Edit
Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

James Gunn

Writing Credits  

James Gunn ... (written by) and
Nicole Perlman ... (written by)
 
Dan Abnett ... (based on the Marvel comics by) and
Andy Lanning ... (based on the Marvel comics by)
 
Bill Mantlo ... (character created by: Rocket Raccoon) &
Keith Giffen ... (character created by: Rocket Raccoon)
 
Jim Starlin ... (characters created by: Drax the Destroyer, Gamora & Thanos)
 
Steve Englehart ... (character created by: Star-Lord) &
Steve Gan ... (character created by: Star-Lord)
 
Steve Gerber ... (character created by: Howard the Duck) &
Val Mayerik ... (character created by: Howard the Duck)
 
Gene Colan ... (character: Yondu Udonta) (uncredited)
Arnold Drake ... (character: Yondu Udonta) (uncredited)
Jack Kirby ... (characters: Groot, Ronan the Accuser & the Celestials) (uncredited)
Stan Lee ... (characters: Groot, Ronan the Accuser & Taneleer Tivan/The Collector) (uncredited)
Roger Stern ... (character: Nebula) (uncredited)
Marv Wolfman ... (characters: Nova Corps) (uncredited)
Larry Lieber ... (character: Groot) (uncredited)
Don Heck ... (character: Taneleer Tivan/The Collector) (uncredited)
John Buscema ... (character: Nebula) (uncredited)
Mike Friedrich ... (character: Drax) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Chris Pratt ... Peter Quill
Zoe Saldana ... Gamora
Dave Bautista ... Drax
Vin Diesel ... Groot (voice)
Bradley Cooper ... Rocket (voice)
Lee Pace ... Ronan
Michael Rooker ... Yondu Udonta
Karen Gillan ... Nebula
Djimon Hounsou ... Korath
John C. Reilly ... Corpsman Dey
Glenn Close ... Nova Prime
Benicio Del Toro ... The Collector
Laura Haddock ... Meredith Quill
Sean Gunn ... Kraglin / On Set Rocket
Peter Serafinowicz ... Denarian Saal
Christopher Fairbank ... The Broker
Krystian Godlewski Krystian Godlewski ... On Set Groot
Wyatt Oleff ... Young Quill
Gregg Henry ... Grandpa
Janis Ahern ... Meredith's Mother
Solomon Mousley Solomon Mousley ... Meredith's Brother
Lindsay Morton Lindsay Morton ... Meredith's Best Friend
Robert Firth ... Dr. Fitzgibbon
Melia Kreiling ... Bereet
Tom Proctor ... Horuz
Nick Holmes ... Horuz's Mate
Max Wrottesley ... Sacrifice Nova Corpsman
Stan Lee ... Xandarian Ladies' Man
Nicole Alexandra Shipley ... Pretty Xandarian
Sharif Atkins ... Nova Arresting Pilot
Brendan Fehr ... Corpsman Dey's Partner
Tomas Arana ... Kree Ambassador
Mikaela Hoover ... Nova Prime's Assistant
Emmett J Scanlan ... Head Riot Guard (as Emmett J. Scanlan)
Dominic Grant Dominic Grant ... Angry Guard
Spencer Wilding ... Mean Guard
Alison Lintott Alison Lintott ... Sad Woman with Horns
Alexis Rodney ... Moloka Dar
Nathan Fillion ... Monstrous Inmate (voice)
Keeley Forsyth Keeley Forsyth ... Mottled Prisoner
Frank Gilhooley ... Burly Prisoner
Alexis Denisof ... The Other
Enzo Cilenti ... Watchtower Guard
Richard Katz ... One Legged Prisoner
Enoch Frost ... Rifle Guard
Ronan Summers ... 'Drop the Leg' Guard
Ophelia Lovibond ... Carina
Laura Ortiz ... Tortured Pink Girl
Marama Corlett ... Pit Boss
Rosie Jones Rosie Jones ... Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Abidemi Sobande Abidemi Sobande ... Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Alex Rose Alex Rose ... Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Ekaterina Zalitko ... Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Emily Redding Emily Redding ... Lady of the Boot of Jemiah
Fred Fred ... Cosmo the Space Dog
Stephen Blackehart ... Knowhere Dispatcher
Jennifer Moylan-Taylor ... Sad Krylorian Girl
Bruce Mackinnon ... One-Eyed Ravager
Ralph Ineson ... Ravager Pilot
Rob Zombie ... Ravager Navigator (voice)
Naomi Ryan Naomi Ryan ... Nova Centurion
John Brotherton ... Nova Starblaster Pilot
Graham Shiels ... Alien Nova Pilot
James Gunn ... Maskless Sakaaran / Dancing Groot / Sakaarans
Douglas Robson Douglas Robson ... Maskless Sakaaran
Rachel Cullen Rachel Cullen ... Corpsman Dey's Wife
Isabella Poynton Isabella Poynton ... Corpsman Dey's Daughter
Imogen Poynton Imogen Poynton ... Corpsman Dey's Daughter
David Yarovesky ... Goth Ravager
Miriam Lucia ... Crying Xandarian Citizen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Raed Abbas ... Ravager (uncredited)
Adrian Allan Adrian Allan ... Nova Corps Soldier / Policeman (uncredited)
Freddie Andrews Freddie Andrews ... Traveller (uncredited)
Habib Anibaba Habib Anibaba ... Nova Corps Millennian (uncredited)
Eddie Bammeke ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Helen Banks Helen Banks ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Tyler Bates ... Ravager Pilot (uncredited)
Richard Blenkiron ... Exolon Monk (uncredited)
David Booth David Booth ... Knowhere Miner (uncredited)
Josh Brolin ... Thanos (uncredited)
Joanna Chamberlain Joanna Chamberlain ... Beautiful Alien (uncredited)
Bern Collaço ... Morag Citizen (uncredited)
Rowan Cox Rowan Cox ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Alysson Da Silva Alysson Da Silva ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Marianna Dean ... Peter Quill's Aunt (uncredited)
Wayne Devlin ... Nova Guard (uncredited)
Simara Dixon Simara Dixon ... Xandarian Alien (uncredited)
Jadey Duffield ... Xander (uncredited)
Barny DuPlessis Barny DuPlessis ... Flocks Alien Prisoner (uncredited)
R.P. Edwards R.P. Edwards ... Knowhere Planet Miner (uncredited)
Mark Falvo ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Kristen Fick Kristen Fick ... Alien Prisoner (uncredited)
Gracie Fitch Gracie Fitch ... Groot's Flower Girl (uncredited)
Melissa Galloway Melissa Galloway ... Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Alex Gillison ... Xandar Traveller (uncredited)
Sophie Gooding Sophie Gooding ... Citizen of Xandar (uncredited)
Henry Goodrich Henry Goodrich ... Crane Operator (uncredited)
Seth Green ... Howard the Duck (voice) (uncredited)
Victoria Gugenheim Victoria Gugenheim ... Kallulian Kyln Prisoner (uncredited)
Simon Hatt ... Prisoner / Sakaarans (uncredited)
Leigh Holland Leigh Holland ... Alien Prisoner (uncredited)
Pete Buzzsaw Holland Pete Buzzsaw Holland ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Cleo Jaeger Cleo Jaeger ... Beautiful Xandarian (uncredited)
Lee Edward Jones Lee Edward Jones ... Exolon Monk (uncredited)
Lloyd Kaufman ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Josie Keck Josie Keck ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
Jonathan Lipow Jonathan Lipow ... Sakaarans (voice) (uncredited)
Matt Lott Matt Lott ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Matthew David McCarthy Matthew David McCarthy ... Prison Alien (uncredited)
Stephen McDade Stephen McDade ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Erica Melargo ... Xandar Resident (uncredited)
Serhat Metin ... Nova Corps Officer (uncredited)
Georgiana Mihai Georgiana Mihai ... Exolon Monk (uncredited)
Sandeep Mohan ... Exolon Monk (uncredited)
Nigel Murfitt Nigel Murfitt ... Neo Nazi Prisoner (uncredited)
Emeson Nwolie ... Nowhere Planet Miner (uncredited)
Oreo Oreo ... Rocket Racoon Facial Reference (uncredited)
Louise Port Louise Port ... Nova Worker - Yellow Alien (uncredited)
Joseph Quartson Joseph Quartson ... Miner (uncredited)
Diezel Ramos ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
Deborah Rosan Deborah Rosan ... Alien 1 (uncredited)
Gordon Round ... Prison Guard (uncredited)
Steve Saunders Steve Saunders ... Kyln Prisoner (uncredited)
Andrew Scott-Marshall Andrew Scott-Marshall ... Alien prisoner (uncredited)
Julian Seager ... Prisoner (uncredited)
Clem So ... Kyln Prisoner (uncredited)
Adrian South Adrian South ... Xandar Resident (uncredited)
Wesley Von Spears Wesley Von Spears ... Holographic Dog (uncredited)
Paul Warren ... Alien (uncredited)
Tatiana Zarubova Tatiana Zarubova ... Female Prison Guard (uncredited)

Produced by 

Victoria Alonso ... executive producer
Jamie Christopher ... associate producer
Louis D'Esposito ... executive producer
Kevin Feige ... producer
Alan Fine ... executive producer
David J. Grant ... co-producer
Nikolas Korda ... executive producer (as Nik Korda)
Jeremy Latcham ... executive producer
Stan Lee ... executive producer
Jonathan Schwartz ... co-producer

Music by 

Tyler Bates

Cinematography by 

Ben Davis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Fred Raskin
Hughes Winborne
Craig Wood

Casting By 

Sarah Finn ... (as Sarah Halley Finn)
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton

Production Design by 

Charles Wood

Art Direction by 

Ravi Bansal ... (MPC)
Matthew Broderick ... (stand-by props)
Thomas Brown
Ray Chan ... supervising art director
Jordan Crockett
Romek Delmata
Alan Payne
Erik Polczwartek ... (additional photography)
Phil Sims
Mike Stallion
Mark Swain

Set Decoration by 

Richard Roberts

Costume Design by 

Alexandra Byrne
Nadine Powell ... (Costume Assistant)

Makeup Department 

Georgia Allen ... special makeup effects artist
Lucy Allen ... special make up effects trainee
Daisy Almond ... makeup and hair artist: crowd
Victoria Bancroft ... prosthetic makeup artist
Hayley Barkway ... special makeup effects trainee
Emmy Beech ... makeup junior: crowd
Farah Beegun ... contact lens optician
Paulina Boneva ... special makeup effects artist
Jessica Brooks ... prosthetic makeup artist
David Christopher Brown ... special makeup effects artist
Nicola Buck ... special makeup effects crowd supervisor
Steven Byrne ... prosthetics modeller
Hanna Canfor ... hair & make-up junior
Helena Card ... makeup junior: crowd
Sacha Carter ... special makeup effects production manager
Punam Chhatralia ... contact lens optician
Andy Clement ... senior prosthetic effects artist facilitator: re-shoots
Karen Cohen ... makeup supervisor
Sharon Colley ... special makeup effects artist
Tania Couper ... makeup & hair artist: daily
Robb Crafer ... special makeup effects artist
Benjamin Crean ... prosthetics modeller
Sally Crouch ... junior makeup artist: crowd
Gemma Curran ... makeup artist
Sally Rose Davidson ... Junior Make up and Hair
Niki De Jong ... junior makeup artist
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus ... dental FX design and manufacture
Deborah La Mia Denaver ... makeup department head (additional photography)
Robert Kato DeStefan ... background make-up artist: additional photography
Sarah Downes ... special makeup effects artist
John Eldred-Tooby ... prosthetics modeller
Ann Fenton ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Annette Field ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Luke Fisher ... special makeup effects sculptor
Patt Foad ... special makeup effects artist
Bella Ava Georgiou ... assistant makeup artist
Stephanie Gibbins ... special makeup effects assistant coordinator
Andre Gilbert ... special makeup effects artist (sculptor)
Vesna Giordano ... special makeup effects artist
Richard Glass ... contact lens optician
Jo Grover ... special makeup effects artist
Nelly Guimaras ... special makeup effects artist
Joel Hall ... special makeup effects artist
Kevin Haney ... special makeup effects artist: Disney Studios Unit
Danielle Harding ... makeup junior
Siobhan Harper Ryan ... makeup artist
Victoria Holt ... key prosthetic artist: nebula
Kati Hood ... special makeup effects painter
Charlie Hounslow ... makeup artist
Beth Hyland ... contact lens coordinator (as Beth John) / contact lens technician (as Beth John) / on-set lens technician (as Beth John)
Giacomo Iovino ... supervising mould maker
Colin Jackman ... makeup sculptor
Catriona Johnstone ... makeup artist
Margie Kaklamanos ... special makeup effects artist
Jamie Kelman ... makeup artist (additional photography)
James Kernot ... prosthetic workshop manager
Angela Kiely ... special makeup effects artist
Sophia Knight ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Cerina Knott ... special makeup effects artist
Nicky Knowles ... makeup artist
Miia Kovero ... key hair stylist: additional photography
Anna Krawczyk ... special make-up effects buyer
Karen Lamb ... standby optician
Ailsa Lawson ... special makeup fx department
Laura Lieffring ... special makeup effects production assistant (additional photography)
Sebastian Lochmann ... special makeup effects sculptor
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Leonard MacDonald ... special makeup effects artist: Disney Studios Unit
Kristyan Mallett ... special makeup effects artist
Zoe Marsden ... special makeup effects artist
Clayton Martinez ... make-up effects technician: additional photography
Claire Matthews ... make up & hair supervisor: 2nd unit
Stuart Matthews ... test prosthetics
Nuria Mbomio ... prosthetic make-up artist
Scarlett McGrath ... prosthetics trainee: crowd daily
Kirsty Mcqueen ... special makeup effects artist
Bart Mixon ... special makeup effects artist (additional photography)
Alice Moore ... SMUFX Junior Makeup Artist
Jon Moore ... special makeup effects artist
Fawn Muller ... special makeup effects coordinator
Ken Niederbaumer ... special makeup effects artist
Lesley Noble ... crowd hair and makeup artist
Sharon O'Brien ... makeup artist
Jane O'Kane ... special makeup effects artist
Sunita Parmar ... prosthetic makeup artist
Brian Penikas ... special makeup effects artist: Disney Studios Unit
Nina Pratley ... special makeup effects artist
Robin Pritchard ... lead prosthetic make up artist: Drax
Susie Redfern ... makeup artist: Zoe Saldana / special makeup effects artist
Stuart Richards ... special makeup effects artist
Adrian Rigby ... prosthetic makeup artist: dailies
Nora Robertson ... crowd makeup artist
Amy Rogers ... prosthetic modeller
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Debbi Salmon ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore ... contact lens designer
Loulia Sheppard ... hair stylist
Colin Shulver ... special makeup effects artist
Andrew Simonin ... hair stylist supervisor
Becca Smith ... prosthetic makeup artist
Clinton Smith ... prosthetic makeup artist: dailies (Drax)
Harvey Smith ... special makeup fx department
Stephanie Lynne Smith ... daily special make up effects artist
Lucie Snow ... special makeup fx department
Paul Spateri ... Special Make-up FX set supervisor
Brett Stern ... suit painter: Creative Charactor Engineering
Malwina Suwinska ... makeup artist
Henrik Svensson ... special make up effect paint designer
Lorenzo Tamburini ... key prosthetic makeup artist: Batista/Drax
Barbara Taylor ... additional makeup artist: crowd
Valentina Visintin ... special makeup effects artist
Fiona Walsh ... special makeup effects artist: dailies
Alexandra Wathey ... special makeup effects lab technician
Eloise Waymouth ... prosthetic makeup artist (as Eloise Anson)
David White ... special makeup effects designer
Sabrina Wilson ... special makeup fx production assistant: additional photography
Kate Laura Woodhead ... special makeup effects technician
Elizabeth Yianni-Georgiou ... hair designer / makeup department head (as Lizzie Yianni Georgiou)
Louise Young ... dailies makeup artist: crowd
Lauren Katie Cox ... special make up effects junior (uncredited)
Victoria Gugenheim ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Michael S. Pack ... special makeup effects artist: Prosthetic Teeth (uncredited)
Pascale Recher ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Robert Smithson ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited)
Kerstin Weller ... hair and make-up artist crowd (uncredited)

Production Management 

Sanchari Chowdhury-Kesler ... production manager (as Sanchari Chowdhury)
Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande ... production manager
Jodie Gregory ... unit manager
Kate Hazell ... production manager: second unit
Nikolas Korda ... unit production manager
Ashish Kukian ... production manager
Bruce Markoe ... post production executive
Sharon McGuinness ... unit manager
Hermione Ninnim ... unit production manager
Nadia Paine ... additional photography
Jason Pomerantz ... production manager (IMAX version)
Page Rosenberg-Marvin ... production supervisor: additional photography
Michael Solinger ... post-production supervisor
Charuhas Sonar ... unit production manager
Jesse Torres ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jamie Christopher ... first assistant director
Max Christopher ... assistant director
Mark Cockren ... crowd second assistant director
Irene Díaz ... assistant director
Dominic Fysh ... first assistant director: second unit
Stewart Hamilton ... second assistant director: floor
Jason Inman ... second second assistant director: los angeles
David Keadell ... third assistant director / third assistant director: unit base
Brandon Lambdin ... key second assistant director: los angeles
Steve Love ... first assistant director (los angeles)
Peter MacDonald ... second unit director
Laurie Mahon ... crowd assistant director / crowd third assistant director
Ryan Newberry ... third assistant director
Christian Otty ... third assistant director: second unit
Richard Oxford ... assistant director: dailies
Rickie-Lee Roberts ... third assistant director: crowd scenes
Matthew Sharp ... key second assistant director
Arthur Shepherd ... production assistant
Emma Stokes ... second assistant director: second unit
Jonathan Taylor ... second unit director

Art Department 

Andrew Ainscow ... props
Yasmin Al-Naib ... art department assistant
John Allen ... carpenter
Bryan Andrews ... storyboard artist
Daniel Andrews ... storyboard artist
Julian Ashby ... set designer
Philippa Ashcroft ... prop painter
Cumron Ashtiani ... art studio director: Atomhawk
Denise Ball ... set designer
Jim Barr ... assistant art director
Andrew Bennett ... 3D modeller
Andrew Betts ... carpenter
Emily Bick ... prop maker
John Bohan ... construction manager
Andrea Borland ... draughtperson
Grant Boulton ... plasterer
Virginie Bourdin ... lead concept artist
Alex Bowens ... junior draftsman / junior draughtsman
Jennifer Bowes ... art dept co-ordinator
Matt Boyton ... senior prop modeller
Jack Brewer ... props
Matthew Broderick ... stand-by greens
Michela Bruno ... motion graphic designer
Goran Bukvic ... concept artist
Ian Bunting ... digital modeller
Chris Caldow ... concept artist: props
Martin Campbell ... senior prop modeller
Oliver Carroll ... assistant art director
Paul Catling ... concept artist
Andy Challis ... stand-by rigger
Lottie Chamberlain ... props
Joel Chang ... concept artist
Sam Chapman ... props
Kevin Chen ... concept artist
Bob Cheshire ... concept artist
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist
Dean Clegg ... draughtsman
Matt Codd ... concept artist
Dean Coldham ... supervising plasterer
Deano Harry Coldham ... plasterer
Lee Compton ... carpenter
Hugh Conlon ... construction coordinator (additional photography)
Keith Connolly ... stand-by painter
Max Connolly ... apprentice plasterer
Chris Cook ... concept modeler
Kelvin Cook ... dressing props
Chris Costello ... props
James Cullane ... carpenter
Filippo Dattola ... animator
Garry Dawson ... dressing props
Diego de Lajonquiere ... assistant modeller
Jonas De Ro ... concept artist
Julia Dehoff ... draughtsperson
Romek Delmata ... concept illustrator
Tim Divar ... storyboard artist
Peter Dorme ... assistant art director
Mark Dowling ... scenic painter
Steve Dring ... prop modeller
Paul Duff ... construction CAD technician / supervising carpenter
Keith Edwards ... plasterer
Sean Egan ... apprentice carpenter
Sander Ellers ... prop modeller
Colin Ellis ... chargehand dressing prop
Scott Elms ... carpenter
Adriaan Engelbrecht ... foam technician
James Enright ... asset producer
Lucy Eyre ... assistant set decorator
Gregory Fangeaux ... 3d set designer
Mimsy Farmer ... sculptor
Roberto Fernández Castro ... concept artist
Jeff Finch ... plasterer
Neil Floyd ... graphic artist
Chris Foss ... conceptual artist
Anthony Francisco ... concept artist
Shepherd Frankel ... production designer: additional photography
Rodney Fuentebella ... concept illustrator
Neil Gahm ... propmaker foreman
Fred Gambino ... concept aritst
Christopher Gardner ... painter
Ryan Vincent Gargiulo ... set dresser
Barry Gibbs ... property master
Fred Gibbs ... props trainee
Hayley Gibbs ... props coordinator
Lily Gibbs ... props assistant
Lucy Gibson ... props
Michael Glynn ... assistant property master: Los Angeles (as J. Michael Glynn)
Jessica Goodall ... art department assistant
Oliver Goodier ... assistant art director
Emma Goodwin ... junior draughtsman (as Emma Clough)
Gavin Gordon ... carpenter
Sean Greenham ... standby props
Craig Guinan ... prop modeller
Robert Hale ... paint supervisor: additional photography
Nate Hallinan ... key artist
Joseph Harlow ... prop modeller
Mark Harris ... digital set designer
Patrick Harris ... draughtsman
Nathanial Harrison ... weapon props
Dean Hawley ... prop painter
Josh Herman ... concept artist
Gary Hidalgo ... set painter
Amy Hill ... art coordinator: Atomhawk
Tim Hill ... concept artist
Toby Hill ... props
Scott Hillier ... rigger
David Hobbins ... concept artist
Robert Hochstoeger ... 3D set designer
David Hodges ... sculptor
Jason Hopperton ... props storeman
Chris 'Flimsy' Howes ... senior 3d set designer
Emily Hubbard ... junior armoury mouldmaker
Tom Hughes ... trainee prop modeller - uncredited / trainee prop modeller
Rhys Ifan ... draughtsman
Tara Ilsley ... draughtsman
Harry James ... props trainee
Peter James ... on set art director
Kevin Jenkins ... concept artist
Bethan Jones ... draughtsperson
Jesse Jones ... drapes master
Thomas Jones ... supervising props mouldmaker
Rob Jose ... lead modeller
Adam Kedis ... set dresser
David Ned Kelly ... supervising carpenter
John Kelso ... metal fabricator foreman
Andrew Kim ... senior concept illustrator
Jeremy King ... Prop Maker / prop modeller
Thomas Kingsley ... painter improver
Sam Kissick ... junior model maker
Justyna Krawczyk ... work experience
David Krentz ... storyboard artist
Maciej Kuciara ... concept artist
Nadezda Kuzmina ... concept artist (as Nadia Mogilev)
Angela Kyriacou ... prop modeller
Fabian Lacey ... conceptual illustrator
Robin Lawrence ... props
Steven Lawrence ... 3d set designer
Peter Lee ... senior propmaker
Stephane Levallois ... concept artist: MPC
Gerald Linnane ... carpenter
Steve Loveday ... senior sculptor
Tracy Low ... construction buyer/co-ordinator
Sean Mannion ... property master (Los Angeles)
Annika Mantle ... assistant buyer
Jerad Marantz ... concept artist
Stephan Martinière ... concept artist
Lily Mathiszig-Lee ... props (as Lily Currie)
Iain McCaig ... concept artist
Rob Mear ... prop modeller
Ryan Meinerding ... co-head of visual development
Sebastian Meyer ... concept illustrator
Rachel Minchin ... props
Guy Mount ... set decorating assistant
Brian Muir ... sculptor
Kate Murray ... props
Thomas A. Nelson ... storyboard artist
Mitch Niclas ... chargehand standby propman
Carlos Nieto Lopez ... concept artist
Cafe Noir ... graphic design (epk)
Billy Noonan ... model maker
Danny O'Keefe ... props
John O'Shaughnessy ... production buyer
Pat Oldknow ... carpenter
Dominique Pace ... junior draughtsperson
Mark Papworth ... props / set dresser
Andy Park ... concept illustrator
Michael Parkin ... props
Darryl Paterson ... assistant property master
Nathan Payne ... props
Carl Peters ... props
Francis Poirier ... hod sculptor
Thomas Power ... prop modeller
Kathryn Prince ... art sculptor
Olivier Pron ... concept artist: preproduction
Todd Rex ... sculptor
Victoria Reynolds ... graphics trainee
Paul Rigby ... carpenter
Matthew Robinson ... set designer
Mark Rocca ... senior prop modeller
Aaron Rodriguez ... stand-by painter (as Aaron G. Rodriguez)
Daniel Rogers ... carpenter
Chris Rosewarne ... concept artist
Matt Rowe ... senior prop modeller
Alex Rutherford ... concept modelmaker / senior prop modeller
Brenden Salmon ... set dresser
Cosmo Sarson ... decor artist
Sean Schofield ... props
Matt Sedgewick ... prop modeller
Jamie Seymour ... props
Claire Shakespeare ... art department assistant
Toby Shears ... weapons supervisor
Matt Sims ... 3d set designer
Alex Smith ... draughtsman
David Smith ... set decorator (additional photography)
Kate Alexandra Smith ... modeller
Mark Smith ... dressing props
Nick Smith ... carpenter
Sarah Smith ... props/weapons
William Sumpter ... prop modeller
Stephen Swain ... assistant art director
Charles Szczech ... set designer
Jackson Sze ... concept illustrator
Paul Szebesta ... props
Oliver Tarling ... art department intern
Thomas T. Taylor ... set designer
Emma Teader ... props
Theo Thermaenius ... propmaker
Bill Thomas ... props
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter
Pete Thompson ... concept artist
George Thomson ... props
Liam Tilley ... drapesman
Tim Timmington ... painter
Rebecca Timons ... props
Mark Tompkins ... concept artist
Marc Trunk ... prop modeller
Richard Usher ... assistant modeller
Arnaud Valette ... concept artist
Oli van der Vijver ... stand-by art director: 2nd unit
Emma Vane ... props draughtsman
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez ... sculptor
Christopher Vincent ... work experience
Dan Walker ... concept artist
April Wallace ... trainee costume armorer (as April Dutton) / trainee propmaker (as April Dutton)
Dale Walters ... props: Trainee Dressing Prop
Clive Ward ... head scenic painter
Peter Watson ... prop dresser
Oscar Watts ... prop runner
Ivan Weightman ... concept artist
Charlie Wen ... head of visual development
Jamie White ... carpenter
Terry Whitehouse ... prop maker
Luke Whitelock ... draftsman
Carl Wilson ... senior propmaker
Jeff Woodbridge ... carpenter
James Woodcock ... senior prop modeller
Jane Wu ... storyboard artist
Ian Zawadzki ... stand-by painter: 2nd unit
Danelle Davenport ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
David Farrow ... junior modeller (uncredited)
Julia Friedl ... senior modeller (uncredited)
Philip Gay ... prop modeller (uncredited)
Jama Jurabaev ... concept artist: MPC (uncredited)
Jamie Knight ... props (uncredited)
Louis Lagayette ... intern (uncredited)
Darrel Morland ... plasterer (uncredited)
Oskars Pantelejevs ... weapon props (uncredited)
Scott A. Riley ... props (uncredited)
Adam Shepherdly ... carpenter (uncredited)
Thea Soady ... assistant construction coordinator (uncredited)
Rut Villamagna ... props (uncredited)

Sound Department 

David Acord ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Marco Alicea ... audio/video transfer
Jonathan Borland ... assistant sound editor (as Jon Borland)
Christopher Boyes ... Re-Recording Sound Mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Jeanette Browning ... adr recordist (as Jeannette Browning)
Craig Burns ... boom operator: second unit - dailies
David Chrastka ... sound effects editor
Mark DeSimone ... additional adr mixer (as Mark Desimone C.A.S.)
Luke Dunn Gielmuda ... foley editor
Danielle Dupre ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Coya Elliott ... assistant supervising sound editor
Arthur Fenn ... key first assistant sound
Doug Ford ... engineering services
Alexandra Gallo ... utility sound technician: USA
Jeff Gersh ... adr mixer
James Gibb ... second assistant sound
John Hayes ... sound
Simon Hayes ... production sound mixer
Lora Hirschberg ... Re-Recording Sound Mixer
Robin Johnson ... first assistant sound
Doc Kane ... adr mixer
William B. Kaplan ... sound mixer: USA
Scott Levine ... digital editorial support
Josh Lowden ... general manager
Chris Manning ... foley mixer/recordist
Kyrsten Mate ... sound effects editor
Lucas Miller ... apprentice
Dan Mockensturm ... additional adr mixer
John Mooney ... sound mixer: second unit
Charlotte Moore ... bidding & scheduling
Dan Morgan ... adr supervisor: London
Steve Morris ... Head of Engineering
Cheryl Nardi ... Dialogue/ADR Editor
Jonathan Null ... Head of Production (as Jon Null)
Thomas J. O'Connell ... additional adr mixer
Michael Piotrowski ... boom operator: USA
Renee Russo ... Post-Production Sound Accountant (as Renée Russo)
Brian Saunders ... vp sound post production: Disney
Steve Schatz ... mix stage tech: Disney
Dee Selby ... foley editor
Kevin Sellers ... foley editor
Brad Semenoff ... Dialogue/ADR Editor
Tony Sereno ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Lee Sharp ... boom operator: second unit
John Sheridan ... sound mixer (additional photography)
Greg Steele ... additional adr mixer (as Greg Steele C.A.S.)
Dennie Thorpe ... foley artist (as Denise Thorpe)
Stephen Urata ... Assistant Re-Recording Mixer
Jana Vance ... foley artist
Dylan Voigt ... boom operator: second unit
Jules Washington ... additional adr mixer
Matthew Wood ... supervising sound editor
James Wright ... dolby sound consultant
George Atkins ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Justine Baker ... adr recordist (uncredited)
John Baldofsky ... assistant adr recordist (uncredited)
Hunter Berk ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Sam Biggs ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Scott Cannizzaro ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Glen Gathard ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Evan J Haley ... sound designer: D-Box Technologies (uncredited)
Peter Hanson ... assistant adr mixer (uncredited)
Ben Jeffes ... sound assistant: second unit: dailies (uncredited)
Mark Lindauer ... Re-Recording Stage Engineer: The Walt Disney Studios (uncredited)
Kyrsten Mate ... sound designer (uncredited)
Stuart McCutcheon ... boom operator: second unit (uncredited)
Edgar Meza ... engineering services (uncredited)
Lucas Miller ... apprentice sound editor (uncredited) / sound intern (uncredited)
Dan Mockensturm ... adr recordist (uncredited)
David Peifer ... digital editorial services (uncredited)
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Matthew Wood ... Dialogue/ADR Editor (uncredited)
Ryan Young ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Fazil Ahmed ... Creature FX technical director
Matthew G. Armstrong ... senior technician: second unit
Beverly Austin ... special effects buyer
Adam Banks ... special effects assistant
Will Bazeley ... special effects engineer
Daniel Bentley ... special effects technician
Pete Britten ... special effects engineer
Chris Corbould ... special effects technician
Ian Corbould ... senior special effects floor supervisor
Jamie Corbould ... special effects technician
Paul Corbould ... special effects supervisor
Sophie Corbould ... special effects office assistant
Ross Crawford ... sfx trainee
Fernando da Silva ... assistant special effects
Christopher A. Dalton ... special effects safety advisor
Alicia Davies ... special effects coordinator
Paul Davin ... special effects trainee
Jake Dimmer ... special effects trainee
Tony Edwards ... special effects technician
Mark Evans ... special effects enginner
Michael Fox ... senior technician
Vincent Gilbert ... special effects technician
Hugh Goodbody ... special effects senior technician
Tom Goodman ... explosives engineer
Jennifer Groves ... special effects trainee
Joe Halford ... senior special effects technician
Guy Hauldren ... 3D scanning
Keith Haynes ... special effects technician
Gareth Jolly ... special effects technician
Caroline Journo ... special effects crew
Sean Leeson ... special effects assistant
Jason Leinster ... design engineer
Matt Lewis ... animatronic designer
Ivan Manzella ... prosthetic sculpter
Luke Marcel ... special effects senior technician
Glenn Marsh ... special effects technician
Noah Meddings ... special effects technician
Huw Millar ... special effects technician: dailies
Tom Murtagh ... special effects workshop supervisor
William Overstall ... special effects modeller
Ken Pearce ... facial motion capture
Charlie Pedersen ... special effects technician (as Charlie Pederson)
Alistair Poulter ... special effects
Rashmi Salvi ... special effects coordinator
Hugo Sands ... production assistant
Andy Simm ... special effects
Nigel Sinclair ... special effects technician: special effects
Christopher Smith ... special effects
Karol Stachowicz ... special effects technician
Paul Waller ... sfx snr model maker
Olivia Whitaker ... silicone technician
Daniel Williams ... special effects senior technician
Gareth Wingrove ... special effects senior floor supervisor: 2nd unit
Nico Zarcone ... special effects crew
Ceri Nicholls ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Dale Roberts ... mould shop technician (uncredited) / mouldshop trainee (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Aurelia Abate ... Visual Effects Producer: Method Studios
Nada Abdou ... stereoscopic compositor: StereoD
Owyn Abram ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Eri Adachi ... digital compositor: MPC
Kevin Adams ... visual effects artist
Marc Adamson ... matte painter
Mayur Dadarao Adhau ... digital artist: MPC
Brian Adler ... executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Nidhi Agarwal ... machmove artist: MPC
Rohit Agarwal ... digital artist
Fazil Ahmed ... Creature FX TD: framestore
Yunmi Ahn ... roto artist
Tolu Aina ... pipeline technical director
Nicolas Aithadi ... visual effects supervisor: MPC
Axel Akesson ... lighting lead
Zahra Al-Naib ... modelling td: MPC
Silvio Alberti ... compositor: Framestore
Anjel Alcaraz ... lead stereoscopic artist: stereo d
Holly Aldersley ... digital compositor: MPC
Jovanovic Aleksandar ... environment td
Mithun Jacob Alex ... visual effects artist
Gergana Alexandrova ... digital compositor (framestore)
Maria Asim Ali ... stereoscopic compositor: visual effects
Casey Allen ... flame artist
Nick Irving Allen ... data wrangler: additional photography
Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski ... stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus
Khalid Almeerani ... compositor
Juan Alonso ... digital compositor
Donald Altamirano ... effects technical director
Juan Alvarez ... stereo depth artist
Miriam Alvarez ... 3d depth artist: Stereo D
Weverton Alves ... digital compositor
Michael Amato ... stereoscopic artist
Mauricio Amezcua Arregui ... rotoscoping artist
Kapil Dev Anand ... modelling and texturing lead: MPC
Seshadri Anand ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: mpc
Katarzyna Ancuta ... Compositing artist: Method studios
John Anderholm ... pipeline technical director
Richard Anderson ... concept artist: Framestore
Sophie Anderson ... vfx lead data wrangler 2nd unit
Valeria Andino ... stereo conversion producer
Pedro Andrade ... digital compositor: MPC
Dwight Angelito ... stereoscopic compositor
Nigel Ankers ... effects technical director
Kosta Anovski ... roto artist: FX3X
Christopher Anthony ... senior technical director
Vasilis Antipas ... visual effects artist: MPC
Galder Apraiz ... lighting developer: MPC
Syed Arafath Apsar ... production manager
Patricia Martinez Arastey ... prep artist / production assistant
David Armitage ... digital artist
Luke Armstrong ... Digital Compositor: Framestore
Joe Arnold ... tracking lead: method studios
Adam Arnot ... compositor: MPC
Dhruv Arora ... prep artist
Aitor Arroyo ... digital compositor
Eduardo Arroyo ... visual effects artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Stefan Ash ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Paul Ashall ... matchmove artist: framestore / witness camera operator: Framestore
Ambrish Ashish ... stereo compositor
Myles Asseter ... lead cg modeler
Szilvia Aszmann ... visual effects coordinator
Atanas Atanasov ... modeling artist: Framestore
Davey Atkinson ... stereo artist: Prime Focus World / stereoscopic compositor: prime focus
Jonathan Attenborough ... lookdev artist: MPC
Jared Auty ... rigging artist: framestore
Biswas Avijit ... digital artist
Elden Avila ... stereo production assistant
Kunal Ayer ... lighting artist
Baburajan ... modeling artist: MPC
Paul A. Baccam ... stereoscopic artist
Austin Baerg ... visual effects artist
Esther Bailey ... additional vfx editor
Richard Baillie ... head of department roto/prep
James Baker ... previs supervisor: The Third Floor
Richard Baker ... senior stereo supervisor
Jamie Bakewell ... previs artist
Manjusha Balachandran ... lighting technical director
Maggie Balaco ... roto artist: stereoscopic conversion
Mahesh Balakrishnan ... matchmove artist: MPC
Santhoshi Balasubramanian ... digital compositor: Framestore
Sanjay Baliga ... roto animation
Matthew Ball ... prep, paint and roto artist
Dorothy Ballarini ... Texture artist: Method Studios / digital artist
Aleksander Ballo ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Subhashis Banik ... visual effects artist
Hamed Bank ... digital compositor (framestore)
Zheng Bao ... compositor
Marco Baratto ... compositor
Pierrick Barbin ... lighting technical director
Helen Barden ... digital artist (as Helen Brownell)
Giacomo Bargellesi ... digital compositor
Wesley Barker ... data wrangler: additional photography
William Barkus ... compositor
Guillaume Barlier ... rigger: framestore
Brandon Barney ... finaling artist
Neill Barrack ... head of paint and roto: framestore
Manuel Barrero ... digital compositor (framestore)
John Barrigar ... visual effects artist
Hernan Barros ... stereoscopic compositor
Andrew Barry ... compositor
Scott Bartels ... matchmove artist
Peter Bartfay ... stereo generalist
Valentina Bartiromo ... compositor
Bryan Bartlett ... compositor: mpc
Dan Bartolucci ... flame artist: lola vfx
Gunjan Baruah ... roto & paint artist
Geeta Basantani ... senior compositor: sony imageworks
Lee Baskerville ... texturing artist: Framestore
Mark Battle ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Erwann Baudet ... lead effects technical director: Framestore CFC
Denis Baudin ... modeling and texturing artist: MPC
Ryan Bauer ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Travis Baumann ... sr. compositor
Rubén Bautista ... effects technical director: Framestore / fx td: method studios London
Brian Baxter ... modeling and texturing artist: MPC
Remy Bay ... effects technical director
Basel Bazlamit ... technical director
Matt Beale ... cloth td
Nicolas Beaufays ... digital compositor: MPC
Daniel Beckmann ... digital compositor: Framestore
Leah Beevers ... lead technical animator
Luca Bellano ... digital compositor
Ashley Bellm ... visual effects coordinator
Jeannie Ben-Hain ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Jean Bennamias ... visual effects artist
Charlie Bennett ... digital matte painter
Stephen Bennett ... compositor: MPC
Krista Benson ... digital compositor
Brian N. Bentley ... stereo compositor / stereoscopic paint artist
Siobhan Bentley ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Frank Benton ... stereo production manager
Prabir Bera ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Lara Berners ... visual effects coordinator
Jeremy Berruel ... modeler
Aaron D. Beyer ... visual effects artist
Suraj Bhagat ... stereo compositor
Ediga c Bharath ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Aravind Bhat ... sr. modeling and texturing artist
Lalit Bhavsar ... render wrangler
Sameer Bhoyar ... stereo compositing supervisor: Stereo D
Jason Bidwell ... compositor: method studios
Daniele Bigi ... cg supervisor
Alain Bignet ... digital compositor
William Pete Bingham ... element qc artist
Shane Birdsill ... technical production coordinator
Kunal Biswas ... digital compositor: Prime Focus World
Peter Blackburn ... digital compositor
Michael Blain ... senior research & development engineer
Gerald Blaise ... visual effects artist
Tim Blake ... modeling technical director
Stefanie Blatt ... visual effects technical director: MPC
Sandro Blattner ... lead compositor
Brandon Blevins ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jeff Bloch ... stereoscopic production assistant
Michelle Blok ... previs artist: The Third Floor
David Blythe ... stereoscopic visual effects artist
David Bobichon ... digital compositor (framestore)
Michael Boden ... digital compositor
Dan Bodenstein ... fx artist: Method
Jules Bodenstein ... environment td
Joel Bodin ... lead lighter
Mike Bodkin ... stereo executive producer: Stereo D
Martin Bohm ... visual effects artist: Framestore
Lucian Boicu ... compositor
Francesc Bolló ... fx technical director
Jason Bomstein ... stereoscopic artist
Austin Bonang ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Luca Bonatti ... environment artist/digital matte painter
Fabrizia Bonaventura ... look development/lighting
Vincent Bonnet ... research and development
Daniel Booty ... VFX Line Producer: Framestore
Harsh Borah ... senior character modeler
Daniel Borg ... color artist / prep artist
Michael Borhi ... texture artist
Lucie Bories ... digital compositor: MPC
Mark Bortolotto ... senior compositor
Sudeepto Bose ... compositor
Micha Boström ... layout td
Kyle Botha ... visual effects
Dionysis Bouloutzas ... fx td
Toma Bowen ... compositor
Jamie Bowers ... visual effects artist: Method Studios LA
Jason Bowers ... compositor
Amelia Braekke-Dyer ... stereo conversion compositor
Andre Braithwaite ... environment technical director
Michael Brako ... visual effects artist
Emma Braney ... effects technical director
Sheldon Brathwaite ... matchmove artist
Erik Bratlien ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Benjamin Bratt ... lead roto/prep artist
Ben Breckenridge ... stereoscopic supervisor
Dan Breckwoldt ... compositor
Justin Brekke ... production operations team lead: MPC
Michelle Lynne Brenner ... lead production services technician
Bailey Brent ... animator
Xavier Breuil ... visual effects
Hayes Brien ... digital compositor
Zaira Brilhante ... visual effects coordinator
Scott Brindley ... matchmove artist: framestore
Matthew Bristowe ... head of production: Prime Focus Film
Andrew Brittain ... stereo lead
Andre Brizard ... digital compositor: method studios
Daniel Brkovic ... creature modeler: Framestore
Juan Pablo Brockhaus ... crowd td
Tasha Brotherton ... stereoscopic compositor
Julie Brown ... stereoscopic coordinator
Kari Brown ... lead effects technical director: Framestore
Nick Brown ... stereoscopic artist
Rochelle Brown ... stereoscopic compositor
Laurie Brugger ... lead rigger
Lee Brunet ... digital compositor: MPC
Simone Bruni ... lighting td: framestore
Mattia Bruno ... lighting technical director
Tom Bruno ... postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Stuart Bruzek ... digital compositor
Rob Bryson ... digital compositor: MPC
Marc Brzezicki ... lead stereo compositor: prime focus
Thomas Buckingham ... production support
Charles Bunnag ... digital colorist
Lersak Bunupuradah ... modeling supervisor: Method Studios
Delphine Buratti ... compositor
Sophie Burie ... creature effects technical director
Blair Burke ... animator: Framestore
Darrell Burke ... visual effects artist
Pauline Burns ... department manager: MPC
Andy Burrow ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Jeffrey Burt ... lead layout artist: MPC
Julian Burt ... technical animator
Henry Bush ... pipeline td
Simon Butler ... effects technical director: MPC
Sarah Byers ... matchmove artist
Conor Byrne ... visual effects editor
Daniela Cabrera ... compositor / stereoscopic compositor
Jay Caguioa ... stereo compositor
Alvaro Cajal ... digital compositor (framestore)
Adriano Calafiore ... senior compositor: MPC
Juan Francisco Calero ... digital compositor: MPC
Alexander Cameron ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Francesc Camos ... texture artist
Zac Campbell ... Lead compositor
Alexandre Cancado ... 2d supervisor: Luma Pictures
Huseyin Caner ... Cyber scanning supervisor: Plowman Craven
Hui Cao ... stereoscopic compositor
Ivan Castane Capel ... visual effects
Francesco Capone ... lead stereo artist
Miguel Carballal ... digital compositor (framestore)
Marco Carboni ... senior crowd td: MPC
Brian Carney ... postvis artist
Ronan Carr Fanning ... character modeller
Carlos Carrillo ... environment technical director
Jeremy P. Carroll ... lead stereoscopic compositor: StereoD LLC
Thomas Carter ... matchmove artist
Mark Carver ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Giovanni Casadei ... matte painter: digital environment
John Cassella ... senior fx technical director: Luma Pictures
Marco Castellani ... digital compositor
Miguel Castrillo ... visual effects artist
Monica L. Castro ... stereoscopic compositor
Galen Caulfield ... stereoscopic compositor
Joe Censoplano ... lighting & compositing: Luma Pictures
Stephane Ceretti ... visual effects supervisor
Gabriel D. Cervantes ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D (as Gabe Cervantes)
Chris Chadwick ... matchmover: Framestore
Maxime Chaix ... compositor
Martina Chakarova ... line producer
Jaroslava Chalasova ... texture artist: mpc
Raviraju Challa ... digital artist
Thomas Champon ... motion capture technical director: MPC
Hubert Chan ... senior layout artist: MPC
Manjoe Chan ... animator: Framestore
Michael Chan ... stereoscopic assistant coordinator / vfx witness camera operator
Solene Chan-lam ... modeler / texture artist
Matthew Chandler ... visual effects artist
Paul Chandler ... senior matte painter
Malavika Chandrakanth ... digital compositor
Anoop Chandran ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: Mpc
Barish Chandran ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Balachandar Chandrasekaran ... roto/prep artist
Jae Young Chang ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Paul Chapman ... compositor: Framestore
Rob Chapman ... digital effects artist
Vikki Chapman ... stereo production coordinator: prime focus film
Jonathan Cheetham ... lead compositor: Method Studios
John Chen ... visual effects artist
Aleksei Chernogorod ... digital compositor
Vanessa Cheung ... digital matte painter
Tagui Chilyan ... stereo production coordinator: stereo d
Christopher Chinea ... stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Jeremy Chinn ... title designer
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul ... tracking/layout
Daniel Chirwa ... digital compositor
Sandra Chocholska ... digital compositor
Satyaki Paul Choudhury ... lighting td
Ann Chow ... visual effects coordinator
Bradley Chowning ... secondary stereocopic lead
Stefano Cieri ... environment technical director
Simone Ciliani ... effects technical director: Framestore
Vincent Cirelli ... visual effects supervisor: Luma Pictures
Jordan Cirera ... lighting technical director
Carlos Ciudad ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Joseph Civitate ... digital artist
Peter Claes ... lead effects artist
Caleb Clark ... digital compositor
Graham D. Clark ... head of stereography: Stereo D
Ross Clark ... data wrangler
Alex Clarke ... environment lead: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
Amandine Claude ... creature fx td
Darrell Claunch ... compositor
Trent Claus ... visual effects supervisor: Lola VFX
Claudio Clemente ... modelling td: MPC
James Clowater ... senior stereo artist: Stereo D
Riccardo Coccia ... lighting td/lookdev td: MPC
Isabel Cody ... previz animator
Gregory Coelho ... modeler / texture artist
Adam Coglan ... previs artist
Patrick Cohen ... digital artist
Rachel Hannah Cohen ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Esme Coleman ... stereoscopic compositor: prime focus
Chad E. Collier ... data operations manager: Method Studios
Ian Comley ... look development lead: Framestore
Amanda Confavreux ... visual effects producer dubai
Tristan Connors ... Modeler: Method Studios / modeling supervisor
Sorie Conteh ... production and technical support: Method Studios
Chris Cook ... modeler
Chris Cooper ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Stephanie Cooper ... co-lead stereo compositor
Matt Cordero ... stereoscopic compositor
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz ... rigger: framestore (as Juan Correa)
Nicolas Corson ... digital compositor (framestore)
Chad Cortvriendt ... stereoscopic producer
Danielle Costa ... visual effects executive
Chiara Costantino ... compositing artist: method studios (as Chiara Costantini) / digital compositor: Method Studios London
Ivan Costarrosa Rios ... lighting technical director
Tom Coster ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Mike Coughlin ... visual effects coordinator
Agathe Courtisse ... creature effect technical director: Framestore
Antonio Covelo Peleteiro ... effects technical director: framestore
Daniel Cowley ... digital compositor
Sam Cox ... layout artist: MPC
Craig Crane ... lidar supervisor
David Crane ... stereoscopic compositor
Jaume Creus ... digital compositor: MPC
Ruxandra Cristoiu ... paint and roto artist: framestore / prep artist
Matthew Crnich ... visual effects supervisor: title design, Sarofsky
Peter Cromwell ... stereoscopic artist
Steven Crowe ... stereo production coordinator
George Cuddy ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Davide Curletti ... 2D Technical Director/Compositor
Mark Curtis ... head of compositing: MPC Vancouver
Poprizov Cvetan ... roto artist: FX3X
Melina Tancheva Cvetanoska ... roto artist
Anthony D'Agostino ... digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Samuel M. Dabbs ... stereoscopic compositor
Paul Daiko ... visual effects artist
Phil Dakin ... layout technical director: MPC
Adolfo Dalda ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Michaela Danby ... digital compositor
Varuna Darensbourg ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Nicolas Darques ... pipeline engineer: method studios
Brad Darrow ... depth lead
Soumava Das ... lighting td: MPC
Filippo Dattola ... animator
Alexandra Daunt Watney ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Chelsea Davenport ... stereo production assistant: additional photography
Jose Augusto David ... stereo compositor
Christopher Davies ... matchmove lead: Framestore
Jonathan Davies ... Lead FX artist: Method Studios
Steven Davies ... digital compositor
Camila Davila ... texture painter
Amy Davis ... digital compositor (Framestore)
Fon Davis ... crew chief: New Deal Studios
Gayanath Dayasundara ... stereo compositor: trailer
Bruno Martins de Azevedo ... stereoscopic compositor
Aurore de Blois ... digital compositor
Robin De Lillo ... visual effects
Matías De Rose ... visual effects artist
Ruth Deane ... rotoscope artist: method studios
Rachel Decker ... data i/o manager
Christophe Dehaene ... digital compositor: MPC
Eric Deinzer ... compositing supervisor: CoSA VFX
Chris Del Conte ... production executive: Prime Focus 3D Conversion
Jake Delaney ... visual effects coordinator
Juan Carlos Delgado Gonzalez ... creature fx td: framestore (as Juan Carlos Delgado)
Ruy Delgado ... visual effects artist
Alberto Della Regina ... effects technical director: Framestore
Stanley A. Dellimore ... global head of layout: MPC
Valentin Dely ... technical animator: MPC London
Paul Denhard ... visual effects technical director
Ivy Depies ... compositor: Method Studios LA
Matías Derkacz ... compositor: Framestore
Anurag Deshmukh ... lighting artist
Rustin Devendorf ... stereoscopic technical assistant: Stereo D
Adam Dewhirst ... lead cg modeler
Santosh Kumar Dey ... matchmove & rotoanim artist: MPC
Silvia Di Felice ... layout td
Sara Diaz ... layout technical director
Michael Dillon ... di producer
Dejan Dimovski ... roto/paint artist: FX3X
Emmanuele Diotti ... digital compositor: Framestore
Dobril Dobrev ... FX artist: Method Studios
Ryan Doell ... visual effects coordinator
Julianne Dome ... visual effects artist
Rene Dominguez ... stereo compositing lead
Alia Dong-Stewart ... visual effects artist
Hannes Doornaert ... compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Greg Dora ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX
Ian Doss ... on-set surveyor
Fred Dossola ... stereo artist
Tom Dow ... lead layout artist: MPC
Simon Downie ... visual effects assistant
Josh Dowsett ... matchmoving artist: Framestore
Geer DuBois ... postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Tom Duckett ... stereo artist: prime focus / stereo conversion artist - prime focus
Peter Dudley ... digital compositor
Elisabeth Dugnas ... paint and roto artist
Olivier Dumont ... associate visual effects supervisor: Marvel Studios
Nicole Duncan ... visual effects coordinator
Rachael Dunk ... lighting technical director
Daniel Dupre ... compositor
Richard Durant ... digital artist
John Durney ... Compositing artist: Method studios
Sudip Dutta ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Richard Dyson ... visual effects coordinator
Scott Eade ... head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Dave Early ... head of digital matte painting: Frametore
Aaron Eaton ... designer
Matt Eaton ... visual effects artist
Carl Edlund ... digital matte painter/environment artist: MPC
Gracie Edscer ... visual effects producer (MPC)
Christopher Edwards ... previs creative director: The Third Floor
Clwyd Edwards ... head of vfx
Jason Edwards ... creature FX td / visual effects artist
Richard Edwards ... stereoscopic production manager
Amin Eftekhar ... lighting & compositor: Stereo D
Michael J. Egan ... stereo artist
Shahar Eldar ... postvis artist: Proof Inc
Phil Eldridge ... visual effects editor
Harry Ellard ... effects technical director
Karen Elliott ... element supervisor: prime focus
Stuart M. Ellis ... lead animator: Framestore
James Elster ... digital compositor: Framestore
Arslan Elver ... lead animator: Framestore
Robin Emerson ... senior global stereo pipeline technical director
Andrew Emmerson ... Stereo Element Co Supervisor / stereo elements supervisor
Marc English ... technical animator
Valentina Ercolani ... rigger: Framestore
Selcuk Ergen ... senior fx technical director: Framestore
Alexander Eriksson ... lead compositor: MPC
Sohrab Esfehani ... texture artist
Fish Essenfeld ... lead compositor / senior technical director
Pascal Etangsale ... Environment Sequence Lead: MPC
Pedram Etebarzadeh ... crowd technical director
Emma Ewing ... senior animator
Jonathan Faber ... model maker
Fabian Nowak ... effects technical director: MPC
Gianpietro Fabre ... Modeling and Texturing: MPC
Paul Faeldo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Reza Fakharieh ... stereoscopic (Finaling Artist)
Brian Fanska ... stereoscopic lead
Stefano Farci ... environment TD
Emanuele Farnesi ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Ryan Faulkner ... stereoscopic artist
Jonathan Fawkner ... visual effects supervisor (framestore)
Daniele Federico ... pipeline td
Fathima Feminò ... compositor: mpc
Jackie Fenton ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jessica Fernandes ... art department producer: MPC
Lincoln Savio Fernandes ... sr. modeling and texturing artist
Charles Fernandez ... depth artist
Victor Manuel Fernandez ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Elisa Mar Ferre ... digital compositor
Judith Ferrer ... vfx element qc (digital compositor)
Alastair Ferris-Leak ... lighting artist / lighting technical director
Tom Ferstl ... rigger: framestore
John Filipkowski ... visual effects supervisor: title design
Damir Filipovic ... lookdev artist
Christopher Fillmore ... stereoscopic compositor
Fabrizio Fioretti ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Tiziano Fioriti ... environment artist/digital matte painter: MPC
Greg Fisher ... animation supervisor: MPC
Colas Fiszman ... pipeline td
Andrew Fletcher ... digital compositor: MPC
Juan Flores ... digital colorist assist: Technicolor
Les Foor ... lead element qc artist
Dániel Forgács ... fx technical director
Karl Fornander ... previs artist (as Karl Formander)
Monica Forouzesh ... previs production coordinator: the third floor
Peter Forsyth ... CG artist: Method Studios
Lucien Fostier ... digital compositor
Frederic Fourier ... CG artist: Method Studios
Bryant Fox ... vfx production assistant
Richard Fox ... digital compositor
Simon Fraser ... stereoscopic production coordinator
Matthew Friedlander ... matte painter
Iris Frisch ... vfx production coordinator: Framestore
Travis Fruci ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D
Annamarie Fuchs ... pipeline technical assistant: Stereo D
Jason Fugh ... depth artist
Brian Fukushima ... visual effects artist: lighting technical director
Napoleon Fulinara Jr. ... visual effects artist
Chris Fung ... postvis artist
Maximilian Funke ... visual effects artist / visual effects artist: Stereo Composeting
Amy Furey ... matchmove artist: framestore
Martin Furman ... visual effects: MPC
Christian Furr ... matte painter
Venkat Reddy Gaddampally ... Matchmove artist at MPC
Leila Gaed ... lighting technical director: Framestore
Bradley Gaines ... finaling paint artist: StereoD
Carlos Galan IV ... stereoscopic production assistant
Megan Galbraith ... visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Javier Gallego ... post vis compositor
Claire Galpin ... visual effects line producer (as Claire Denwood)
Vikas Ganer ... assistant rotoscope lead: stereo conversion
Kremena Ganeva ... digital compositor: MPC
Pranav Gangapurkar ... visual effects artist
Mayur Gangasagar ... senior stereo compositor
Javier Garcia del rio Beneyto ... digital compositor
Juan Edgardo Garcia ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Juan Jesús García ... Lead 3D Matte Artist: MPC
James Gardiner ... stereoscopic compositing td: prime focus
Abdel Halim Garess ... effects technical director
Edgar Garrido ... roto, paint, comp artist
Bryan Gauna ... sr. systems architect
Joan Gauna ... pipeline developer
Julien Gauthier ... lighting technical director: MPC
Ankush Gawande ... visual effects artist
Pätrick Gehlen ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Alec Geldart ... matte painter
Florian Gellinger ... visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Joshua Gengler ... digital compositor
Roberto Genito ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Marco Genovesi ... head of environments and matte paintings: MPC
Denil George ... character fx td (Framestore London)
Kevin George ... environment artist: MPC
Tomi George ... paint & roto artist
Martin Georgiev ... digital compositor
Felix Geremus ... crowd technical director: MPC
Abhishek Ghorui ... digital artist
Matt Gibson ... previz artist
Andreas Giesen ... effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Phillip Giles ... senior technical director: lighting
Safiya Gili ... elements creation, stereoscopic compositing artist
Matthew E. Gill ... stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D
Andre Giordani ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Andrea Giordano ... texturing artist
Thomas Girdwood ... creature effects technical director: Framestore
Nitin Gite ... visual effects: MPC
Anette Gjertsen ... effects technical director: MPC
Michael Glans ... animator: Framestore
Zoran Glisovic ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Jean-Baptiste Godin ... digital compositor
Clarke Godwin ... visual effects artist
Antoine Goethals ... digital compositor
Jonathan Goldsmith ... producer: Stereo D
Filippo Golin ... digital compositor
Michael Gomes ... techanim artist: mpc
Samuel Gonon ... lighting td: mpc
Nathalie Gonthier ... digital artist
Pam Gonzales ... paint: method studios
Chris Gooch ... lead compositor: MPC
Chelsea Goodchild ... digital compositor
Tom Goodenough ... animation supervisor: MPC
Brian Gordon ... stereoscopic artist
Lenny Gordon ... tracker: Luma Pictures
Monika Gosch ... visual effects coordinator
Mark Gostlow ... compositor: Framestore
Jason Gottlieb ... digital compositor
Gabby Gourrier ... executive producer: method studios
Dhruv Govil ... pipeline td
Christopher Grandel ... in house compositor
Anthony Grant ... modeling/texturing artist: Luma Pictures
Kirk Gravatt ... visual effects artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Luke Gravett ... visual effects artist
John B. Gray ... digital artist
Luke Gray ... technical director
Emily Greeley ... compositor / lead paint and roto artist
Itay Greenberg ... compositor
Kat Greene ... visual effects coordinator (Method Studios)
Aoife Greenham ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Elysia Greening ... digital compositor
Justin Greiner ... digital compositor
Tomasz Grenda ... previs artist
Tiffany Griffin ... visual effects coordinator
Steve Griffith ... visual effects producer: luma pictures
Jem Grimshaw ... lighting/shot technical director
Jessica Grimshaw ... stereoscopic compositor
Pawel Grochola ... visual effects artist
Theodor Groeneboom ... sequence lead compositor
Nic Groot Bluemink ... crowd technical director
Jaclyn Gross ... visual effects production assistant: new deal studios
James Grummitt ... visual effects production manager
Jonny Gu ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Ummi Gudjonsson ... layout artist
Fernando Guerrero Rodriguez ... digital compositor: MPC
Vaimiti Guesdon ... visual effect artist
Vinod Gundre ... lead stereoscopic compositor
Holly Gunn ... depth artist: Stereo D
Alex Guri ... digital compositor
Ajay Gurram ... visual effects artist
Emilia Gustafsson ... compositor
Ben Guthrie ... capture lab supervisor: Framestore
Jennifer Gutierrez ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Benjamin Guy ... matchmover
Carlos Guzman ... effects technical director
Charlie Habanananda ... digital grading artist
Patrik Hadorn ... senior shader writer
Nick Haines ... technical director
Brian Hajek ... compositor
Tyler Halle ... stereo compositor
Lindsay Hallett ... director: business relations: luma pictures
Jason M. Halverson ... Compositing Supervisor: Method Studios
Katie Hamberger ... visual effects artist
Rob Hamilton ... paint/roto artist: Luma Pictures
William F. Hamilton ... systems administrator
H Haden Hammond ... sequence supervisor: Luma Pictures
Daniel Hammonds ... paint & roto artist: Framestore
Nicholas Hampshire ... pipeline technical director
Donghoon Han ... compositor: Framestore
Nick Hanks ... lead layout artist: MPC
Lisa Hansen ... visual effects line producer: framestore
Rachel Faith Hanson ... visual effects producer
Michael Harden ... visual effects editor
Kyle Hardin ... assistant lead stereoscopic artist
Karolina Hardinger ... visual effects artist
Peter Hardy ... visual effects artist
Steve Hardy ... environment technical director
Deeps Hargunani ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Travis Harkleroad ... fx artist
Nina Harlan ... compositor
James Harmer ... environment artist: Framestore
Jake Harrell ... modeler: MPC
Cat Harris ... visual effects artist
Rick Harris ... cyber scanning technician
Ben Harrison ... assistant production manager: stereo conversion
Michael Harrison ... digital compositor
Jon Hartley ... modeller: Framestore
Christoph Hasche ... digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Levent Haseki ... compositor
Louise Hastings ... visual effects coordinator
James Paul HattSmith ... compositor: framestore (as James Paul Smith)
Ed Hawkins ... digital effects artist
Dustin Hayes ... stereoscopic artist
Jason Hayes ... stereoscopic compositor
Kimberly Headstrom ... digital artist: SPI
Karsten Hecker ... post production engineer
Mike F. Hedayati ... stereoscopic lead
Daniel Heder ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Alex Heffner ... visual effects artist
Aria Heidari ... compositor: framestore
Jason Heinze ... compositor
Marla Neto Henshaw ... business relations associate: Luma Pictures (as Marla Neto)
Yasemin Hepguler ... compositor
Josh Herman ... digital sculptor
Julio Del Rio Hernandez ... lead animator
Alfonso Hernández ... digital compositor
Nicole Herr ... postvis character animator: Proof, Inc
Laurent Herveic ... modeller
Martin Hession ... groom artist
Earl A. Hibbert ... pre-visualization supervisor: Proof [us]
Bryan M. Higgins ... tracking supervisor
Emily Fay Higgins ... visual effects animation coordinator: MPC
Sarah Higgs ... CG artist: Method Studios
Jesse Hildreth ... senior lighting technical director: MPC
Leo Hills ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Michael Hipp ... Lead lighting technical director: MPC
David Hirst ... head of lighting: MPC
Adam Hlavac ... visual effects
Christopher Hodge ... runner
Andrew Hodgson ... Modeller : MPC
Andrew Hofman ... digital effects artist
Duncan Holland ... witness camera operator
Tim Holleyman ... matte painter: method studios
Ady Holt ... matchmove artist
Even Holte ... compositor
James Hood ... rigging td
Korbinian Hopfner ... effects technical director: MPC
Graham Hopkins ... FX artist: Method Studios
Rob Hopper ... lead effects
Aleksandar Horak ... visual effects artist
Jason Horley ... lead digital matte painter: Framestore
Uel Hormann ... Compositing artist: Method studios
Russell Horth ... digital compositor (framestore)
Lyndsey Horton ... character td: Method Studios LA
Shailey Horton ... roto prep quality control: MPC (as Shailey Horne)
Gábor Hoványi ... technical director: MPC
Julian Howard ... layout artist
Greg Howe-Davies ... digital compositor
Cosmin Hrincu ... model & texture artist: luma pictures
Pavel Hristov ... digital compositor
Milena Hristova ... digital compositor
Yifan Hu ... lighting td
Graham Hudson ... visual effects artist
Danny Huerta ... visual effects production manager
Robin Huffer ... digital artist
Vivien Hulbert ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Lauren Hulsey ... compositor
Derek Hultquist ... depth artist
Chris Hunsberger ... visual effects artist
Mark Hunter ... visual effects editor: motion picture company
Drew Huntley ... digital compositor
Killian Huntley ... visual effects production assistant
Umar Adam Aziz Hussain ... visual effects production coordinator: Framestore
Marc Hutchings ... post vis compositor
Andrew Hutton ... visual effects artist
Reywel Hyland ... visual effects artist
Robert Iddon ... matchmove artist
Chris Ingersoll ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Paul Ingram ... environments technical director
Mark Intravartolo ... visual effects artist
Sarah Invernizzi ... production support: MPC
Sonia Alexia Ioannou ... matchmove artist
Shinya Ishii ... cg modeler
Vincent Italia ... visual effects artist (visual effects)
Velichko Ivanov ... technical director
Sasha Leigh Izadpanah ... vfx editor: Framestore
Carl Jackson ... fx technical director
Chris Jackson ... compositor
David Jackson ... vfx production assistant
Evan Jacobs ... stereoscopic supervisor
Srinivas Janapati ... finaling coordinator
Suzanne Jandu ... digital compositor
Zafar Janjua ... visual effects coordinator
Jess Jansen ... stereoscopic artist
Eli Jarra ... senior vfx artist
Jeffrey Jasper ... digital effects supervisor (New Deal Studios)
Daniel Jeantou ... systems engineer: Framestore
Kirsten Jelliffe ... postvis artist
Colin Jenken ... technical director
Kevin Jenkins ... art director: vfx
Guijarro Piñal Jesus ... charater td
Olivier Jezequel ... digital compositor
Jose Jijesh ... modeling and texturing artist: MPC
Arthur Jing ... matchmove artist: framestore
Erik Johnson ... stereoscopic artist
Matt Johnson ... stereoscopic compositor
Odigie Johnson ... visual effects artist (framestore)
Tim Johnson ... department manager: StereoD
Sam Johnston ... digital compositor
Keith Jones ... lead digital compositor
Marc Jones ... on-set data wrangler
Owen Jones ... lighting artist
Rory Jones ... visual effects coordinator
Simon P. Jones ... Head of Lighting: MPC
Thom Jones ... Modelling and Texturing Artist: MPC
Felix Jorge ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Susanna Josef ... digital artist
Marc Joubert-Nederveen ... modeling technical director
Aleksandar Jovanovic ... environment td
Igor Jovanovic ... effects technical director: MPC
Tanner Joyce ... visual effects coordinator
Nicolas Joyen-Conseil ... digital compositor
Cavan Judge ... cyber scanning technician
Sian Judge ... visual effects coordinator
Guillaume Julien ... senior Modelling TD: MPC
Soyeon Jung ... stereo compositor
Robert Junggeburt ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Aleks Justesen ... depth artist
Dinesh K. Bishnoi ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Rajesh Kumar K.V. ... matchmove artist: MPC
Niels Peter Kaagaard ... modeller: Framestore
Brandon Kachel ... matte painter: Method Studios
Lauren Kaczor ... depth artist: Stereo D
Sunil Kadam ... lead digital artist: MPC
Joey Kadin ... systems administrator
Steven Kaelin ... stereoscopic compositor
Dziga Kaiser ... matte painter: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Spiros Kalomiris ... lighting td: Framestore
Marta Kamienska ... production support: method studios london
Chelsea Kammeyer ... digital production manager: Method Studios
Snehal Kanchan ... Outsource Production Coordinator
Anurag Kapil ... digital artist
Ranajoy Kar ... digital artist: MPC
Per Karefelt ... senior research & development engineer
Andreas Bravin Karlsson ... digital compositor
Anastazja Karolewska ... rotoscope artist: Gener8
Kartiki ... visual effects coordinator
Damian Karwowski ... stereoscopic compositor
Ravi Krishna Kasumarthy ... lead roto and paint artist
Ervin Kaszap ... creature fx td: Framestore
Shantanu Katiyar ... digital effects
Mayur Manoj Kawale ... machmove artist
Tadaomi Kawasaki ... Senior Digital Matte Painter: MPC
Lucinda Keeler ... lighting department manager: Framestore
Elaine Kelley ... stereo production coordinator
Ian Kelly ... Stereoscopic roto lead
James D. Kelly ... visual effects photographer: MPC
Jennifer Kennedy ... visual effects artist
Kerstin Kensy ... visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Daniel Kepler ... technical coordinator: Luma Pictures
Dulshan Keragala ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Lee Kerley ... senior shader writer
Jane Kernan ... depth artist: Stereo D
N. Bantu Key ... marketing digital colorist: Technicolor (as Ntana Key)
Aslam Khader Hayath ... matchmove and rotomation (as K.H. Aslam)
Alex Khan ... compositor: Luma Pictures
Julia MacMullen Kilcoin ... visual effects editor (as Julia MacMullen)
Hong Kim ... stereoscopic compositor
Linda Y. Kim ... stereoscopic compositor
Marvin Kim ... modeling supervisor
Nicholas Kim ... digital compositor
Sung Churl Kim ... modeller: method studios
Andy Kind ... look development supervisor
Pency Kinnard ... digital compositor
Kristof Kiraly ... enviroment technical director
Lyubomir Kirkov ... technical director: Framestore
Bastian Klucker ... creature effects technical director
Alec Knox ... senior lighting technical director: The Moving Picture Company
Mike Knox ... integration architect
Zach Knue ... production coordinator
Paco Ramos Koch ... pipeline developer: method studios
Prasanna Kodapadi ... finaling supervisor
Gerry Kodo ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Kristofer Kody ... stereoscopic paint artist
Nathan Koga ... post vis artist: Proof, Inc
Nikolay Kolev ... digital compositor: MPC
Lev Kolobov ... senior compositor: MPC
Teréz Koncz ... production coordinator: MPC
Brandie Konopasek ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Sean Konrad ... compositing/cg supervisor
Mariusz Korczak ... visual effects coordinator
Rohit Korgaonkar ... stereoscopic conversion compositor
Priya Kotian ... lighting technical director: MPC
Konstantinos Koutsoliotas ... digital compositor
Hemanth Reddy Kovvuri ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Balaji Kp ... Technical Animator: MPC
Arun Krishnan ... matchmove artist
Eva Kristjáns ... digital matte painter: MPC
Antoni Kujawa ... texture artist
Swapnil Kulkarni ... stereoscopic technical lead
Sujay Kumar G. ... matchmove lead: MPC
Aravind Kumar ... matchmove & rotomation
Deep Kumar ... visual effects artist
Madhav Kumar ... modelling and texturing artist
Prashant Kumar ... roto animation
Sanjeev Kumar ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Thirumal Kumar ... digital artist
Daniel Kuntz ... effects technical director: Framestore
Joosten Kuypers ... look development and lighting lead: SPI
Dominique Kwiek ... software developer: MPC
Wing Kwok ... digital compositor: SPI
Davide La Sala ... senior character td
Khaled Labidi ... digital compositor: MPC
Dax LaFleur ... senior creature fx technical director
Leandre Lagrange ... visual effects artist
Alison Lake ... visual effects
Jaymie Lam ... compositor: MPC
Pat Lun Lam ... lead lighting td: MPC
Ben Lambert ... lead modeller
Dilesh Lamsal ... lighting/shot technical director
Cam Langs ... computer graphics supervisor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Douglas Larmour ... head of compositing: MPC
Emeric Larochette ... lighting td: Framestore
Greg LaSalle ... facial motion capture supervisor
Mark Laszlo ... environment td: MPC
Vicki Lau ... stereoscopic compositor
Ed Lavin ... visual effects artist
Yan Kin Law ... compositor
Stephen Lawes ... vfx supervisor: Cantina Creative
Allyn Lawson ... technical animation technical director
Andrew Lawson ... visual effects artist
Kurt Lawson ... digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Yann Le Corre ... CG artist: Method Studios
Nicolas Leblanc ... environment artist
Baptiste Lebouc ... lighting artist
James Ledwell ... visual effects coordinator
Daniel Chunghwan Lee ... digital compositor (framestore)
Grant Lee ... lead stereo compositor: Stereo D
James Jooyoung Lee ... trailer title: Greenhaus GFX
John Lee ... postvis artist
Nikki Jieun Lee ... stereoscopic compositor
Stephanie C. Lee ... associate production manager
Benoit Legros ... digital compositor
Brice Lehmann ... effects technical director: MPC
Erik Lehmann ... modeller: Framestore
Thomas Lemoine ... rigger: MPC
Janek Lender ... post-viz artist / previs artist
Taylor Lenton ... lighting technical director
Olli Leppänen ... compositor
Yann Leroux ... digital compositor: MPC
Jimmy Leung ... fx td: Framestore
Samuel Leung ... visual effects artist: MPC Vancouver
Jenny Leupold ... texturing artist
Dave Levine ... flame artist: Lola VFX
Justin Lewers ... character artist
Joseph Li ... compositor
Xuelian Liane Li ... prep artist
Seth Lickiss ... stereoscopic compositor
David Lieberman ... stereoscopic lead
Steven Jia-Long Lin ... visual effects artist
Tong Jason Lin ... effects technical director: Method Studios LA
Richard Little ... compositing supervisor: MPC / vfx shoot supervisor: MPC
Roger Liu ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Michael Liv ... digital compositor: Method Studios (as Mike Liv)
Marko Ljubez ... environmental artist
Sophia Lo ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Steven Lo ... visual effects artist (previz)
Michael Lohr ... matchmove artist co-supervisor: Framestore
Nicholas Loizides ... previs artist: Proof, Inc
Lara Lom ... senior visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Giles Longman ... stereo compositor
Sean Looper ... senior software engineer: SPI
Alejandra Viejo Lopez De Roda ... visual effects coordinator
Natalie Lovatt ... visual effects production manager
Steven Lovell ... tracking artist: method studios
Sheryn Lu ... lighting td
Son Lu ... stereoscopic lead
Kenneth Lui ... digital effects artist
Francesco Lupo ... modeling and texturing
Fredrick Lyn ... Lighting TD
Miguel Macaya ... digital compositor: Framestore
Natalie MacDonald ... senior compositor: MPC
Melaina Mace ... texture painter: MPC
Laura Macfadyen ... concept artist: Framestore / matte painter: Framestore
Peter Machuca ... stereoscopic compositor
Stephen MacKershan ... lighting td
Martin Macrae ... visual effects artist
Shri Bindhu Madhav ... finaling lead
Alexander Madsen ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jessica Madsen ... digital artist: Luma Pictures
Vittorio Maglione ... fx td
Kevin Mah ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Gokul Mahajan ... visual effects artist
Bikash Kumar Mahanta ... visual effects artist
Ravi Mahapatro ... finaling department manager: Stereo D
Melody Mahoney ... environment artist/digital matte painter
Suryakant Mahunta ... digital artist
Mahesh Maity ... paint and roto
Carson Majors ... stereoscopic compositor
Yael Majors ... stereoscopic artist
Suraj Makhija ... digital artist: MPC
Aron Makkai ... senior technical director
Sebastian Maldonado ... stereoscopic compositor
Sameer Malik ... roto/prep lead mpc
Maximilian Mallmann ... rigger: method studios
Emil Malm ... modeler
Karey Maltzahn ... visual effects producer
Christina Mandia ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Samuel Maniscalco ... render technical director
Cristina Manlises ... assistant data wrangler (as Chrissie Manlises)
James Mann ... production support: MPC
Ashley Manning ... visual effects coordinator: Secret Lab
Tushar Manolkar ... Visual effects coordinator: MPC
Chen Mao ... r & d software engineer
Peter Mao ... prep artist
Charana Mapatuna ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D LLC
Pavan Maradia ... pipeline developer: Stereo D
Sophie Marfleet ... digital compositor
Artur Margiv ... digital compositor
Veronica Marino ... digital compositor: Framestore, London
Tim Marinov ... crowd td
Andrew Marquez ... stereoscopic artist
Antonio Marra ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Graham Martin ... vfx production coordinator
Jose Martin ... rigging artist
Seth Martin ... visual effects artist
Damon Martinez ... stereoscopic compositor
Fran Martinez ... digital compositor: Framestore (as Francisco Martinez)
Francisco Martinez ... lighting and compositing artist (as Francisco Exposito)
Jérôme Martinez ... matte painter: Framestore
Abner Marín ... visual effects artist
Giovanni Mascherpa ... lighting td
Dan Mason ... visual effects artist
Daniel James Mason ... matchmove artist: framestore
Hubert Maston ... CG Supervisor: Method Studios
Haydn Masuda ... compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks
David Masure-Bosco ... visual effects coordinator
Rachel Matchett ... global head of production: MPC
Laszlo Mates ... lead lighting technical director
Jemmel Matheson ... visual effects (stereoscopic conversion)
Ian Mathews ... texture artist: Framestore
Delphine Mathieson ... compositing artist: method studios
Daniel Matley ... visual effects line producer: Method Studios
Javad Matoorian-Pour ... compositor: MPC
Shoichi Matsubara ... lighting artist: Method Studios
Tom Matterson ... shader writer
Marian Mavrovic ... compositing supervisor
Christopher Lucas Maw ... stereo compositor
Michael C. May ... stereo producer (as Mike May)
Laurent Maynard ... lighting / fx td
Stefan Mayr ... CG artist: method studios
Lauren McCallum ... visual effects production manager: MPC (as Lauren Knowlton-Parry)
Chris McClintock ... stereo post-production producer: Stereo D
Leon Mccormick ... visual effects artist
Russell McCoy ... stereoscopic supervisor
Chris McCrowe ... rotoscope artist: Gener8 Digital Media
Kyle McCulloch ... visual effects supervisor
Marlin McGlone ... data operative
Brooke McGowan ... stereo compositor
Scott McInnes ... concept artist
Rebecca McKee ... tracking artist: method studios
Steve McLafferty ... match move artist
Genevieve McMahon ... art department producer: MPC
Ray McMaster ... visual effects artist
Alasdair McNeill ... compositor
Renton McNeill ... pipeline technical director: Framestore
Quentin Medda ... texture artist (environment artist) (digital matte painter)
Corbin Mehl ... visual effects editor
Gurel Mehmet ... matte painter
Jignesh Mehta ... VFX Line Producer
Tobias Meier ... environment artist: framestore
Yvonne Mejia ... digital matte painter
Iskander Mellakh ... layout td: mpc
Gus Melton ... senior view-d editor
Carlos Mendoza Jr. ... senior stereoscopic artist: stereoD
Abigail Mendoza ... visual effects coordinator
Marc Menneglier ... lighting td: framestore
Craig Mepham ... previsualization artist
Károly Mesterházy ... environments technical director
Adrian Metzelaar ... compositor: Framestore
Meredith Meyer-Nichols ... senior visual effects producer
Jobin Michael ... modeling and texturing artist
Jarl Midelfort ... rigger
Luca Mignardi ... digital compositor: Framestore
Karolis Mikalauskas ... depth artist
Michael Milano ... stereoscopic compositor
Mark Millena ... digital compositor: Framestore
David Miller III ... vfx element qc: digital compositor
Ariana Miller ... stereoscopic compositor
Lizz Miller ... senior depth artist
Danielle Millington-Peck ... vfx editor
Giacomo Mineo ... lead digital compositor
Damjan Minovski ... Roto/Paint Artist: FX3X
M.S.M. Mirzhaa ... digital compositor
Scott Mitchell ... lead compositor
Tamara Mitchell ... data wrangler
Lauren Miyake ... visual effects coordinator
Jennifer Mizener ... visual effects coordinator
Jambunatha Mn ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Yann Moalic ... effects technical director: Framestore
Arun Mohan ... digital artist
James Mohan ... digital artist: MPC
Pravanjan Mohanty ... lighting td
Paul Molodowitch ... lead pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures / lead pipeline technical director: luma pictures
Stephen Molyneaux ... digital artist MPC
Massoud 'Ollie' Monsef ... matchmove artist (stereoscopic conversion)
Fabrizio Montanari ... compositor
Daniel Moore ... visual effects photographer (MPC)
Eroc Moralls ... senior vfx artist
Daniel Moreno ... digital compositor (framestore)
Danielle Morley ... visual effects line producer: Framestore
Dora Morolli ... software developer
Dafydd Morris ... animator
Glenn Morris ... roto/paint supervisor
Heather J. Morrison ... visual effects editor: Secret Lab
James Morrissey ... matchmove artist
Bastien Mortelecque ... lighting technical director: MPC
Thomas Mouraille ... lead environment-dmp MPC
Kan Muftic ... vfx conceptual artist
Ajinkya Mule ... stereo compositor
Christopher Mullins ... lead animator
Benjamin Mulot ... 3d animation
Stuart Munro ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Dennis Murillo ... visual effects coordinator
Eoin Murphy ... environment td
Travis Murray ... stereo compositing supervisor
Adil Mustafabekov ... matte painter: SPI
Monica Muzzolini ... look development, lighting td: MPC
Javier Muñoz ... digital compositor: MPC
Christopher Myerchin ... stereoscopic compositor QC Lead
Rajakanna Nagarajan ... digital artist
Rudresh Naik ... modeling and texturing: MPC
Vivek v Nair ... visual effects artist
Bavindra Nama ... paint artist (uncredited)
Nandhakishore ... senior matchmove & rotomation artist
Arslan Naqvi ... compositor
Garware Narendra ... lighting td
Olly Nash ... crowd technical director: MPC
Pierpaolo Navarini ... effects technical director: framestore
Gerardo Navarro ... stereoscopic compositor
Irene Navarro ... digital matte painter: Framestore
Miguel Navarro ... outsource manager: Method Studios
Pouyan Navid ... visual effects
Deepak Nayak ... stereoscopic compositer
Stephane Naze ... Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Studios
Ryan Neal ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Ben Neall ... senior texture painter: Method Studios
Vijaylakshmi Neginal ... visual effects
Andreas Nehls ... modeling lead: MPC
Eric Neill ... character modeler: visual effects
Charlotte Nelson ... previs production manager: The Third Floor
Paul Nelson ... lead texture artist
Shaan Nelson ... rotoanim artist: The Moving Picture Company
Nicolas Nepveu ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Frida Nerdal ... digital compositor
Marijus Neverdauskis ... digital compositor
Daniel Neves ... visual effects artist
Thomas Newbury ... model & texture artist: luma pictures
Elliot Newman ... asset supervisor
Marcelino Newquist ... pre-visualisation
Ross Newton ... visual effects artist
Adele Ng ... lighting technical director: sony imageworks
Gregory Ng ... lighting & compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Steve Nichols ... animation supervisor
Jesse Nicodemus ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Tristan Nieto ... stereoscopic artist
Sasa Nikolic ... digital compositor: Framestore
Emelie Nilsson ... compositor
Rajesh Nimje ... roto qc supervisor
Prin Nimmannitya ... digital artist: Luma Pictures
Katharina Nimmervoll ... data i/o technician: StereoD
Motoki Nishii ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Thomas Nittmann ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Kevin Njoo ... postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Sabari Nobishwaran ... digital artist
Ronnie Noisuwan ... compositor: stereoscopic
James P. Noon ... tracking
Aline Nordmark ... matte painter: MPC
Derek Norn ... production services technician
Brandon Norris ... art department production coordinator
Charlie North ... vfx animation production assistant (mpc)
Scott Novak ... pipeline developer: MPC
Leon Nowlin ... visual effects artist
Brian Nugent ... digital compositor
Adrian Nurse ... digital compositor: Framestore
Barry O'Brien ... stereoscopic supervisor
Meghan O'Brien ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
David O'Donnell ... visual effects artist
Conor O'Mara ... visual effects
Péter Obornik ... lighting technical director: MPC
Doug Oddy ... visual effects producer: MPC Vancouver
Cenay Oekmen ... visual effects artist
Alok Ogale ... visual effects artist
Kieran Ogden-Brunell ... visual effects artist: Luma Pictures
Jaesung Oh ... visual effects coordinator
Simon Ohler ... effects artist: RISE Visual Effects Studios
Juan Olivares ... digital compositor
Chris Olivas ... digital artist: CoSA VFX
Richard Ollosson ... visual effects producer: Framestore
Robert Olsson ... visual effects artist
Paula Olszowska ... Compositing artist: Method studios
Sami Oms ... stereoscopic compositor
Carine Ong ... Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Steven Ong ... senior effects technical director
Michael Ore ... stereoscopic compositor
Angel Orlando ... pipeline & development coordinator
Juanma Ortiz ... digital effects artist
Gian Mario Ortu ... lighting & lookdev td
Raphael Oseguera ... lead roto artist
Jon Ossitt ... ((CG artist: Method Studios)
Matthew Ovens ... lead lighting: MPC
Jojan P M ... pipeline software developer: MPC
Nitheesh P.C. ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Sumit Pabbi ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Sivakumar Padala ... Lighting TD: MPC
Marta Padilla ... vfx runner: Method Studios
Guillaume Palegie ... digital compositor: MPC
Suneel Kumar Palla ... matchmove artist at MPC
Guo Kun Pan ... render support: framestore
Ivo Panayotov ... system engineer: SPI
Shivkumar Panchal ... stereo compositor
Bikas Panigrahi ... modeling and texturing artist
Joan Panis ... lead fx artist
Foram Pardiwala ... compositor: stereoscopic: Stereo D LLC
Puja Parikh ... head of department matchmove: MPC
Stephane Paris ... dfx supervisor: MPC
Josh Parks ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Ian Parra ... digital compositor
Aaron Parry ... stereo executive producer: Stereo D
Sokratis Parsanos ... effects technical director
James Parsons ... assistant technical director
Amol Parulekar ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Dana Passarella ... stereoscopic compositor
Diego Pastor Bartoli ... environment technical director: Framestore
Irshad Patel ... digital/paint compositor: Prana Studios (as Patel Irshad)
Nikul Patel ... VFX lead
Radhika Patel ... matchmove artist co-supervisor: Framestore
Vishal Rajendra Patel ... stereoscopic conversion artist
Matthew Patience ... compositor: Framestore / digital compositor
Harshal Patil ... matchmove artist/roto anim
Demetrios Patsiaris ... stereoscopic roto artist
Eion-Ray Patterson ... digital compositor / stereoscopic artist: Stereo D
Niki Patterson ... data administrator
Allison Paul ... visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Andrew Paxson ... stereoscopic fx td: prime focus (uncredited)
Javier Paz ... stereo production coordinator
Peter Pearson ... software developer
Brian Peluso ... digital compositor
Lyndsey Pendley ... stereoscopic paint artist
Stuart Penn ... cg environment supervisor: Framestore
Doug Penner ... systems administrator
Gina Pentassuglia ... crowd technical director: MPC
Michael Perdew ... vfx producer: Luma Pictures
Marko Perendija ... compositor
Diego Perez ... stereo artist
Kelly Perez ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Raul Perez ... visual effects artist
Matt Perrin ... previs artist
Richard Perry ... technical visualisation
Michael Peter ... senior texture artist: MPC
Joep Peters ... Texture artist: MPC
Marshall Petersen ... effects technical director
Dennis Petkov ... groom td: Framestore
Valentin Petrov ... matte painter
Mikael Pettersson ... digital compositor
Mikael Pettersén ... crowd technical director: MPC
Long-Hai Pham ... previs artist: Proof Inc
Jimmy Philip ... stereo supervisor
David Jeffrey Phillips ... stereo conversion supervisor
Jack Rhys Phillips ... compositor
Phets Phonasa ... sr depth artist
Brittany Piacente ... depth artist: Stereo D
David Picarda ... fx td
Nicolette Picardo ... matte painter
Marc Picco ... visual effects artist
Susan Pickett ... visual effects producer
Rob Pieke ... software lead: MPC
Kevin Pierce ... digital compositor: Method Studios
Tricia Pifer ... visual effects senior producer
Jacek Pilarski ... digital matte painter: MPC
Jorge Pimentel ... senior lighting technical director
Raphael A. Pimentel ... animation supervisor
Adrian Pinder ... character fx artist: framestore
Mark Pinheiro ... compositor
Francesco Pinto ... technical animator: MPC London
Andrea Pirisi ... vfx editor / vfx editorial: method studios
Bogi Piroth ... senior modeler: Framestore
Gianluca Pizzaia ... environment TD: MPC
Jo Plaete ... lead crowd technical director: MPC
Louis Polak ... production assistant: Stereo D
Andrew Poole ... visual effects production manager
Darren Porter ... visual effects artist
Justin Porter ... lead digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Tim Pounds-Cornish ... visual effects production manager
Lucas Pozzey ... lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Puran Prajapat ... stereo prep artist
Pavel Pranevsky ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Kukal Prasanth ... Team Lead: RotoAnimation: MPC
Kristin Pratt ... layout td
Kumar Praveen ... compositor / stereo compositer
Martin Preston ... head of r&d
Chris Preston-Barnes ... stereo production coordinator
Georgina Pretto ... film recording
Holly Price ... visual effects production manager
Richard Pring ... senior view-d editor: prime focus
Alexandre Prod'homme ... compositor
Olivier Pron ... lead matte painter: method studios
Howard Protheroe ... senior compositor
Francis Provencher ... lead systems administrator: MPC
Tim Pruce ... senior compositor: MPC
Jean-Colas Prunier ... head of department: MPC
Derek N. Prusak ... stereoscopic editorial manager
Gabriela Pruszkowska ... visual effects artist
Jakub Pruszkowski ... Compositing artist: Method studios / digital compositor: Method Studios
Michael Pugh ... stereoscopic artist
Giorgia Pulvirenti ... Compositing artist: Method studios
James Purdy ... visual effects department manager
Stefan Puschendorf ... Global Stereo HOD at MPC
Risto Puukko ... senior effects technical director
Maik Pham Quang ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Melissa Quintas ... stereoscopic compositor
Prabhakaran R. ... digital artist: MPC - as Prabhakaran R
Shane Rabey ... compositor: framestore
Marko Radinkovic ... senior digital compositor: MPC
Victor Radulov ... compositor: MPC
Prashant Raj ... stereo compositor
Preetham Raj ... visual effects artist
Vipin Raj ... modelling artist: MPC
Rajabose ... matchmove artist: mpc
Agnes Rama ... Visual effects coordinator: MPC
Siddharthan Raman ... visual effects artist
Janhavi Ramaswamy ... prep artist
Ludovic Ramisandraina ... lead effects technical director: MPC
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves ... lighting technical director: MPC
Venkatesh Ramu ... digital compositor
Ambrish Rangan ... matchmove lead: MPC
Satheesh Rangasamy ... digital compositor: MPC
Matt Rank ... senior capture technical director
Sagar Rathod ... senior technical director: cloth & hair
Aatur Ravani ... senior lighting technical director: Moving Picture Company
Thomas Ravi ... visual effects artist
Oded Raz ... lead texture/thader artist: Luma Pictures
Ben Record ... visual effects: Elements
Matthew Redding ... trailer title: Greenhaus GFX
Anil Reddy ... digital artist
Balaji Reddy ... technical animator: MPC
Siân Rees ... digital matte painter
Nolan Reese ... visual effects editor
Sarah Reese-Edwards ... final qc supervisor
William Reges ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jon Reid ... compositor
Mick Reid ... stereoscopic compositor
Garth Reilly ... compositor
Alex Reinach ... visual effects coordinator
Kristian Rejek ... digital compositor: MPC
Rejindas ... texture artist
Iñigo Remacha ... digital compositor
Renganath ... matchmove artist: MPC
Gerard Retulla ... visual effects artist
Denis Reva ... compositor
Robin Reyer ... lead technical director
Homer Reyes ... stereoscopic compositor
Daniel Rhein ... senior environment artist: MPC
Cynthia Richards ... department manager: MPC
Paul W Richards ... technical operations manager: Method Studios
Simon Richardson ... digital compositor
Sam Rickles ... visual effects artist
Manuel Rico ... senior lighting technical director: MPC
Daniel Riddle ... modeler & texture artist: luma pictures
Dominic Ridley ... lead data wrangler
Diego Riestra ... digital compositor: MPC
Alessandro Righi ... match mover / tracking artist: method studios
Adriano Rinaldi ... head of effects: MPC
Matt Ringot ... visual effects artist: rigger (as Matt Ringo)
Rebecca Rinn ... digital production manager: SPI
Agustin Rios ... visual effects artist
Brian Ripley ... digital artist
Misho Ristov ... compositor (as Miso Ristov) (Framestore)
Brian Ritz ... visual effects artist
Ariz Akhtar Rizvi ... stereo lead
Bjarni Robert Bragason ... 2d sequence lead: Framestore
Keith Roberts ... animation director: Method Studios
Paul Roberts ... render support
Grant Robertson ... stereo compositing lead
Scott Robertson ... visual effects artist
Stephen Robertson ... senior compositor
Aled Robinson ... visual effects editor: MPC
Matthew Robinson ... matchmove artist: framestore
Santiago Robles ... effects technical director
Javier Roca ... lead compositor
Samantha Rocca ... senior visual effects coordinator
Duncan Rochfort ... visual effects editor
Luis Amaury Rodriguez ... lead tracking artist
Nathaniel Rodriguez ... stereo compositor
Katherine Rodtsbrooks ... visual effects supervisor
Chad Roen ... senior modeller
Ryan J. Rogers ... rigger
Marco Rolandi ... environment supervisor: MPC
Austin Ronald ... digital compositor
Andrea Rosa ... digital artist
Philip Rosado ... tracking artist: method studios
James Rose ... compositing artist: method studios / digital compositor (Method Studios)
Michelle Rose ... vfx production manager
David Ross ... modeller
Christoph Roth ... visual effects producer: framestore
Erica Yeager Rouse ... stereo compositor (as Erica Jean Yeager)
Isabelle Rousselle ... digital matte painter
David Rouxel ... Compositing artist: Method studios
Sam Rowan ... concept artist
Alvin Roxas ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Sandeep Roy ... matchmove & rotomation
Rachel Rubenstein ... depth artist
Tony Rudolph ... digital matte painter: Framestore (as Tony Andreas Rudolph)
Jorge Oliva Ruiz ... digital compositor
Nathan Rusch ... pipeline technical director: Luma Pictures
Chris Russell ... visual effects artist
Desiree Ryden ... effects technical director
Theresa Ellis Rygiel ... post visualization supervisor
Alessandro Sabbioni ... visual effects artist
Diganta Saha ... systems administrator: Method Studios
Shawn Sahara ... roto & paint artist: Luma Pictures
Rahul Kumar Sahu ... stereo compositor
Imran Sajid ... lighting td
Anjum Sakharkar ... modeling and texturing: MPC
Freddy Salazar ... lead lighting
Sam Salek ... compositor: Framestore
Christian Edgar Salvador ... roto/paint artist: luma pictures
Mayur Samant ... Creature Fx Technical Director
V. Samundeswari ... digital compositor: Moving Picture Company
Sitha San ... visual effects editor: CoSA VFX
Yandri Sanchez ... visual effects artist
Scott Sanderson ... lighting td
Steven Sandles ... creature fx artist: framestore
Hugo Sands ... production assistant
Michael Sangalang ... vfx editor: MPC - uncredited
Francesco Sansoni ... lighting technical director
Jacob Santamaria ... fx artist: Luma Pictures
Miguel Santana da Silva ... compositor: MPC (as Miguel Santana)
Sribalaji Santharam ... digital compositor
Benito Sanz ... digital compositor
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate ... matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Ryan Saper ... modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Leah Sargent ... production coordinator: new deal studios
Nick Sargent ... technical animator
Prithvijit Sarkar ... lighting department manager: MPC
Sabin Sasidharan ... Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus
Sathishbabu ... matchmove artist
James Sathre ... senior lighting technical director
Evan Saunders ... stereoscopic conversion
Michael Sausa ... design supervisor: Method Design LA
Bryan Sawchyn ... stereo compositer
Jeremy Sawyer ... lead compositor: MPC
Patrick Scanlan ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Nico Scapel ... head of rigging: framestore
Jason Adam Schaefer ... compositor
David Schneider ... effects technical director: MPC
Erik Schneider ... compositor: MPC
Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen ... stereoscopic coordinator (as Tanissa Potrovitza)
Marc Schoenbeck ... compositing artist: Luma Pictures (as Marc Schönbeck)
Sandra Scholz ... lighting td
Daniel Schrepf ... stereoscopic roto supervisor
Brian Schultz ... lead stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Jameson Schultz ... element comp supervisor
Tom Schultz ... digital artist
Brian Schumacher ... stereoscopic supervisor
Jamie Schumacher ... environment artist
Petra Schwane ... sequence lead (Framestore)
Abigail Scollay ... post vis senior compositor
Rebecca Scott ... visual effects production manager: MPC
Steven J. Scott ... supervising digital colorist
Brendan Seals ... lighting supervisor: Luma Pictures
Sean-Ray ... modeler texture artist
Kevin Sears ... lighting and look development technical director
Jacopo Sebastiani ... previs artist: The Third Floor
Nicolas Seck ... senior animator
Rajesh Seeni ... visual effects artist
Kiran Selvakumaran ... vfx runner
Debapriya Senanayak ... compositor
Beth Senn ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
Anissa Senoussi ... visual effects artist
David Serrano ... paint compositor: Stereo D
Den Serras ... senior technical artist: Stereo D
Sajith Sethumadhavan ... visual effects artist MPC
Shafiuddin ... stereo compositor
Nishet Shah ... systems administrator: method studios
Purva Shah ... roto artist
Sameer Shah ... senior matte painter
Siddharth Shah ... digital compositor: Framestore
Fiaz Shaikh ... modeling artist: MPC
Rommel Shamoun ... compositor: Framestore London
Stanislav Shapetskiy ... lead stereo compositor
Jeff Shapiro ... visual effects accountant
Lily Shapiro ... visual effects producer for Cantina Creative
Agrata Sharma ... finaling coordinator
Amit Sharma ... digital artist
Rahul Sharma ... digital artist: MPC
Jessica Sharp ... production coordinator: Stereo D
Kerry Shea ... previs producer: The Third Floor
Brittney Sherman ... stereo production coordinator
Ceylan Shevket ... head of techanim
Sainath Shinde ... international production: Stereo D
Swain Shiv ... visual effects artist
Prasanna Siddharthan ... compositor
Luke Sikking ... digital compositor: Framestore
Joey Sila ... lighting and compositing artist (Luma Pictures)
Brad Silby ... animation lead
Jennifer Silver ... visual effects producer: Secret Lab
Jared Simeth ... compositing supervisor: Luma Pictures
Stacey Simmons ... production technology manager: Stereo D
Romain Simonnet ... matte painter: Double Negative
Elena Simonovska ... roto artist
David Singer ... compositor
Ajit Singh ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Jagjeet Singh ... creature effects technical director
Nitin Singh ... stereo line producer: prime focus
Ranjeet Singh ... visual effects artist
Vivek Kumar Singh ... paint team lead
Mevlan Siqani ... render support
Thanapoom Siripopungul ... character technical director supervisor: Luma Pictures
Kyle Sironen ... production and technical support: Method Studios
Pat Sito ... stereoscopic artist
Niranjan Siva ... digital compositor: digital compositor
Peter Sjolander ... visual effects production manager
James Skilbeck ... visual effects artist
Maciej Skoluba ... compositor
David Skorepa ... texture artist: MPC
Dawid Skrodzki ... lighting technical director: MPC
Laurence Smith ... texture artist: framestore
Maxwell Smith ... environments technical director / matchmove artist
Parker Smith ... Stereoscopic Compositor
Phil Smith ... compositor
Stephen J. Smith ... roto/prep artist: The Senate VFX (as Steve Smith)
Tammy Smith ... digital compositor: MPC
Cameron Smither ... compositing artist: method studios
Ryan T. Smolarek ... senior compositor: SPI
Sanchit Soi ... visual effect production assistant: MPC
Esther Sokolow ... visual effects editor: Method Studios LA
Jordan Sola ... stereoscopic compositor
Jason Solberg ... visual effects editor
Arvind Sond ... visual effects artist
Vahan Sosoyan ... lighting technical director (framestore)
Henry South ... texturing artist
Bernardo Andrea Spadafora ... lighting and compositing artist: Luma Pictures
Marianne Speight ... visual effects producer: MPC
Doug Spilatro ... visual effects
Srikrishna ... production coordinator: MPC
P. Sriram ... digital compositor: MPC
Ross Stansfield ... visual effects artist
Nick Starcevic ... lead animator: MPC
Greg Steele ... visual effects supervisor: Method Studios
Andreas Steinlein ... digital compositor
Andrea R. Stephens ... department manager: Deluxe 3D
David Stephens ... visual effects editor: framestore
Mark Stern ... visual effects executive producer: Lola Visual Effects
Andy Stevens ... vfx editorial: method studios / visual effects editor: Method
Penn Stevens ... creature fx td: Framestore
Alastair Stevenson ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Nicole Stevenson ... render technical assistant
Cody Stewart ... senior depth artist
G. Allen Stewart ... qc artist
James Stone ... environment modeller/ layout
Shelby Stong ... visual effects artist
Sheldon Stopsack ... cg supervisor: MPC
Robert Stratton ... digital artist
Rosalind Stratton ... production coordinator: mpc
Ileana Stravoskiadi ... creature fx td: Framestore
Helen Streeter ... post-vis artist
Frederick George Stuhrberg ... 3D scanning
Nishant Subrahmanian ... animation dept. manager
Mirek Suchomel ... digital compositor
Michael Sullivan ... junior i/o coordinator: Luma Pictures
Ying-Ying Sun ... digital paint artist
Vinayaga Sundar ... digital artist: MPC
Jenna Sunde ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Quentin Sur ... layout td: MPC
Richard Surridge ... lighting td
Filip Sustek ... senior compositor: MPC
Richard Sutherland ... cg supervisor: Luma Pictures
Prapanch Swamy ... senior technical director: lighting: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Josh Swanson ... compositor
Steven Swanson ... visual effects supervising producer: Luma Pictures
Yegor Swarovski ... lighting td / visual effects artist
Nick Swartz ... technical assistant
Jeremiah Sweeney ... compositor: Lola VFX
Stephanie Sweeney ... roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios LA
Gaëlle Séguillon ... digital matte painter
Brian Taber ... stereographer: Stereo D
Marc Taganas ... roto/prep artist: MPC
Daniele Tagliaferri ... CG artist: Method Studios / senior lighting technical director: Method Studios
Faizal Taher ... lighting technical director (MPC)
Florent Taisne ... digital compositor
Andy Tamandl ... character animator: MPC
Srinath Tammina ... 3d modeling and texturing artist: MPC
Olcun Tan ... visual effects supervisor (Secret Lab)
Kaz Tanaka ... color scientist
Mandy Tankenson ... visual effects producer: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Lucy Tanner ... visual effects production manager
Marcus Taormina ... data wrangler: additional photography
Ruggero Taschini ... visual effects artist
James Tavet ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Sanjay Tawale ... matchmove artist: MPC
Brandon Taylor ... digital artist
Christopher Taylor ... digital compositor
Mark Taylor ... matte painter: Framestore / texture artist: framestore
Ari Teger ... postvis animator: Proof, Inc
Sunny Teich ... effects technical director
Jacob Telleen ... pipeline technical director: framestore
Dan Tellwright ... data i/o
David Tesch ... research & development software engineer
Olivier Thibaut ... senior software developer: MPC
Joseph Thomas M. ... technical animator: The Moving Picture Company
Caitlin Thomas ... visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Eve Thomas ... visual effects coordinator
Jason Thomas ... stereo compositor
Kaya Thomas ... designer
Nacho Thomas ... environment td: MPC
James Thompson ... render support
Jonathan W. Thompson ... depth artist
Nick Thompson ... visual effects coordinator
Otto Thorbjørnsen ... compositor: Framestore
Lenin Thota ... lighting td: MPC
Peter Tieryas ... character technical director
Daniel Tiller ... matte painter (as Dan Tiller)
Ashley Tilley ... lead modeler
Eric Timm ... stereoscopic artist
Tjurn Timm ... compositor: framestore
Kire Timov ... paint artist
Paul Timpson ... technical effects director
Rohan Tirkey ... stereoscopic supervisor
Vladimir Tkachenko ... senior fx td: MPC
P.J. Tobyansen ... stereo coordinator
Amy Tong ... effects technical director: MPC
Elena Topouzoglou ... digital compositor
Alan Tormey ... stereoscopic compositor
Viviana Torrellas ... matchmove artist
Victoria Tracconi ... visual effects coordinator
Khuong Tran ... stereo compositor: Stereo D
Thomas Tran ... desktop administrator
Peter G. Travers ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Treichel ... stereo production supervisor: Stereo D
Caspar Trenchard-Turner ... cfx technical director
Ryan Trippensee ... compositing supervisor: Luma Pictures
Donald Tse ... digital compositor
Dennis Tsoi ... digital compositor
Adriyana Tsvetanova ... lighting technical director
Graeme Tung ... senior lighting technical director
Jonathan Turner ... digital compositor: Framestore
Matthew Twyford ... lead compositor
Aleti Uday ... digital artist: MPC
Yuki Uehara ... digital compositor
Daniel Ulrich ... Senior modeler: Framestore
Dhruv Uppal ... stereoscopic compositor: Prime focus world
Audrius Urbonavicius ... environment artist/matte painter: MPC
Jon Uriarte ... digital compositor
Johan Vagstedt ... digital artist
Arturs Vaitilavics ... stereoscopic compositor
Tsvetomira Valcheva ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Jonny Vale ... visual effects marketing: MPC
Juan Valenzuela Alcaraz ... digital compositor: Framestore
Bojan Valjak ... matchmove
Vladimir Valovic ... digital compositor (Framestore)
Josiah Van Arsdel ... stereo compositor
Henry van der Beek ... technical director
Leigh van der Byl ... texture painter: The Moving Picture Company
Jozef van Eenbergen ... software developer: MPC
John Van Hoey Smith ... digital compositor
John van Leeuwen ... head of pipeline: Framestore
Theo Vandernoot ... effects supervisor
Frédéric Vanmeerbeeck ... digital compositor: MPC
Jeremy Vanneman ... depth artist
Greg VanZyl ... visual effects artist
Sendhil Varadharajan ... character modeler: mpc
Mohit Varde ... stereo generalist: Prime Focus
Alonso Varela ... visual effects artist
Bhanu Varma ... matchmove td
Ville-Matti Vasama ... effects technical director: MPC
Gino Vassallo ... visual effects location manager dubai
Simone Vassallo ... senior LookDev \ Lighting TD: MPC
Anandan Vasudevan ... digital artist: moving picture company
Carl Vazquez ... Stereo D: Depth Artist
Oliver Velichkovski ... paint artist
Saphir Vendroux ... matte painter: mpc
Sreejith Venugopalan ... digital artist: MPC
Jared James Vest ... digital artist / finaling outsource
Noah Vice ... look development lead: Luma Pictures
Duarte Victorino ... effects technical director: framestore
David Vidal Pedroza ... visual effects artist
Quentin Vien ... lead lighting
Giuliano Dionisio Vigano ... compositing artist: method studios
Sarah D. Vigil ... rotoscope artist
Pau Viladot ... compositor
Rubén Villoria ... effects technical director: MPC
Nitin Vinod ... modeling and texturing artist
Juvenal Vique ... paint artist: Stereo D
Mahadevan Vishal ... modeling and texturing artist: MPC
Aude Vitrant ... department manager: MPC
David Vivaldini ... digital compositor - Framestore
Laura Voglesong ... visual effects
Maximilian-Gordon Vogt ... character modeler
Rafael Vormittag ... digital compositor
Paul Vorsman ... digital compositor
Andreas Vrhovsek ... visual effects
Koen Vroeijenstijn ... cg supervisor: method studios
Lea Vuillemin ... render wrangler: MPC
Steven Wade ... stereoscopic compositor
Nicolaus Waetjen ... stereoscopic compositor
Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela ... stereo finaling lead: Stereo D
Sagar Wakankar ... digital artist: mpc
Ben Walker ... digital artist
Justin Walker ... modelling technical director: MPC
Nina Walsh ... operations manager (as Nina Egan)
Robin Walsh ... visual effects artist
Nathan Walster ... cg supervisor: Framestore
Jenny Wan ... compositor
Jo Wand ... digital artist
Pablo Wang ... stereo compositor
Jeffrey Warnhoff ... stereo compositor
James Waterson ... digital compositor: Luma Pictures
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D scanning
Emma Webb ... Stereo supervisor
Kenneth Weide ... lighting td
Derek Weil ... digital coordinator: Luma Pictures
John Welborn ... software engineer
Cliff Welsh ... compositor
David Welstead-Wood ... digital matte painter: mpc
Jason Wen ... previs artist: Proof, Inc
Craig Wentworth ... cg supervisor
Holger Wenzl ... texturing artist (as Holger Wenzel)
Kelly Wescott ... depth lead: Stereo D
Colin West ... visual effects technical director
Christopher Wetherly ... lighting artist
Barnes Wheeler ... assistant visual effects editor: Framestore
Ben White ... dfx supervisor: MPC
Antoine Whyte ... charecter design
Shane Christopher Wicklund ... digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Ruth Wiegand ... rigging artist: Framestore
Edson Williams ... compositing supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Mark Williams ... lead software engineer
Rachel Williams ... lead lighting technical director
Matthew Williamson ... animator
Alasdair Willson ... screen graphics
Johnny Wilson ... VFX Compositor
Wade Wilson ... lead creature effects technical director: MPC
Jeff Winkle ... visual effects coordinator: Marvel Studios
Oliver Winwood ... show lead effects technical director: MPC
Alex Wolfe ... stereoscopic artist
David B. Wolgemuth II ... compositor
Kai Wolter ... software developer: MPC
Jamie Wong ... compositor
Megan Wong ... visual effects coordinator: MPC
Anthony Wonsoff ... post vis compositor
Stephanie Woo ... stereoscopic compositor: Stereo D
Josh Wood ... stereo compositor
Alan Woods ... lead technical director
James Worlidge ... visual effects assistant coordiator
Harry Wormald ... digital matte painter
Richard Worsley ... matchmove artist: Framestore
Joe Worthington ... junior lighting technical director: Framestore
Kai Woytke ... lead compositor: MPC
Mark S. Wright ... visual effects editorial: MPC (as Mark Wright)
Rachel Wright ... compositor
Elaine Wu ... animator: MPC
Garrett Wycoff ... roto/paint artist: Luma Pictures
Dane Wylie ... depth artist
Xye ... tracking
Marvin Yanez ... stereoscopic roto lead
Sheen Wei Yap ... lighting td
Farid K. Yazami ... Lighting TD
Kelvin Yee ... lead compositor: MPC Vancouver
Elbert Yen ... texture paint supervisor: SPI
Karthik Yendluri ... visual effects artist
James Yeoman ... visual effects assistant: Marvel Studios
Hasan Sedat Yildiz ... digital compositor: MPC
Vladimir Yordanov ... digital compositor: MPC
Cobol Yu ... rotomation artist (Gener8 - uncredited)
Sonia Yu ... lighter & compositor: Luma Pictures
Walter Yuan ... visual effects artist: digital artist
Douglas Zablocki ... digital compositor: MPC
Fabio Zapata ... tracking/layout supervisor: Method Studios
Tomas Zaveckas ... visual effects technical director
Andy Zazzera ... cg supervisor: sarofsky
Christian Zeh ... compositing supervisor
David Zeng ... digital artist / visual effects artist
Jerry Zigounakis ... postvis artist: Proof, Inc
Loic Zimmermann ... design supervisor: luma pictures
Nicholas Zissimos ... compositor
Gabriele Zucchelli ... animation supervisor
Veronique Zylberfain ... environment senior digital matte painter
Manuel Agost ... software developer (uncredited)
Marisa Ahn ... visual effects artist: MPC (uncredited)
Emil Alagjozovski ... paint artist (uncredited)
Tennille Alcindor ... stereoscopic production coordinator: Stereo D (uncredited)
Najdovski Aleksandar ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Sean Amlaner ... senior compositor (uncredited)
Michael Anders ... element qc manager: stereo conversion (uncredited)
Dallis Anderson ... fx department manager: MPC Vancouver (uncredited)
Eric Andrusyszyn ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Jose Armengol ... visual effect assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Darren Bailey ... operations assistant: Stereo D (uncredited)
Jessica Bascom ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Alvaro Bataller ... lead stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Joseph Bell ... visual effects executive producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Melissa Best ... stereo compositing supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Daniel Bigaj ... roto artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Dan Carnegie ... matchmove supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Angel Carrasco ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Chandrasekhar ... digital artist (uncredited)
Anthony Chiarantano ... production assistant (uncredited)
Tim Chou ... stereo supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Tim Christensen ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Michael Colburn ... element qc compositor (uncredited)
Dan Cregan ... senior compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Christian Cunningham ... look development/lighting artist (uncredited)
Christiant D'Alberto ... compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Amanda Darby ... Digital Supervisorr: Propshop (uncredited)
Johan Dekker ... screen graphics (uncredited)
Debbie Denise ... vfx executive producer (uncredited)
Marlon Engel ... stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Ben Fleming ... visual effects artist: The Senate VFX (uncredited)
James D. Fleming ... Visual Effects Supervisor - The Senate VFX (uncredited)
Michael Fournier ... vfx editor: MPC (uncredited)
Lince Francis ... senior matchmover (uncredited)
Yoel Godo ... compositor: MPC (uncredited)
Vincent Goodsell ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Diego Guerrero ... lead lighting technical director: MPC (uncredited)
Emmanuel Guevarra ... prep lead: Gener8 (uncredited)
Josh Handley ... compositor: element qc, Stereo D (uncredited)
Jonathan Harden ... software developer (uncredited)
Geoffrey Harlos ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Elena Harzewski ... paint/composite artist: stereo conversion (uncredited)
Will Heath ... data operator: prime focus (uncredited)
Jose Manuel Hidalgo ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Yamil Hossman ... digital compositor: stereoscopic conversion (uncredited)
William Jackson ... digital artist (uncredited)
Chawalit Jirattikansakul ... rotomation artist (uncredited)
Uday Joshi ... visual effects coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Samapika Karmakar ... digital roto and paint supervisor: Prana Studio (uncredited)
Michelle Kee ... visual effects coordinator: MPC (uncredited)
Pauline Koh ... senior technical director: rendering (uncredited)
Lazetutkovski ... paint artist (uncredited)
Madison Littlefield ... stereo compositor: Gener8 (uncredited)
Julie Liu ... environment coordinator (uncredited)
Taz Lodder ... systems administrator: Framestore (uncredited)
Patrick Macdonald ... look development and td: MPC (uncredited)
Yves McCrae ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Edward McDonough ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Christophe Meslin ... head of systems (uncredited)
Ankit Mishra ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chris Montesano ... software development and pipeline (uncredited)
Victor Morejon ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Nicole Nagata ... element qc artist (uncredited)
David O'Brien ... element qc compositor: Stereo D (uncredited)
Andrea Lackey Pace ... executive director of editorial, production services and resources (uncredited)
Joshil Patel ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Michael Pecchia ... director of global development at prime focus (uncredited)
Jovanka Placeres ... stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Gábor Reikort ... environment technical director: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver (uncredited)
Douglas Renn ... systems support: cantina creative (uncredited)
Emmanuel Rojas ... rotoscope artist (uncredited)
Vincent Robert Rosas ... stereoscopic artist (uncredited)
Frida Sahono ... modeler/texture artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Toshihiro Sakamaki ... modeller: method studios (uncredited)
Ravi Shekhar ... digital roto and paint supervisor: Prana Studio (uncredited)
Meng Shen ... stereo compositor (uncredited)
Nathaniel Sims ... effects artist: Method Studios (uncredited)
Daniel Stein ... compositing lead (uncredited)
Jean-Yves Teillet ... mid lighting td: mpc (uncredited)
Seye Tesfazgy ... stereoscopic depth artist: Stereo D (uncredited)
Mike Tosti ... production technology (uncredited)
Yuri Vasilyev ... lead stereoscopic compositor (uncredited)
Elena Velkova ... paint artist (uncredited)
Gregory Watkins ... compositor: MPC Vancouver (uncredited)
Ian W.S. White ... rotomation artist: Gener8 (uncredited)
Stephen Winters ... render i/o administrator (uncredited)
James Woods ... compositing production assistant: MPC (uncredited)
Sarah K. Young ... stereo supervisor: Gener8 (uncredited)

Stunts 

Mustafa Beyter ... stunt performer
Dani Biernat ... stunt double: 'Nova Prime' / stunt performer
Chris Brewster ... stunt performer
Dan Brown ... stunt performer
Chloé Bruce ... stunt double: Zoe Saldana
Michael Byrch ... stunts
Chris Carnel ... stunts
Wyatt Carnel ... stunts
Ilram Choi ... stunt performer
David Collom ... stunt performer
Joel Conlan ... stunts
David Cronnelly ... stunts
Graeme Crowther ... stunts
Gui DaSilva-Greene ... stunts
Rob de Groot ... stunt double: Dave Bautista
Caitlin Dechelle ... stunts
Maria Dent ... stunts
Ryan Dent ... stunts
Sam Dent ... stunts
Steve Dent ... stunt coordinator
Will Dent ... stunt performer
Holland Diaz ... stunts
Zack Duhame ... stunts
Tomas Ereminas ... fight coordinator: stunt double
Dan Euston ... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Clay Donahue Fontenot ... stunts
Louie Franco ... stunts
Quentin Franco ... stunts
Monique Ganderton ... stunt double: Karen Gillian
David Garrick ... stunts
Oliver Gough ... stunt double: Benicio Del Toro / stunt performer
David R. Grant ... stunt double: Michael Rooker
Jenn Grundstad ... stunts assistant: additional photography
Reid Harper ... stunts
Thomas Robinson Harper ... stunt coordinator (re-shoots)
Will Harper ... stunts
Elliot Hawkes ... stunts
Robert Hayden ... stunt rigger
Lyndon S. Hellewell ... stunts
Robert Hladik ... stunt performer
Paul Howell ... stunts
David Hugghins ... stunts
Rowley Irlam ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Kevin L. Jackson ... stunt rigger
Olivia Jackson ... stunt double: Karen Gillan
Allen Jo ... stunt performer
Richard F Law ... wire supervisor
Maurice Lee ... assistant fight coordinator
Matt Leonard ... stunts
Tara Macken ... stunt double: Zoe Saldana
Raymond Mamrak ... stunt performer
Chris Manger ... stunt rigger
Kim McGarrity ... stunts
Brandon Melendy ... stunts
Lee Millham ... stunt performer
Sian Milne ... stunt double: 'Carina' & 'Bereet'
Aaron Muir ... stunt rigger
Rory Mulroe ... stunt performer
Cali Nelle ... stunt performer (as Cali)
Franck Nelle ... stunts
Brian Nickels ... stunts
Casey O'Neill ... stunt performer / stunts
James Pavey ... stunts
Rob Pavey ... stunt performer
Ian Pead ... stunt performer
Martin Pemberton ... stunts
Jan Petrina ... stunt double: Chris Pratt
Rashid Phoenix ... stunt performer
Andy Pilgrim ... stunt performer
Dominic Preece ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunts
Charles Ramsay ... stunts
Andrej Riabokon ... stunt performer
Florian Robin ... stunt double
Shawn Robinson ... stunts
Douglas Robson ... stunt double: Watchtower & Riot guard / stunt performer
Daniel Romans ... stunt trainee
Olly Rowland ... stunt performer
Louis Samms ... stunt performer (as Lou Wong)
Matthew Sampson ... stunt department supervisor
Hasit Savani ... stunt performer
Marcus Shakesheff ... stunt performer
Matt Sherren ... stunt performer
Tony Smart ... stunts
Karen Smithson ... stunts
Helen Steinway Bailey ... stunts
Daniel Stevens ... stunt double: Chris Pratt / stunts
Ryan Stuart ... stunts
Dan Styles ... special action performer
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ... stunts
Aaron Toney ... Sword Master / assistant fight coordinator: reshoots / stunts
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer
Daniel Vernan ... stunt performer
Andy Wareham ... stunt performer
Reg Wayment ... stunts
Douglas Wells ... stunt trainee
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ... stunt performer
Leonard Woodcock ... hod stunt rigger (as Len Woodcock)
Leo Woodruff ... stunt performer
Nico Woulard ... stunts
Ben Wright ... stunt double: Chris Pratt
Kofi Yiadom ... stunts
Karanja Yorke ... stunt double: 'Korath' / stunt performer
James Young ... fight coordinator: additional photography
Jimmy Pethrus ... special action performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael D. Anderson ... fixtures LED tech
Ben Appleton ... digital imaging supervisor: second unit: dailies
Grant Babbitt ... camera operator: promo shoot / director of photography: promo shoot
Dennis Baldwin ... electrician
Jose F. Barrios ... rigging grip
Lawrence Beckwith ... second assistant camera: 'c' camera, 2nd unit
Gabriel Beristain ... director of photography: additional photography
Jason Berman ... phantom technician
Neil Blackman ... underwater gaffer
Stephan Bookas ... digital imaging technician
Travis Brady ... rigging grip: re-shoots
Mike Brewster ... dop: second unit
Frank Buono ... camera operator (as Frank Buono)
Luke Cairns ... additional second assistant camera: second unit
Max Christopher ... trainee practical electrician
Willis Chung ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
James Clemo ... electrician
James Corless ... digital lab supervisor
Eric Arnold Cortez ... lighting technician
Steve Costello ... second unit gaffer
Charley Cox ... electrician
Simon Cullen ... electrical rigger
Nic Cupac ... best boy grip: second unit
Britt Cyrus ... digital imagining technician: additional photography
Cameron Davidson ... video assistant
Richard Davis ... camera trainee: second unit
Mardon de Carvalho ... assistant digital imaging technician: second unit
Joe Dibble ... digital image technician assistant
Kelly Diehl ... alpha head technician
Rob Dowling ... practical electrician
Aaron Dunning ... lighting technician: second unit
Laurence Edwards ... crane technician: second unit
Harry Elvin ... crane technician dailies
Warren Evans ... rigging gaffer
Mike Farr ... electrician
John Ferguson ... first assistant camera
Wick Finch ... second unit: gaffer
Will Finch ... electrician
Brett Flemming ... grip trainee
Jack Flemming ... grip: "b" camera
John Flemming ... key grip
Paolo Frasson ... dolly grip
Micky Froehlich ... camera operator: additional photography
Billy Gamble ... floor best boy
Dan Gamble ... 'a' camera 2nd ac - 2nd unit
John Gamble ... camera operator
Mike Gerzevitz ... balloon lighting technician
Max Glickman ... first assistant camera: additional camera, main unit / second assistant camera: "b" camera
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Jerardo Gomez ... electrician
Tom Gough ... digital imaging technician: main unit
Peter Graf ... aerial camera system tech shotover
Jesse Gregson ... rigging electrician
Jordan Halstead ... camera trainee
Dave Hamilton-Green ... camera operator: "c" camera, second unit / steadicam operator: second unit
Mikey Ray Harkins ... desk operator: second unit dailies
Jimmy Harritos ... rigging electrician: Los Angeles
Nazariy Hatak ... crane technician
Mick Heath ... chargehand electrical rigger
Simon Heck ... first assistant camera: second unit
Kira Hellickson ... assistant camera
Sean Higgins ... rigging electric best boy: Los Angeles
Michael Hill ... practical electrician
Paul Hill ... practical electrician
Al Hindley ... camera operator: electronic press kit dailies
Tommy Holman ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Darren Howton ... electrician
Lewis Hume ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit
Larry Hurt ... russian arm technician (uncredited)
Nicholas C. Jackson ... camera operator: promo shoot
Rick James ... camera trainee: dailies
Callum Just ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Steve Kagan ... best boy electric / lighting technician
Paul Kelly ... lighting technician
Stephanie Kennedy ... camera trainee: dailies
William Kent ... rigging best boy grip: Re Shoots
Mark Laidlaw ... lighting technician
Harry Langston ... practical electrician
Adam Lee ... 2nd unit electrician
Thomas E. Lee ... key rigging grip: re-shoots
Paul Legall ... supertechno crane technician
Bob Leitelt ... key grip: Los Angeles
Nathan Levine-Heaney ... b camera operator
Lydia Lewis ... camera trainee: second unit dailies
Ben Mahoney ... Wirecam Rigger
Jay Maidment ... still photographer
James Malamatinas ... second assistant camera: second unit, dailies
Keith Manning ... crane grip
Babak Mansouri ... camera operator: SI-2K Nano / digital imaging technician
Guillermo Gil Martin ... camera trainee dailies: second unit
Johnny Martinez ... rigging grip: reshoots
John Marzano ... aerial director of photography
Filippo Maso ... video assistant: dailies
Johnny Medeiros ... video assist engineer: additional photography, Los Angeles
Ray Meere ... first assistant 'c' camera: second unit
J.L. Mobus ... camera operator: promo shoot
Daniel Moriarty ... grip: trainee (second unit)
Dean Morrish ... second assistant camera: second unit
Julian Morson ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Alex Mott ... key grip: Second unit
Spencer Murray ... first assistant "a" camera: second unit
Ian Myron ... rigging electric
Onx Narang ... desk operator (as Onkar Narang)
Tim Neill ... electrician
Sam Newby ... camera trainee: second unit dailies
Tristan Noelle ... camera operator: promo shoot
Brian W. Nordheim ... steadicam operator a-camera los angeles unit
David B. Nowell ... aerial director of photography
Jesse Olivares ... key video assist engineer: additional photography, Los Angeles
James Perry ... second assistant camera: "c" camera
Steve Petrie ... video assistant
Darren Piercy ... crane technician
Rob Portus ... libra technician
Justin Portwood ... rigging grip
Andrew Purdy ... lighting technician
Simon Purdy ... practical electrician
Elliot Purvis ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Dominic Rau ... video assist operator: main unit
Robert J. Reilly ... rigging grip foreman: Los Angeles
Sam Renton ... camera operator
Jack Ridout ... lighting technician
Terry Robb ... best boy floor
Sean Roberts ... fixture L.E.D. tech
George Rumsey ... digital imaging technician: second unit dailies
James Rydings ... additional first assistant camera: Los Angeles
Cory Schulthies ... digital imaging technician: Arizona aerial unit
Michael J. Schwartz ... best boy / rigging electric
Stuart Sheppard ... daily electrician
James Shovlar ... digital imaging technician trainee
David W. Slodki ... additional lighting console programmer
Charles Smith ... best boy grip: additional photography, Los Angeles
David Smith ... gaffer
Sam Smith ... trainee practical electrician
Laurent Soriano ... first assistant camera: additional photography
Mario Spanna ... libra head technician
Lee Spencer ... gaffer: additional photography
Aimee Spinks ... still photographer: dailies
Gary Spratling ... camera operator: 'a' camera, main unit
Tom Stansfield ... grip trainee: second unit dailies
Paul Stewart ... Best boy second unit
Lamar Still ... rigging grip: day player
Jonathan Taylor ... director of photography: second unit
Alex Teale ... best boy loader: main unit
Joshua D. Thatcher ... lighting console programmer: additional photography
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Joe Tooke ... practical electrician
Colin Townsend ... best boy
James Wade ... video playback operator: second unit
Charlie Wall ... grip: second unit
Robin Webster ... second assistant camera: second unit
Matthew West ... video assistant: second unit
Paul Wheeldon ... first assistant camera
Michael White ... hod practical electrician
James D. Wickman ... dolly grip: a camera
Glyn Williams ... first assistant camera: aerial unit
Tim Wooster ... camera operator: second unit
Ali Youssef ... second assistant camera: second unit
Tim Dean ... libra head technician (uncredited)
Andrew Marsden ... video assistant: dailies (uncredited)
Stephen Price ... phantom technician (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Jhon Alvarado ... animator
Chris Bancroft ... animator (as C Bancroft)
Terence Bannon ... animator
Aaron Barlow ... animator
Peta Bayley ... lead animator
Dan Blacker ... animator
Frédéric Boulin ... animator
Krzysztof Boyoko ... animator
Joey Brown ... animator
Justin Brunett ... animator: Luma Pictures
Daniel Carey ... previs animator
Auguste Chang ... animator
Paul Chung ... animation lead
Amaury Coljon ... animator
Santiago Colomo ... animator
Oliver Dale ... animator
Filippo Dattola ... animator
Felipe de Lanteuil ... animator: Framestore
Iván del Rio ... animator
Arna Diego ... animator
Cecile Dubois-Herry ... animator
Emma Ewing ... senior animator
Brendan Fagan ... animator
Svein Ferkingstad ... animator
Jed Fisher ... animator
Mike Ford ... animator
Carlos Fraiha ... animator
Graham Gallagher ... animator
Kayn Garcia ... animator
Daniel Gerhardt ... animator
Michael Glans ... animator
Tote González ... animator
David Good ... animator
Eduard Grigoryan ... animator
Joseph Henson ... animator
Ed Herft ... animator
Boris Hiestand ... senior animator
Odigie Johnson ... animator (animation segments)
Stephen Jolley ... animator
James Kasapis ... animator
Anthea Kerou ... animator
James King ... animator
Stefan Klauss ... senior animator
Kubilay Kocaoglu ... animator
Sidney Kombo ... character animator
Ben Krolick ... animator
Ted Lister ... animator: MPC
Jose 'Pep' Llado ... animator
Roy Margalit ... animator
Balazs Meszaros ... animator
Dafydd Morris ... animator
Dhanamjaya Muddikuppam ... animator
Catherine Mullan ... animator: MPC
Christopher Mullins ... lead animator
Sianoosh Nasiriziba ... animator
Juan Sebastian Niño Florez ... animator
Ross Norcross ... animator
Christopher Page ... animator: Framestore
Peter Panton ... pre-vis animator
Florian Parrot ... animator
Craig Peck ... animator
Peter Pelisek ... rotomation supervisor: Gener8
Kelly Daniela Perez ... layout artist
Christopher Perkowitz-Colvard ... animator
Pete Ashford ... animator
Christopher Potter ... animator
Darren Rea ... animator
Josh Riley ... animator
In-Ah Roediger ... senior animator
Fonzo Romano ... animator
Liam Russell ... animator
Craig Rutherford ... animator
Brett Rutland ... animator: MPC
Sue Houston Safianoff ... animator
Edwin Schaap ... animator
Stefanie Schmiedel ... animator
Kat Seale ... animator
Amy Sendon ... animator
Alfonso Sicilia ... animator
Ran Sieradzki ... animator
Brad Silby ... animation lead
Shuchi Singhal ... animator
Joe Smith ... animator: MPC
Kevin Spruce ... animation supervisor
Nick Starcevic ... lead animator
Ken Steel ... animator
Nathan Thomas ... animator
Sigurdur Orri Thorhannesson ... animator
Oskar Urretabizkaia ... character animator
Arda Uysal ... animator
Juan Miguel Vadell ... animator
Lisa Wang ... animator
Pete Warbis ... animator
Adam Ward ... animator
Bernard Wicksteed ... animator
Tnaya Witmer ... main title design: CG Artist
Bartlomiej Witulski ... animator
Jimmy Wu ... animator
Jin Xie ... animator
Greg Berridge ... artistic development (uncredited)
Debaprasad Bhowmik ... animation lead (uncredited)
Chaitanya Limaye ... animator (uncredited)
Puneethpb ... animator (uncredited)
Alfonso Sicilia ... lead animator (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Chris Bustard ... additional casting / additional casting: los angeles
Emma Callinan ... casting associate
Marcella Elisa Caudill ... casting intern
Katy Covell ... casting runner
Ollie Gilbert ... casting runner
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Tamara Hunter ... casting associate
Lillie Jeffrey ... casting assistant
Sally King ... child crowd casting
Jason B. Stamey ... casting assistant
Claire Koonce ... casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Michael Agosta ... costume assistant
Sophie Allen ... junior costume prop modeller
Kirby Allen-D'Cruze ... costume fx mould maker
Terry Archer ... costume assistant
Chrissie Atkinson ... costumer
Sekina Baker ... costume production assistant
Elaine Battye ... costume maker neoprene and latex
Dan Blacklock ... set costumer
Kaniez Braganza ... textile artist
Louise Brand ... 3D Cyber Scanning and Digital Modelling
Emma Brassfield ... costume assistant (as Emma Toft)
Simon Brindle ... costume armour Fx supervisor
David Butler ... set costumer: additional photography
Andrew Cartwright ... creative pattern cutter
Kate Chadderton ... costume coordinator
Jay Cheng ... set costumer
Felicity Christiaans ... costume maker
Helen Christie ... senior costume-prop modeller
Graham Churchyard ... costume fx supervisor
Estelle Cleary ... costume maker
Joshua Coleman ... set costumer (principals)
Amanda Cox ... set costumer
Naomi Critcher ... key costume prop maker
Hayley Crompton ... Costume maker
Saffron Cullane ... costume maker
Holly Dobson ... costume props modeller
Anthony Drewett ... costume fitter
Jack Dudman ... costume illustrator
Simone Feulner ... costume maker
Adelaide Filippe ... assistant costume prop maker
Katie Fitzsimons ... costume maker
Birgitta Fredlund ... costume fx buyer
Rachel Freire ... leather worker
Laizan Fung ... assistant costume armourer
Steve Gell ... key print artist
Perry Goyen ... principal costumer
Alex Grace ... costume assistant
Dan Grace ... costume supervisor
Libby Guy ... textile artist
Brendan Handscombe ... assistant costume supervisor
Emma Harding ... costume assistant
Jamie Harvey ... costume assistant
Maxine Heywood ... costumer
Esther Himer ... costume maker
Warren Holder ... costume illustrator
Rebecca Islip ... armour fabricator
Nicky Jones ... senior costume armourer
Sam Keyte ... costume maker
Magdalena Kusowska ... concept artist
Sharon Long ... assistant costume designer (prep time)
Emma Lowe ... costume maker (as Emma Lloyd)
Daisy Marcuzzi ... costume assistant
Finn Mccleave ... crowd costumer
Mark Miller ... senior costume armourer
Alison Mitchell ... assistant costume designer
Sarah Moore ... key textile artist
Liv Murton ... textile artist
Kathryn Mysko Von Schultze ... costume maker
Emma O'Connor ... Costume Maker
Harriet Parry ... costume maker (as Harriet Lyons) (daily)
Stephanie Paul ... principal dresser
Nicole Pitchers ... costume production assistant
Jennifer Powell ... costume maker
Soizic Quentin de Coupigny ... costume cutter
Heather Rayat ... costume maker
Martin Rezard ... costume sculptor
Richard Sale ... assistant costume designer
Rebecca Sellors ... costume maker
Kim Shek ... set costumer: Additional Photography
Laura Smith ... costume design assistant
Marcia Smith ... costume maker
Joan Staley ... costume cutter
Carl Summersgill ... fabricator
Barbara Sweryda ... costume buyer
Elizabeth Thompson ... costume modeller
Krisztina Tilhof ... costumes technician
Justine Warhurst ... key crowd costume
Darrell Warner ... Costume Illustrator
Greer Whitewick ... textile artist
Shirley Wilson ... neoprene and latex specialist
Lisa Wong ... set costumer: additional photography
Timothy A. Wonsik ... key costumer: additional photography
Edmund Woodward ... costume modeller
Dominic Young ... costume cutter
Kevin Harris ... prop costume maker (uncredited)
Jon Moss ... costume prop maker trainee (uncredited)
Elizabeth Real ... costume technician (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Milton Adamou ... stereoscopic post executive
Julian Andraus ... stereo editor
Zoe Bower Robert ... post-production coordinator (as Zoe Bower)
John Breinholt ... first assistant editor
Michael Buck ... stereoscopic editor
Derek Burgess ... previz editor
Dhirendra Chhatpar ... stereoscopic editor
James Corless ... digital lab supervisor
Meagan Costello ... first assistant editor
Liam Donaghy ... avid technician
Robert Drwila ... stereography editor
Paul Elman ... assistant editor
Greg Emerson ... senior stereoscopic on-line editor
Tom Forletta ... associate digital colorist
Edward Hobson ... senior digital cinema compressionist
Laura Holeman ... digital intermediate assistant producer
Louise Horishny ... third assistant editor: UK
Dmitry Lavrov ... dailies pipeline TD
Priyal Mahadik ... stereoscopic editor
Neelkanth Mapara ... on-line editor
Vaibhav Marathe ... stereoscopic editor
Emily Mason ... stereoscopic editor
Emma McCleave ... first assistant editor: UK
Adam McHattie ... digital lab operator
Simon Morgan ... first assistant editor
Heather Mullen ... second assistant editor
Carrie Oliver ... digital intermediate assistant
Jeff Olm ... colorist: Technicolor
Hector Padilla ... post-production assistant
Bryan Parker ... digital asset manager
Sachin Patidar ... on-line editor
Dylan Quirt ... second assistant editor
Kevin Reeves ... mastering and deliverables
Ben Renton ... second assistant editor
Sean Phillip Rowe ... assistant editor: trailer
Adrian Scherger ... stereoscopic assistant editor: Stereo D
Bob Schneider ... digital intermediate senior editor: Technicolor
Steven J. Scott ... supervising digital colorist
John St. Laurent ... colorist: dailies, additional photography
Girish Takle ... dailies editor
Chris Tonick ... assistant editor
Tashi Trieu ... digital intermediate editor
Smeet Vedant ... stereoscopic editor
Jack Watts ... senior digital cinema compressionist
Denise Woodgerd ... dailies producer
Darin Wooldridge ... home video mastering colorist
Maimunah Yahkup ... digital lab operator
Abhijeet Yerunkar ... stereoscopic editor
Daniel André ... digital cinema mastering: IMAX (uncredited)
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Christine Dougherty ... home video project manager (uncredited)
Heather Goodwillie ... post production (uncredited)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited)

Location Management 

Ross Barnwell ... location marshall: second unit
Paula C. Frías ... location marshall: dailies
Bruno Cassoni ... assistant location manager
P.J. Connelly ... location manager
Samuel Martin Cook ... locations production assistant
Alex Darby ... location assistant
Wim Goossens ... location manager: Belgium
Peter Gray ... location scout
Steve Hart ... location manager
Milo Hewitt ... location marshall: dailies
Jonny Hodgetts ... location marshall
Turner Hodsoll ... location marshall: dailies
Charlie Hopkins ... location services
Rochard Kamel ... location manager: Dubai
Scott Allen Logan ... location scout
Irene Maffei ... location marshal daily
Jenny Maybour ... location marshal
Stacey McGillis ... location manager: Florida
Nick Oliver ... locations scout
David Pinnington ... supervising location manager
Umberto Schramm ... locations runner
David Seaton ... location manager
Asha Sharma ... unit location manager
Amy Smith ... location assistant
Julia Tomlinson ... assistant location manager / assistant location manager: dailies
Sean Williams ... location marshall: dailies
Lorena Wright ... location marshall: dailies

Music Department 

Lola Bates ... soloist: piano
Nick Baxter ... additional score mixer
Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal services
Daniel Bhattacharya ... violinist
Nathan Boler ... midi takedown
Rachel Bolt ... viola
Gustavo Borner ... scoring mixer
Serge Courtois ... music mixer assistant
Ann De Renais ... choir
Ross DeRoche ... supervising music copyist
Neal Desby ... orchestrator
Steve Durkee ... supervising music editor
Daniel Dávila ... score mix assistant engineer
Margaret Gardner ... music coordinator
Isobel Griffiths ... orchestral contractor
Darrell Hall ... music editor
Dieter Hartmann ... composer: additional music
Joanne Higginbottom ... music score programmer
Lewis Jones ... protools recordist
Matt Jones ... score assistant engineer
Dave Jordan ... music supervisor
Will Kaplan ... music editor
Paul Kimber ... musician
Drew Krassowski ... orchestrator
Mitchell Leib ... executive in charge of soundtracks
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Dorina Markoff-McNulty ... musician
Lewis Meyer ... orchestrator
Justin Moshkevich ... additional score mixer
Kurt Oldman ... music programmer / score production coordinator
Mark Petrie ... composer: trailer music
Tom Player ... composer: trailer music
Shie Rozow ... programming
Andy Rumschlag ... music mixer assistant
Edward Trybek ... orchestrator
Nan Vernon ... solo vocalist
Nashia Wachsman ... assistant music editor
Tim Williams ... composer: additional music / conductor / orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Darren Aitchison ... driver
Peter Devlin ... transport coordinator / transportation captain
Curt Michael Grooms ... transportation captain
Chris Hammond ... lead minibus driver / minibus coordinator
Ted Leaning ... driver
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Dean Moran ... transportation coordinator
Nick Murray ... Assistant Transport Coordinator
David O'Donoghue ... driver: Zoe Saldana
Ken Price ... driver: camera truck main unit

Other crew 

Andrew Allen ... production assistant
James Ashworth ... set production assistant
Alexis Auditore ... manager: physical assets
Asad Ayaz ... senior vice president: Marketing
Rick Baca ... production accountant: additional photography
Devin Ballard ... trailer titles
Vincent Bell ... systems engineer: Framestore
Jennifer Bergman ... post production coordinator
Thom Berryman ... assistant digital labs supervisor
Anil Biltoo ... alien language consultant
Lisa Birch ... assistant to diving coordinator
Paul Blackwell ... stand-in
Glenn Blakeslee ... information technology
Elizabeth Brizzell ... assistant accountant
Kyle Brosius ... trailer titles
Jordan Brown ... accounting assistant
Jason Burrill ... stand-in
Trisha Burton ... script supervisor: additional photography
Katie Byles ... production coordinator: second unit
Paula Casarin ... script supervisor
Joanna Chamberlain ... film extra
Eric Chomyn ... post accountant
Dawn Clounch ... Manager of Physical Production Marvel Studios
Alvaro Cofre ... on site production
Diarmuid Coghlan ... production accountant
John J. Concado ... adr voice actor: ADR for Benicio del Toro
Andrew Cooke ... studio unit manager
Millie Cox ... recruiter
Cynthia Cruz ... assistant: Zoe Saldana
Barry Curtis ... security manager
Bex Dark ... cast production assistant
Elmar David ... physical asset coordinator
Gina De Ferrer ... researcher
Matt de Villiers ... accounts clerk
Ron J. DeGuzman ... second assistant accountant: additional photography
Matt Delmanowski ... photography coordinator
Erika Denton ... clearances
Kartik Deo ... senior it analyst
Glenn Diot ... key assistant production coordinator
Jonny Eagle ... set production assistant
Robert Eames ... stand-in: Michael Rooker
Paula Eden ... special makeup effects artist
R.P. Edwards ... film extra
Duarte Elvas ... main title design: CG Artist
Jim Ely ... senior linux engineer
Jeremy Emerman ... epk
Shaun Emery ... insurance broker
D.R. Farquharson ... project manager (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
Paul Fauntleroy ... IT dept
Daniel Fisch ... production assistant: additional photography
Adam Foster ... set production assistant: second unit
Steve Foster ... stand-in
Joanne Fox ... production assistant: second unit
Katie Gabriel ... digital assets supervisor
Alexander Gaeta ... assistant: Ms. Alonso
Vincent C. Garcia ... digital asset coordinator
Micheal Gentry ... it support
Jackie Gilbey ... payroll accountant
Safiya Gili ... elements creation, stereoscopic compositing artist
Rachel Gilkison ... assistant: Mr. Korda
Krystian Godlewski ... cgi actor: Groot
Rikardo Gomez ... production staff
Gail Gostick ... set production assistant: dailies
Bill Graver ... storage engineer
Antti Hakala ... fit model: Sakaaran
Jeff Harper ... network engineer
Warren Harrington ... assistant accountant
Simon Hatt ... assistant: Mr. Gunn
Ryan Jefferson Hays ... screen graphics
James Henderson ... stand-in: Chris Pratt, additional photography
Robert Higginbotham ... additional production assistant: reshoots
Chris Hill ... video/computer engineer
Peter Hills ... Assistant Location Manager
Kwan-Ting Ho ... production attorney
Rares Hornet ... systems admin
Craig Houston ... stereo compositor
Susan Humphrey ... dog trainer
Benjamin Hung ... SVP, Business Dev, Dist, & Ops, Marvel Studios
Adam Hutchings ... assistant accountant: payroll
Andrew Jack ... dialect coach: pre-production: Karen Gillan
Cleo Jaeger ... film extra
Norton James ... stand-in
Craig Jamieson ... production assistant
Michael Jedlicka ... Vice President, Technology
Trevor Johann ... office production assistant
Jacob Johnston ... visual development coordinator
Sam Jones ... on-set computer technician
Josie Keck ... film extra
Gary Kett ... production secretary
Amanda Koh ... trailer titles
Henry Kozinski ... production assistant
Deborah Leakey ... assistant accountant
Eliot Lehrman ... production assistant
Bethan Lloyd ... assistant to second unit director
Eloise Loach ... production assistant
Lee Philip Malin ... security coordinator (as Lee Malin)
Stacy Mann ... unit publicist
Michela Marini ... key set production assistant
Barry May-Leybourne ... health and safety advisor
Olivia McCallum ... set production assistant: additional photography (as Mousy McCallum)
Michael McDermott ... assistant studio manager
Suzanne McGeachan ... script supervisor: second unit
Randy McGowan ... technical operations executive
Grace McInnes ... set pa
Claire McKinley ... assistant to executives
Kristi McLaren ... second assistant accountant
Megan McNichol ... assistant: Mr. Feige
Jonathan Meisner ... assistant: Dave Bautista
Mariano 'Big Dawg' Mendoza ... stand in: Drax (as Mariano Mendoza)
Gary Merrington ... props designer
Weston Middleton ... assistant: Bradley Cooper
Dave Miller ... security personnel (as David Miller)
Elizabeth Miller ... security personnel
Ian Mitchell ... stand-in: Groot / stand-in: utility
Laura Moloney ... set production assistant: dailies
Luke Moorcock ... digital lab technician
Boo Motjuoadi ... production coordinator
Paul Murphy ... visual effects accountant
David Murrell ... dive coordinator
Prakash Nathan ... marketing: distribution & syndication
Frédéric North ... aerial coordinator/pilot: Singapore
Ann Ormesher ... assistant accountant
Rhys Owen ... it support
Kyle Pacek ... stand-in
Richie Palmer ... production assistant
Vincent Parker ... video playback engineer
Mitul Patel ... security
Tim Patterson ... production coordinator: additional photography
Sarah Perry ... movement coach
Will Corona Pilgrim ... creative research manager: Marvel Studios (as Will Pilgrim)
Ryan Potter ... vice president of business and legal affairs
Oliver Price ... stand-in: Drax
Vikas Rajput ... Director of International Operations
Nicholas Reder ... Production Attorney
Alex J Riley ... production assistant
Martí Romances ... screen graphics (as Marti Romances) / screen graphics (as Romances Marti)
Eleni Roussos ... digital asset coordinator / digital assets coordinator
Tanya Ruby ... payroll: accountant
Richard Ruck ... set security
Jade Ryusaki ... stand-in
Bob Sabouni ... executive in charge of promotions: Marvel Studios
Jennifer Salada ... first assistant accountant: additional photography
Romana Samaritani ... technical services manager
Will Samuelson ... helicopter camera pilot
Paul Sarker ... senior production attorney
Erin Sarofsky ... main title design
Caileigh Scott ... stand in: Karen Gillan
Jonathan Scott ... production coordinator
Arti Shah ... stand-in: Rocket Raccoon
Dave Shaw ... diving coordinator
David Sheldon-Hicks ... screen graphics (as David Hicks)
Lauren M. Sherman ... set staff assistant
Michael Simpson ... work experience (as Mike J Simpson)
Lindsey Sjoberg ... art department
Matthew Slatoff ... security director
Elizabeth Small ... Assistant Production Co-ordinator
Brittany Smith ... set production assistant
Zack Smith ... key set production assistant: los angeles
Will Snow ... digital workflow supervisor
Abidemi Sobande ... picture double: Zoe Saldana / stand-in
Rachel Sowden ... cast production assistant
Lorraine Sperry ... unit nurse
Chris Sprister ... adr loop group
Glen Stanway ... stand in: male utility
Andy Stephens ... aerial operations manager
Aaron Steven ... production assistant
David Stickler ... set production assistant: Los Angeles
Aladdin Suqi ... windows engineer
Chris Tait ... caterer
Regina Taufen ... voice talent
Mark Tehnsuko ... floor runner: second unit
Joel Thingvall ... researcher
Katharine Tidy ... home economist
Gemma Todd Smithers ... first assistant accountant (as Gemma Smithers)
Rob Townsend ... fire safety officer
Derek Tracy ... roto/paint compositor
Andrew Vanneck ... set production assistant: dailies
Rina Varughese ... assistant: Mr. D'Esposito
Martin Walker ... base unit manager
Simon Waterson ... trainer: Chris Pratt
El West ... cashier
Michael Williams ... set production assistant
Jeanine Wilson ... vfx accountant
Clare Wood ... production assistant
Jenny Wood ... assistant script supervisor
Nathan Woods ... financial controller
Ryan Young ... production assistant: Los Angeles
Tyler John Young ... production assistant
Jamy Zink ... head of culture: luma pictures
Wellinton Alves ... characters: Irani Rael/Nova Prime & Cosmo the Space Dog (uncredited)
Kriss TheDish Brown ... Satellite Internet, Wifi Engineer & IT Support (uncredited)
Jp Caldeano ... crew support (uncredited)
Greg Capullo ... character: Korath the Pursuer (uncredited)
Nick Corbett ... digital cinema mastering manager (uncredited)
Peter Eszenyi ... screen graphics (uncredited)
Ron Lim ... character: Moloka Dar (uncredited)
Bob McLeod ... character: Meredith Quill (uncredited)
Sade Okunade ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Carlo Pagulayan ... characters: Sakaarans (uncredited)
Greg Pak ... characters: Sakaarans (uncredited)
Tamas Pataki ... systems administrator: MPC (uncredited)
Richard J. Perry ... consultant to second unit director (uncredited)
Sherri Potter ... president, worldwide post production: Technicolor (uncredited)
George Pérez ... character: Carina Tivan (uncredited)
Ryan Rafferty-Phelan ... screen graphics (uncredited)
Rob D. Scallon ... trainee d.p.s. (uncredited)
Jim Shooter ... character: Carina Tivan (uncredited)
Haakam Singh ... production assistant (uncredited)
Collette Von Tora ... stand-in: Karen Gillan (uncredited)
Randii Wessen ... science consultant (uncredited)
Richard Wild ... weather consultant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Frazer Brown ... thanks
John Buscema ... special thanks
Sal Buscema ... special thanks
Gene Colan ... special thanks
Marko Djurdjevic ... special thanks
Arnold Drake ... special thanks
Mike Friedrich ... special thanks
Timothy Green ... special thanks (as Timothy Green II)
Don Heck ... special thanks
Jack Kirby ... special thanks
Stan Lee ... special thanks
Oreo ... special thanks
Paul Pelletier ... special thanks
Roger Stern ... special thanks
Marv Wolfman ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed