisor
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research
Joseph Trohoski ... stand-in
Angelo Vacco ... voice actor
Bela Valladares ... set production assistant: Mexico Unit
Ani Vanoyan ... second assistant accountant
Valerie Flueger Veras ... sr vp post production: legendary
Miguel Victorio ... production secretary
Kelsey Walmer ... Motion Capture Performer
Stephanie Wescott ... payroll accountant: wrap
Eric Witherly ... second assistant accountant
Benjamin Wright ... Assistant: to Mr. Dougherty
Elaine Zhang ... intern: Legendary Pictures

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed