Edit
Good Omens (TV Mini-Series 2019– ) Poster

(2019– )

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Douglas Mackinnon ... (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Writing Credits  

Neil Gaiman ... (screenplay by) (6 episodes, 2019)
Terry Pratchett ... (creator) (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Cast  

Ilan Galkoff ...  Brian 6 episodes, 2019
Michael Sheen ...  Aziraphale 6 episodes, 2019
Sam Taylor Buck ...  Adam Young 6 episodes, 2019
David Tennant ...  Crowley 6 episodes, 2019
Simon Merrells ...  Lesley 4 episodes, 2019
Lourdes Faberes ...  Pollution / ... 4 episodes, 2019
Sharon Cherry Ballard ...  Officer Julia 3 episodes, 2019
Jordan Long ...  Officer Fred 3 episodes, 2019
Caitlin Thorburn ...  Roisin Reidy 2 episodes, 2019
Jill Winternitz ...  Harriet Dowling 2 episodes, 2019
Clayton Adams ...  Bruce Corbally 1 episode, 2019
Nathan Amzi ...  Smythe 1 episode, 2019
Jonathan Aris ...  Quartermaster Angel 1 episode, 2019
Adria Arjona ...  Anathema 1 episode, 2019
Jennifer Armour ...  US Soldier 1 episode, 2019
Thom Ashley Thom Ashley ...  Teenage Boy 1 episode, 2019
Raj Awasti ...  Soho Passerby 1 episode, 2019
Faraz Ayub ...  Police Officer 1 episode, 2019
Ariyon Bakare ...  Duke of Hell Ligur 1 episode, 2019
Dan Balme Dan Balme ...  Running Villager 1 episode, 2019
Steve Barnett ...  Street Clone 1 episode, 2019
Gintare Beinoraviciute ...  Office Worker 1 episode, 2019
Rosy Benjamin ...  Woman 1 episode, 2019
Schelaine Bennett ...  Eve 1 episode, 2019
Brice Bexter ...  Secret Service Agent 1 episode, 2019
Paul Blackwell Paul Blackwell ...  Antiques Expert 1 episode, 2019
Dilyana Bouklieva ...  Pedestrian 1 episode, 2019
Amir Boutrous ...  Megiddo Guide 1 episode, 2019
Orlando Brooke ...  Green Alien 1 episode, 2019
Sian Brooke ...  Deidre Young 1 episode, 2019
Mark Cameron ...  Eric the Station Master 1 episode, 2019
Paul Chahidi ...  Sandalphon 1 episode, 2019
Adam Colborne ...  Hamlet 1 episode, 2019
Rosie Day ...  Lisa 1 episode, 2019
Sarah-Jane De Crespigny ...  Nun 1 episode, 2019
Antonio de Faria Antonio de Faria ...  Tuba Player 1 episode, 2019
Ned Dennehy ...  Duke of Hell Hastur 1 episode, 2019
Michel Diercks ...  J Braun 1 episode, 2019
Mark Elderkin ...  Murchison 1 episode, 2019
Mireille Enos ...  War 1 episode, 2019
Laura Evelyn ...  Alien Toad 1 episode, 2019
Gary Finan ...  Soho Firefighter 1 episode, 2019
Gina Gangar ...  Technician 1 episode, 2019
Yusuf Gatewood ...  Famine 1 episode, 2019
Mark Gatiss ...  Harmony 1 episode, 2019
Jon Hamm ...  Archangel Gabriel 1 episode, 2019
Nicola Harrison ...  Newt's Mother 1 episode, 2019
Jasmine Hyde ...  Sister Grace 1 episode, 2019
Derek Jacobi ...  Metatron 1 episode, 2019
Sophie Jugé Sophie Jugé ...  French Agent 1 episode, 2019
Jackson Kai Jackson Kai ...  Shopper 1 episode, 2019
Anthony Kaye ...  Adam 1 episode, 2019
Paul Kaye ...  Horace 1 episode, 2019
Ross Kernahan ...  Commuter 1 episode, 2019
Nina Kumar ...  Soho Passerby 1 episode, 2019
Craig Thomas Lambert Craig Thomas Lambert ...  Guard 1 episode, 2019
Doon Mackichan ...  Archangel Michael 1 episode, 2019
Samson Marraccino ...  Warlock Dowling 1 episode, 2019
Anna Maxwell Martin ...  Beelzebub 1 episode, 2019
Daniel Mays ...  Arthur Young 1 episode, 2019
Frances McDormand ...  God / ... 1 episode, 2019
Michael McKean ...  Shadwell 1 episode, 2019
Suzann McLean ...  Janice Evanson 1 episode, 2019
Jayda Mitchell Jayda Mitchell ...  Pickpocket 1 episode, 2019
Robin Morgan Robin Morgan ...  Guard 1 episode, 2019
David Morrissey ...  Captain Vincent 1 episode, 2019
Georg Nikoloff ...  Russian Agent 1 episode, 2019
Gloria Obianyo ...  Uriel 1 episode, 2019
Nick Offerman ...  U.S. Ambassador 1 episode, 2019
Steve Oram ...  Horace 1 episode, 2019
Nicholas Parsons Nicholas Parsons 1 episode, 2019
Jag Patel ...  Driver 1 episode, 2019
Steve Pemberton ...  Glozier 1 episode, 2019
Miranda Richardson ...  Madame Tracy 1 episode, 2019
Amma Ris Amma Ris ...  Pepper 1 episode, 2019
Charlie Robinson ...  Tennis Player 1 episode, 2019
Deborah Rock Deborah Rock ...  Stallholder 1 episode, 2019
Stewart Scudamore ...  Minister 1 episode, 2019
Reece Shearsmith ...  William Shakespeare 1 episode, 2019
Nina Sosanya ...  Sister Mary Loquacious 1 episode, 2019
Louise Stewart ...  Frobisher 1 episode, 2019
Fran Targ ...  Book Shop Customer 1 episode, 2019
Alfie Taylor Alfie Taylor ...  Wensleydale 1 episode, 2019
Joe Vaz ...  Executioner Jean-Claude 1 episode, 2019
Vic Waghorn ...  The Village Vicar 1 episode, 2019
Tim Wallers ...  British Agent 1 episode, 2019
Jack Whitehall ...  Newton Pulsifer 1 episode, 2019
Angela Yeoh Angela Yeoh ...  Technician 1 episode, 2019
Trevor Bennett Trevor Bennett ...  Villager (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Nick Donald Nick Donald ...  Villager (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Claire Greasley Claire Greasley ...  Commuter (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
David Sullivan David Sullivan ...  Villager (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Muriel van Cruchten ...  Victorian Lady (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019
Andy Willis ...  Village Cricketer (uncredited) 1 episode, 2019

Series Produced by 

Rod Brown ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Neil Gaiman ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Caroline Skinner ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Chris Sussman ... executive producer (unknown episodes)
Rob Wilkins ... executive producer (unknown episodes)

Series Music by 

David Arnold ... (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Cinematography by 

Gavin Finney ... (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Film Editing by 

William Oswald ... (3 episodes, 2019)
Emma Oxley ... (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Casting By 

Suzanne Smith ... (2 episodes, 2019)
Christa Schamberger ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Production Design by 

Michael Ralph ... (5 episodes, 2019)

Series Art Direction by 

Gareth Cousins ... (5 episodes, 2019)
Mark Hudson ... supervising art director (5 episodes, 2019)

Series Set Decoration by 

Bronwyn Franklin ... (5 episodes, 2019)

Series Costume Design by 

Claire Anderson ... (1 episode, 2019)

Series Makeup Department 

Kate Medland ... crowd hair and make up (6 episodes, 2019)
Sinead Sweeney ... sfx contact lens optician / Sfx contact lens optician (6 episodes, 2019)
Elaine Browne ... makeup supervisor (5 episodes, 2019)
Karleigh Williams ... Daily (4 episodes, 2019)
Brenda Mckernan ... sfx contact lens optician (2 episodes, 2019)
Tarryn Kohler ... additional makeup artist (1 episode, 2019)
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth (1 episode, 2019)
Matthew Smith ... prosthetic makeup designer (1 episode, 2019)
Marika Weber ... first assistant make up and hair (1 episode, 2019)

Series Production Management 

Kyla Brennan ... production manager (6 episodes, 2019)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Noel Corbally ... second second assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Jan Zalar ... key second assistant director (6 episodes, 2019)
Tom Westgate ... crowd third assistant director (5 episodes, 2019)
Robyn Henderson ... first assistant director (3 episodes, 2019)
Rory Broadfoot ... crowd second assistant director (1 episode, 2019)
Simon English ... additional third assistant director (1 episode, 2019)
Tony Lucas ... Base third assistant director (1 episode, 2019)

Series Art Department 

Laura Iwanyckyj ... production buyer (6 episodes, 2019)
J.D. van Brakel ... property master (6 episodes, 2019)
Ella Wolfnoth ... lead graphic artist (6 episodes, 2019)
Jo Hawthorne ... construction manager (5 episodes, 2019)
Jim McCarthy ... concept artist (5 episodes, 2019)
Louis Ralph ... concept artist (5 episodes, 2019)
Ross Sears ... standby greenscreen stagehand (3 episodes, 2019)
Elisha Enfield ... art department runner (1 episode, 2019)
Lee Gawthrop ... carpenter (1 episode, 2019)
Liam Gibbs ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2019)
Adam David Grant ... assistant art director (1 episode, 2019)
Sara Hartinger ... set dressing buyer (1 episode, 2019)
Wyn Jenkins ... model maker (1 episode, 2019)
Rachel Randle ... petty cash buyer (1 episode, 2019)
Matthew James Richmond ... art department assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Paul Robert ... carpenter (1 episode, 2019)
Steve 'Moose' Smith ... props daily (1 episode, 2019)
Daniel Thompson ... carpenter (1 episode, 2019)
Joanna Maeva ... carpenter (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Sound Department 

Peter Brill ... sound mixer (6 episodes, 2019)
Tony Cook ... boom operator (6 episodes, 2019)
Catherine Duffy ... second assistant sound (6 episodes, 2019)
Milos Stojanovic ... adr mixer (4 episodes, 2019)
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer (3 episodes, 2019)

Series Special Effects by 

Mario Duthie ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Warren Elrick ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
James Hendricks ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Jenny-Lynne Hucks ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Fiks Lutshetu ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Unathi Mashiya ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Shane McCreadie ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Ivan Janse Rensburg ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Mike Toivonen ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Mark Van Niekerk ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Athean Reubenique Vigeland ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Beukes Wessel ... special effects technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Danny Hargreaves ... special effects supervisor (5 episodes, 2019)
Jade Poole ... special effects coordinator (5 episodes, 2019)
Kevin Bitters ... special effects supervisor: South Africa (4 episodes, 2019)
Dominic Allan ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2019)
Dave Kneath ... special effects technician (1 episode, 2019)

Series Visual Effects by 

Alan Church ... visual effects producer (6 episodes, 2019)
Jean-Claude Deguara ... visual effects supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Amy Felce ... matchmove artist: milk-vfx (6 episodes, 2019)
Louise Hastings ... visual effects producer: milk-vfx (6 episodes, 2019)
Marco Masotti ... digital compositor (6 episodes, 2019)
Dan McIntosh ... visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Bryan Ryan ... visual effects coordinator: Milk Visual FX (6 episodes, 2019)
Leanne Treacy ... assistant visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Chris Wilson ... assistant visual effects editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Caroline Delgado ... digital compositor (3 episodes, 2019)
Jonathan Atkins ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019)
Nacho Castrillo ... visual effects artist (1 episode, 2019)
Ceylan Hassan ... photogrammetry (1 episode, 2019)
Clare Norman ... head of production: Milk Visual Effects (1 episode, 2019)
Mitchell Searle ... roto prep artist: milk-vfx (1 episode, 2019)
Mike Tucker ... model unit supervisor: The Model Unit (1 episode, 2019)

Series Stunts 

Jason Oettle ... Head Stunt Rigger (6 episodes, 2019)
Cedric Proust ... stunt coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Mick 'Stuntie' Milligan ... stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2019)
Guiomar Alonso ... assistant stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Faycal Attougui ... stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Ashley Beck ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Andrew Burford ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Adam Collins ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Andrius Davidenas ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Bjorn De Klerk ... stunt double: Crowley / stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Rick English ... stunt double: Jack Whitehall (1 episode, 2019)
Dan Hirst ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Robert Hladik ... David Tennant / motorcycle stunt rider (1 episode, 2019)
Dave Judge ... stunt rigger (1 episode, 2019)
Scott Kirkbride ... stunt driver / stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Kundai Murapa ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Duy Panovic ... Passersby: stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Slobo Panovic ... Passersby: stunts (1 episode, 2019)
Tilly Powell ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Anna Stephenson ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Shane Steyn ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Laura Swift ... stunt double: Adria Arjona (1 episode, 2019)
Luke Tumber ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Pablo Verdejo ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Jérémie Vigot ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)
Joe Watts ... stunt performer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Ed Clark ... b camera operator/steadycam (6 episodes, 2019)
George Anthony Fox ... A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera (6 episodes, 2019)
Gordon J. Goodwin ... lighting technician (6 episodes, 2019)
Vince McGahon ... camera operator "b" camera: Cape Town / steadicam operator: Cape Town (6 episodes, 2019)
Nick Mitchell ... generator operator (6 episodes, 2019)
James Osborn-Brown ... rigging gaffer (6 episodes, 2019)
Jamie Pannell ... electrician (6 episodes, 2019)
Thomas Pittman ... grip: dallies (6 episodes, 2019)
Christopher Raphael ... still photographer (6 episodes, 2019)
Dean Wynton ... drone pilot (6 episodes, 2019)
Gabriel Albuquerque ... video playback operator / video assist (5 episodes, 2019)
Jozephine Hannon ... camera assistant (5 episodes, 2019)
Sophie Mutevelian ... still photographer (3 episodes, 2019)
Steve Rees ... first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2019)
Juan Bueno ... b cam dolly grip (2 episodes, 2019)
Justice Amadi ... electrician (1 episode, 2019)
Andrew Bailey ... gaffer (1 episode, 2019)
Brandon Daniels ... rigging gaffer (1 episode, 2019)
Matt Fisher ... A camera operator / steadicam & AR operator (1 episode, 2019)
Adam Green ... video trainee (1 episode, 2019)
Jed Harris ... best boy lighting (1 episode, 2019)
Ilze Kitshoff ... additional photography / unit stills photographer (1 episode, 2019)
Rupert Lloyd-Parry ... key grip (1 episode, 2019)
Leon Lotz ... b camera loader (1 episode, 2019)
Lesley Manuel ... gaffer (1 episode, 2019)
Sebastian Marczewski ... second assistant camera: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Gary Nagle ... lighting technician (1 episode, 2019)
Stephen Naki ... electrician (1 episode, 2019)
Romeo Ndirini ... key rigger (1 episode, 2019)
Athi Pokolo ... electrician (1 episode, 2019)
Kent Satram ... b camera focus puller (1 episode, 2019)
Ezra Van Schalkwyk ... a camera loader (1 episode, 2019)
Thabo Xintolo ... electrician (1 episode, 2019)
Phil Arntz ... phantom camera technician (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Jack Carter ... camera trainee (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)
Nicholas Milligan ... camera trainee: pickups (uncredited) (1 episode, 2019)

Series Animation Department 

Joe Tarrant ... lead animator (5 episodes, 2019)
Nick Saradopoulos ... animator (4 episodes, 2019)
James Berkley ... animator (1 episode, 2019)
Ceylan Hassan ... animator (1 episode, 2019)
Chris Hutchison ... animator (1 episode, 2019)

Series Casting Department 

Rory Okey ... casting assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Simone Pereira Hind ... casting associate (5 episodes, 2019)
Simoné van der Merwe ... casting assistant: South Africa (1 episode, 2019)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Nina Bertolone ... costume standby (6 episodes, 2019)
Jennifer Johnson ... costume standby (6 episodes, 2019)
Alex-Ann Keppie ... key costumer (6 episodes, 2019)
Kathryn Sutcliffe ... costume buyer (6 episodes, 2019)
Beth Lewis ... costume supervisor (5 episodes, 2019)
Adeline Da Silva ... set costumer (4 episodes, 2019)
Lucy Calder ... costume trainee (2 episodes, 2019)
Loulou Bontemps ... costume standby (1 episode, 2019)
Jodi Bowers ... set costumer & continuity (1 episode, 2019)
Nikki Connor ... crowd supervisor (1 episode, 2019)
Harriet Dyson ... costume trainee (1 episode, 2019)
Bobbie Edwards ... assistant costume designer (1 episode, 2019)
Carren Marchant ... set costumer (1 episode, 2019)
Rosy Rudkin ... Costume maker / costume maker (1 episode, 2019)

Series Editorial Department 

Cat Gregory ... first assistant editor (6 episodes, 2019)
James Kelly ... second assistant editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Kyle Landman ... dailies operator: south africa (1 episode, 2019)
Mustafa Mamdoo ... assistant editor (1 episode, 2019)
Martinl ... sa assistant editor (1 episode, 2019)

Series Location Management 

John Hoeks ... location scout (5 episodes, 2019)
James Yeats ... assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2019)
Mark Clementson ... unit manager (1 episode, 2019)
Hannah Cole ... location marshall (1 episode, 2019)
Nathan Luff ... location marshall (1 episode, 2019)
Nick Marshall ... location manager (1 episode, 2019)
Morten Nielsen ... location manager: South Africa (1 episode, 2019)
Adam Sharp ... assistant unit manager (1 episode, 2019)

Series Music Department 

Toby Pitman ... Guitars / music producer and programmer (6 episodes, 2019)
Melyssa Hardwick ... executive in charge of music (5 episodes, 2019)
Nick Wollage ... score engineer & mixer (5 episodes, 2019)
Tom Pigott Smith ... musician: orchestra leader (3 episodes, 2019)
Adam Miller ... additional score mixer / score engineer and mixer (2 episodes, 2019)
Laurence Anslow ... assistant engineer (1 episode, 2019)
Jack Mills ... assistant engineer (1 episode, 2019)

Series Transportation Department 

Emma Savin ... 4x4 driver (1 episode, 2019)
Clive Shaw ... 4x4 driver (1 episode, 2019)
Jason Stedmon ... unit driver (1 episode, 2019)

Series Other crew 

Hussain Casey-Ahmed ... production coordinator: pre-production (6 episodes, 2019)
Matt Kelly ... assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Luke Paul Martin ... assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2019)
Giulia Simone ... production assistant (6 episodes, 2019)
Alton Stoffels ... Health & Safety Advisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Jemima Thomas ... script supervisor (6 episodes, 2019)
Charlotte Webber ... Script Editor (6 episodes, 2019)
Catherine Booton ... production coordinator (5 episodes, 2019)
Rob Partridge ... armourer supervisor / armourer (5 episodes, 2019)
Harvey Thornton ... floor runner (2 episodes, 2019)
Tom Cochrane ... marine coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Victoria Colwill ... crowd pa: dailes (1 episode, 2019)
Fergus Cook ... production coordinator (1 episode, 2019)
Elliott Edwards ... runner (1 episode, 2019)
Jack Holliman ... production assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Barnaby Jay ... floor runner: dailies (1 episode, 2019)
Lee Edward Jones ... Stand in for Sam Taylor Buck (1 episode, 2019)
Reetu Kabra ... unit publicist (1 episode, 2019)
Alicja Kielbasa ... production secretary (1 episode, 2019)
Garry Marriott ... construction medic (1 episode, 2019)
Jj McAllister ... crowd runner: dailied (1 episode, 2019)
Andy Piers Morris ... diving supervisor (1 episode, 2019)
Jesse Peckham ... assistant to Michael Sheen (1 episode, 2019)
Ana Pio ... Script Supervisor Assistant (1 episode, 2019)
Caitlin Robbins ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2019)
David Robbins ... financial controller (1 episode, 2019)
Will Samuelson ... helicopter film pilot (1 episode, 2019)
Samantha Seivwright ... horse dept (1 episode, 2019)
Natasha Spraggs ... assistant accountant (1 episode, 2019)
Rebecca Holmes ... crowd pa dailies (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2019)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed