Edit
Howards End (TV Mini-Series 2017–2018) Poster

(2017–2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Hettie Macdonald ... (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Writing Credits  

Kenneth Lonergan ... (4 episodes, 2017)
E.M. Forster ... (novel) (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Cast  

Matthew Macfadyen ...  Henry Wilcox 4 episodes, 2017
Hayley Atwell ...  Margaret Schlegel 4 episodes, 2017
Philippa Coulthard ...  Helen Schlegel 4 episodes, 2017
Alex Lawther ...  Tibby Schlegel 4 episodes, 2017
Joe Bannister ...  Charles Wilcox 4 episodes, 2017
Donna Banya Donna Banya ...  Annie 4 episodes, 2017
Tracey Ullman ...  Aunt Juley 4 episodes, 2017
Bessie Carter ...  Evie Wilcox 4 episodes, 2017
Joseph Quinn ...  Leonard Bast 4 episodes, 2017
Rosalind Eleazar ...  Jacky Bast 4 episodes, 2017
Yolanda Kettle ...  Dolly Wilcox 3 episodes, 2017
Sandra Voe Sandra Voe ...  Miss Avery 3 episodes, 2017
Gavin Brocker ...  Crane 3 episodes, 2017
Miles Jupp ...  Percy Cahill 3 episodes, 2017
William Belchambers ...  Burton 2 episodes, 2017
Hannah Traylen Hannah Traylen ...  Nancy 2 episodes, 2017
Jonah Hauer-King ...  Paul Wilcox 2 episodes, 2017
Julia Ormond ...  Mrs. Wilcox 1 episode, 2017
Estrid Barton Estrid Barton ...  Austrian Housekeeper 1 episode, 2017
Matthew Marrs ...  Young Man: Danny 1 episode, 2017
Sagar Arya ...  Doctor: for Tibby 1 episode, 2017
Jos Slovick Jos Slovick ...  Ticket Boy 1 episode, 2017
Andrew Bridgmont ...  Swanage Doctor 1 episode, 2017
Harry Gostelow Harry Gostelow ...  Waiter: Simpsons 1 episode, 2017
George Taylor ...  Herr Liesecke 1 episode, 2017
Leonie Benesch ...  Frieda Mosenbach 1 episode, 2017
Mark Donald Mark Donald ...  Mr. Mansbridge 1 episode, 2017
Daniel Bogod Daniel Bogod ...  Waiter: Oniton 1 episode, 2017
Maya Saroya ...  Earnest Young Woman 1 episode, 2017
Tim Pritchett Tim Pritchett ...  Young Man: Margaret's Friend 1 episode, 2017
Colin Blyth ...  Wedding guest 1 episode, 2017
Yassine Mkhichen ...  Wedding Guest 1 episode, 2017
Nick Davison Nick Davison ...  Concert Goer / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2017
Tim Ingall Tim Ingall ...  Albert Thomas / ... (uncredited) 2 episodes, 2017
Ndongo Faye ...  Mr. Cunningham (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Vaslov Goom ...  Lobby boy (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
James Hare ...  Clerk (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Helena Holmes ...  Florist (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Danny Jackson ...  Bystander (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Paul A Munday Paul A Munday ...  Coffin Bearer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Bernardo Santos ...  Clerk (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Tamara Sharpe Tamara Sharpe ...  Secretary (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017
Arthur Wilde ...  Shopper (uncredited) 1 episode, 2017

Series Produced by 

Joshua D. Maurer ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2017)
Alixandre Witlin ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2017)
Colin Callender ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2017)
Elyse Dolbec ... associate producer (4 episodes, 2017)
Sophie Gardiner ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2017)
Laura Hastings-Smith ... producer (4 episodes, 2017)
Scott Huff ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2017)
Lucy Richer ... executive producer: BBC (4 episodes, 2017)
Michael Robins ... line producer (4 episodes, 2017)
David A. Stern ... executive producer (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Music by 

Nico Muhly ... (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Cinematography by 

Wojciech Szepel ... (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Film Editing by 

Stephen O'Connell ... (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Casting By 

Rachel Freck ... (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Production Design by 

Luke Hull ... (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Art Direction by 

Kate Evenden ... (4 episodes, 2017)
Andrew Rothschild ... (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Set Decoration by 

Tanya Bowd ... (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Costume Design by 

Sheena Napier ... (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Makeup Department 

Sara Austin ... hair and makeup daily crowd (4 episodes, 2017)
Rachel Buxton ... hair & make-up crowd supervisor (4 episodes, 2017)
JoJo Dutton ... hair & make-up supervisor (4 episodes, 2017)
Amy Moulsdale ... hair & make-up trainee (4 episodes, 2017)
Jess O'Shea ... hair & make-up artist (4 episodes, 2017)
Catherine Scoble ... hair & make-up designer (4 episodes, 2017)
Lisa Pantaleoni ... crowd hair and makeup work experience (1 episode, 2017)
Laura Blount ... crowd hair & make-up: additional (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Production Management 

Alistair Hopkins ... post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2017)
Beth Timbrell ... production manager (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Laura Parkinson-Tuthill ... third assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Olly Robinson ... first assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Jan Zalar ... second assistant director (4 episodes, 2017)
Joe Cox ... crowd third assistant director (1 episode, 2017)

Series Art Department 

Guillem Atienza ... assistant standby props (4 episodes, 2017)
Rachel Aulton ... Standby Art Director / standby art director (4 episodes, 2017)
Jon Bates ... standby props (4 episodes, 2017)
Ken Burnett ... props (4 episodes, 2017)
Jonnie Elf ... props (4 episodes, 2017)
Noel Godfrey ... props (4 episodes, 2017)
Olayinka Goldfeather ... Trainee Art Department Assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Kira Kemble ... assistant art director (4 episodes, 2017)
Charlie King ... Art Department Assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Gary Martin ... storeman (4 episodes, 2017)
Pooja Patel ... assistant production buyer (4 episodes, 2017)
Gemma Randall ... graphic designer (4 episodes, 2017)
Roy Rookes ... props (4 episodes, 2017)
Richard Rowntree ... additional greens (4 episodes, 2017)
Dominique Sanglier ... assistant graphic designer (4 episodes, 2017)
Laura Tweed ... production buyer (4 episodes, 2017)
Oliver Walpole ... Assistant Set Decorator (4 episodes, 2017)
Dale Walters ... dressing props: dailies (4 episodes, 2017)
Aoife Warren ... draughtsman (4 episodes, 2017)
Lee Wiseman ... property master (4 episodes, 2017)
Rachel Garlick ... storyboard artist (2 episodes, 2017)
Martin Kane ... dressing props dailies (1 episode, 2017)
Thomas Kingsley ... painting supervisor (1 episode, 2017)
Jessica Meredith ... petty cash buyer: daily crew (1 episode, 2017)
Martin Rookes ... dressing props dailies (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Sound Department 

Howard Bargroff ... dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 2017)
Rudi Buckle ... production sound mixer (4 episodes, 2017)
Adam Davidson ... dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 2017)
Joe Fletcher ... sound effects editor (4 episodes, 2017)
John Lewis Aschenbrenner ... sound maintenance engineer (4 episodes, 2017)
Fritz Myers ... score mixer (4 episodes, 2017)
Chris Roberts ... dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2017)
Robert Searl ... adr recordist (4 episodes, 2017)
Hanna Tailleur ... sound assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Ian Waggott ... foley artist (4 episodes, 2017)
Ben Cross ... foley mixer (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2017)
Zak Melemendjian ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)
Michele Woods ... dialogue editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017)

Series Special Effects by 

Andy Adam ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2017)
Russ Perkin ... special effects technician (4 episodes, 2017)
Ed Smith ... special effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Visual Effects by 

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor ... executive visual effects producer / visual effects exec producer (4 episodes, 2017)
Alison Arnott ... head of operations (4 episodes, 2017)
Angela Barson ... executive visual effects supervisor / visual effects exec supervisor (4 episodes, 2017)
Stuart Bullen ... visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt / visual effects supervisor (4 episodes, 2017)
Michelle Cullen ... vfx coordinator: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2017)
Lisa Hansen ... visual effects producer: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2017)
Noel Harmes ... lead compositor (4 episodes, 2017)
Sebastian Hesselsjö ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2017)
Phil Smith ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2017)
Tamara Toppler ... digital matte painter: BlueBolt (4 episodes, 2017)
Christian Block ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Finlay Duncan ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (2 episodes, 2017)
Allan Torp Jensen ... digital compositor (2 episodes, 2017)
Balázs Sántha ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (2 episodes, 2017)
Jordi Alavedra ... visual effects artist: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2017)
Daniel Gardiner ... digital compositor: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2017)
Rob Rankin ... digital compositor (1 episode, 2017)
Fran Saa ... senior visual effects artist: BlueBolt (1 episode, 2017)
Melissa Yung-Hok ... digital matte painter (1 episode, 2017)

Series Stunts 

Sarah Franzl ... stunt coordinator (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Chris Barrow ... electrician (4 episodes, 2017)
Sergio Bernuzzi ... B camera grip (4 episodes, 2017)
Rob Carter ... a camera operator/steadicam operator (4 episodes, 2017)
Ian Clark ... b camera operator (4 episodes, 2017)
Jess Doxey ... A Camera Loader (4 episodes, 2017)
Tony Fabian ... grip / key grip (4 episodes, 2017)
Gary Hayler ... best boy (4 episodes, 2017)
Ashton Lunn ... assistant grip (4 episodes, 2017)
Paul Murphy ... gaffer (4 episodes, 2017)
Nick Powell ... electrician / lighting technician (4 episodes, 2017)
Lina Rasmussen ... Camera Trainee (4 episodes, 2017)
Tom Rogers ... d.i.t (4 episodes, 2017)
Kristian Roosmalen ... B Camera Loader (4 episodes, 2017)
James Scott ... A Camera Focus Puller (4 episodes, 2017)
James Scott ... first assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017)
Laurie Sparham ... still photographer (4 episodes, 2017)
Jonathan Treherne ... assistant camera (4 episodes, 2017)
John Truckle ... rigging gaffer (4 episodes, 2017)
Chris Williams ... B Camera Focus Puller (4 episodes, 2017)
Chris Williams ... b cam focus puller (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Casting Department 

Sophie Parrott ... casting associate (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Rebecca Box ... costume standby (4 episodes, 2017)
Louise Cassettari ... costume supervisor (4 episodes, 2017)
Sophie Earnshaw ... costume standby (4 episodes, 2017)
Rachael A. Hopper ... trainee / costume standby (4 episodes, 2017)
Charlotte Lucas ... crowd costume assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Marvyn Marques ... costume assistant: daily (4 episodes, 2017)
Susan Kulkarni ... costumer (1 episode, 2017)

Series Editorial Department 

Mike Austin ... post production & technical operations (4 episodes, 2017)
Tom Chapman ... first assistant editor (4 episodes, 2017)
Rob Cooper ... on-line editor (4 episodes, 2017)
Helena Evans ... assistant editor (4 episodes, 2017)
Mellissa Lo ... second assistant editor (4 episodes, 2017)
Jet Omoshebi ... colourist (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Location Management 

Lauren Chambers ... unit manager (4 episodes, 2017)
Ken Hawkins ... location manager - swanage (4 episodes, 2017)
Joshua Hibberd ... location assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Tom Howard ... location manager (4 episodes, 2017)
Jenni Lewis ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2017)
Adam Sharp ... location assistant (4 episodes, 2017)
Tom Timbers ... assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2017)
James Davey ... assistant location manager (1 episode, 2017)

Series Music Department 

Ashley Andrew-Jones ... assistant engineer (4 episodes, 2017)
Oroh Angiama ... music advisor (4 episodes, 2017)
Rupert Coulson ... score engineer (4 episodes, 2017)
John Donovan ... Pianist & assistant to Oroh Angiama / pianist & assistant to Oroh Angiama (4 episodes, 2017)
Adam Miller ... score recordist (4 episodes, 2017)
Orchestrate ... score performed by (4 episodes, 2017)
Theo Teris ... score preparation (4 episodes, 2017)

Series Transportation Department 

Andy Barton ... lead unit driver (4 episodes, 2017)
Simon Davis ... unit driver (4 episodes, 2017)
Howard's End ... facilities hod (4 episodes, 2017)
Tina Faulkner ... unit driver (4 episodes, 2017)
Christopher Free ... facilities hod (4 episodes, 2017)
Dew John ... minibus driver (4 episodes, 2017)
Kevin O'Keeffe ... unit driver (4 episodes, 2017)
James May ... unit driver (1 episode, 2017)

Series Other crew 

Josh Adams ... bts videographer (4 episodes, 2017)
Debbie Free ... facilities (4 episodes, 2017)
Jelena Grisina ... script supervisor (4 episodes, 2017)
Katy Lawrence ... production secretary / production sectretary (4 episodes, 2017)
Sharon Moran ... production coordinator (4 episodes, 2017)
Charlie Pinsent ... Assistant Accountant (4 episodes, 2017)
Freya Pinsent ... Financial Controller (4 episodes, 2017)
Liam French Robinson ... voice and dialect coach / voice and dialect coach to Ms Coulthard (4 episodes, 2017)
Christabel Rose ... script editor (4 episodes, 2017)
Giulia Simone ... production runner (4 episodes, 2017)
Adrian Wilkinson ... unit medic (3 episodes, 2017)
Samantha Seivwright ... horse dept (2 episodes, 2017)
Caroline Lawrence ... assistant production coordinator / production coordinator (1 episode, 2017)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed