Edit
Red Lights (2012) Poster

(2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rodrigo Cortés

Writing Credits  

Rodrigo Cortés ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Cillian Murphy ... Tom Buckley
Sigourney Weaver ... Margaret Matheson
Robert De Niro ... Simon Silver
Toby Jones ... Paul Shackleton
Joely Richardson ... Monica Hansen
Elizabeth Olsen ... Sally Owen
Craig Roberts ... Ben
Leonardo Sbaraglia ... Leonard Palladino
Adriane Lenox ... Rina
Garrick Hagon ... Howard McColm
Burn Gorman ... Benedict Cohen
Mitchell Mullen ... Jim Carroll
Nathan Osgood ... Michael Sidgwick
Madeleine Potter ... Sarah Sidgwick
Eloise Webb ... Susan Sidgwick
Jeany Spark ... Traci Northrop
Jan Cornet ... David Matheson
Robert G. Slade Robert G. Slade ... Interviewer - 70's
Eugenio Mira ... Young Simon Silver
Lynn Blades Lynn Blades ... Dana
Eben Young Eben Young ... Dick
Becci Gemmell Becci Gemmell ... Lucy Marconi
Jee-Yun Lee Jee-Yun Lee ... Fiona Stewart (as Jee Yun Lee)
Emma Reynolds Emma Reynolds ... Female Reporter #1
Karen David ... Female Reporter #2
Molly Malcolm ... Female Reporter #3
Peter Brooke ... Male Reporter #1
Robert Paterson Robert Paterson ... Male Reporter #2
Jason Lewis Jason Lewis ... Male Reporter #3
Jeff Mash Jeff Mash ... Male Reporter #4
Liliana Cabal ... Female Reporter - SPRC (as Lilliana Cabal)
Harris Gordon Harris Gordon ... Male Reporter - SPRC
Ignacio Carreño Ignacio Carreño ... Man in the Bathroom (as Ignacio Carreño López)
Josette Simon Josette Simon ... Corrine
Carlos Bermúdez Sagrera Carlos Bermúdez Sagrera ... Stevie
Anselmo Cuesta Anselmo Cuesta ... Stevie's Father
Grant Russell Grant Russell ... Pilot
Patricia Potter Patricia Potter ... Female Doctor
Bola Olubowale Bola Olubowale ... Bodyguard
Simon Lee Phillips ... Standing Spectator
Anna Dorca Anna Dorca ... Katia Novkova
Gina Bramhill ... Judi Cale
Joel Vigo Joel Vigo ... Richard Vargas
Jajube Mandiela ... Girl with Piercings
Jesse Bostick ... Guy
Roscoe van Dyke Roscoe van Dyke ... Biker
Paulette Sinclair Paulette Sinclair ... Woman in Wheel-Chair
Jean Daigle Jean Daigle ... Sally's Father
Ann Turnbull Ann Turnbull ... Sally's Mother
Eric Loren ... Policeman
Max Hausmann Max Hausmann ... Doctor Campbell
Julius Cotter Julius Cotter ... Dr. Jennings
Mercé Vidal Mercé Vidal ... Doctor Heynes
Miquel Bordoy Miquel Bordoy ... Professor Franklin
Benjamin Nathan-Serio ... Student in Magna Room
Markus Parilo Markus Parilo ... Notebook Man (as Markus Parillo)
Kathy Imrie Kathy Imrie ... Indigent Woman
Howard Swinson Howard Swinson ... Old Man on the Bench
Larissa Bouvier Larissa Bouvier ... Teenager on the Bench
Syd Mostow Syd Mostow ... Martin Weiner
Brian Lehane Brian Lehane ... Psychic Surgery Patient
Aidan Shipley ... Tom's Soldier Son
Wendy Boyd Wendy Boyd ... 45-year-old Sally
Anna Ferguson ... Older Sally
Xavier Capdet Xavier Capdet ... Beadle
Alicia Caycho Alicia Caycho ... Maria Vargas
Clelia Bain Clelia Bain ... Dorina Vargas
Richard Felix ... Man in Bathroom #1
Joshua Zamrycki Joshua Zamrycki ... Man in Bathroom #2
Óscar Rodríguez Óscar Rodríguez ... Decoy
Lex Lang ... Presenter #1
Bridget Hoffman ... Radio Duo Female Voice (voice)
Rif Hutton ... Radio Duo Male Voice (voice)
Grant George ... Presenter #2
Angelina Wahler ... Susan Sidgwick (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Simon Brading ... Silver's Assistant (uncredited)
Pablo Derqui ... David (uncredited)
Nikol Kollars ... Lab Telekinesis Scientist (uncredited)
Blaine McKenzie ... Psychic Show Fan (uncredited)
Francesc Mestre Francesc Mestre ... Viewer (uncredited)
Jack Queralt ... Journalist (uncredited)
Jean Claude Ricquebourg ... Simon Silver's Assistant (uncredited)
Judith Teruel Judith Teruel ... Scientific Researcher (uncredited)

Produced by 

Attitude Asesores ... associate producer
Daniel Bekerman ... line producer: Toronto
Rodrigo Cortés ... producer
Cindy Cowan ... executive producer
Irving Cowan ... executive producer
Sara Giles ... associate producer
Adrián Guerra ... producer
Manuel Monzón ... co-producer
Jordi Muñoz ... assistant producer
Miguel Nadal ... associate producer: nostromo pictures
Toni Novella ... line producer
Christina Piovesan ... co-producer
Lisa Wilson ... executive producer

Music by 

Víctor Reyes

Cinematography by 

Xavi Giménez ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Rodrigo Cortés

Casting By 

Ronna Kress

Production Design by 

Antón Laguna

Art Direction by 

Edward Bonutto

Set Decoration by 

Rob Hepburn ... (Toronto)

Costume Design by 

Patricia Monné

Makeup Department 

Caitlin Acheson ... key makeup artist
Raúl Cabanell ... assistant makeup artist
Ana Lozano ... makeup department
Jesús Martos ... personal hair stylist
Jordi Morera ... special makeup effects artist: DDT SFX Crew
Eva Quilez ... dailies makeup artist

Production Management 

Daniel Bekerman ... production manager: Toronto
Verónica Díaz ... production manager
Víctor Martí ... post-production supervisor
Chris Pavoni ... assistant production manager: Toronto
Federico Rozadillas ... assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Alicia Albares ... third assistant director
Patrick Arias ... first assistant director: Toronto
Nacho Cerdà ... second unit director
Luis M. Cordero ... second assistant director (as Luis Cordero)
Emily Drake ... trainee assistant director: Toronto
Anna González ... third assistant director
Patrick Hagarty ... second assistant director: Toronto
Jorge Lareau ... trainee assistant director
Norma Masip ... trainee assistant director (as Norma Massip)
Travis McConnell ... third assistant director: Toronto
Antonio Ordóñez ... first assistant director
Javier Rodríguez ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Rebeca Comerma ... assistant set decorator
Stefano Crem ... set dresser
Silvia Crivillers ... property master
Carlos de la Sotilla ... storyboard artist
Montse Fernández ... carpenter
Verónica García ... art department assistant
Héctor Gil ... property master
Verónica Gutiérrez Gómez ... assistant painter (as Veronica Gutierrez Gomez)
Mauro Lacaprara ... props
Lolo López Egea ... art department assistant
Diana Marzal ... assistant property master
Oriol Roset ... assistant property master
Markus Ruiz ... painter
Oscar Troitiño ... h.o.d. painter

Sound Department 

Biel Cabré ... boom operator
Rubén Carregal ... foley recordist
Manuel Carrión ... foley artist
Álvaro de Iscar ... foley mixer
Jaime Fernández Salcedo ... dialogue editor
Pol Fernández ... cable person
Ofer Geva ... boom operator
Albert Manera ... sound mixer
José A. Manovel ... re-recording mixer (as Jose A. Manovel)
James Muñoz ... sound designer / sound effects editor
Rick Penn ... sound mixer
Josep Prieto ... sound recording

Special Effects by 

Jorge Calvo ... main title sequence
David Campos ... special effects technician
Anthony S. Ciccarelli ... special effects senior technician
Javier Jal ... special effects technician
Jordi Morera ... special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew
Raquel Munuera ... special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew
Pablo Perona ... special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew (as Pablo Perona Navarro)
Marcos Sagasta ... special effects technician: DDT sfx

Visual Effects by 

Llorenç Borràs ... digital compositor
Carlos de la Sotilla ... digital compositor
Roberto García ... digital compositor
David Vico López ... digital compositor
Àlex Villagrasa ... lead compositor / visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Rene Bishop ... stunt double: Cillian Murphy
Eric Bryson ... stunt coordinator
Ignacio Carreño ... stunt coordinator
Eduardo Fedriani ... stunt double: Cillian Murphy
Joseph Racki ... stunts
Robert Racki ... stunts
Jeanette Roxborough ... stunt actor

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Acereto ... camera operator: "a" camera
Barrett Axford ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Darren Boyce ... key grip: Canada
Brendan Bresnahan ... key video assist operator
Oriol Busquets ... focus puller: b camera
Edu Canet ... video assist
Óscar Cano ... grip
Francesc Carreras ... first assistant camera: a camera
Xavier Carrión ... electrician
Bob Davidson ... gaffer: Canada
Beatriz Delgado ... second assistant: "a" camera
Roberto Escudero ... electrician
Lia Giralt ... electrician: dailies
Bill Hong ... camera car operator
Terry Hooper ... grip: Canada
Brad Hruboska ... steadicam operator / steadicam operator: ontario unit
Gustavo López ... still photographer
Martí Maluquer ... gaffer (as Marti Maluquer)
Toni Maluquer ... electrician
Roger Martínez ... additional first assistant camera
Christian Moyès ... additional second assistant camera: "c" camera
Neus Ollé ... additional camera operator (as Neus Ollé-Soronellas)
Rahul Parekh ... dolly grip: Canada
Albert Pascual ... director of photography: second unit
Anthony Police ... best boy grip: Canada
Eduard Pumariega ... electrician
Jordi Quesada ... electrician
Kelly Richardson ... electrician
Felipe Rodriguez ... dolly grip: Canada
Jerry Romanko ... grip: Canada
Hiram Ríos ... steadicam assistant
Iban Sarabia ... camera trainee
Mireia Serrano ... clap loader
Eric Solé ... electrician
Ramón Sánchez ... steadicam operator
Raimon Vila ... Technical cameras HD OVIDE

Casting Department 

Noa Franco ... casting assistant
Stephanie Gorin ... casting: Canada
Carmen Romero ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Fran Cruz ... assistant costume designer
Desirée Guirao ... assistant costume designer
Anna Izquierdo ... set costumer
Cristina Martín ... set costumer
Nuria Pascual-Andujar ... assistant costume designer
Ariadna Pons ... daily costume assistant
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler ... costumer: Mr. De Niro

Editorial Department 

Alberto Bernad ... assistant editor
Quique Cañadas ... digital intermediate colorist
David Cárceles ... post operations manager
Pico Díaz ... assistant editor
Nacho Melero ... digital intermediate supervisor
Jorge Ortiz Yus ... telecine colorist
Enric Sebastià ... finishing editor
Laura Sánchez ... digital intermediate coordinator (as Laura Sanchez)

Location Management 

Manel Manteca ... location scout
Maria Torrellas Paris ... assistant location manager
Tristan Plant ... locations production assistant

Music Department 

John Barrett ... scoring protools engineer
Rodrigo Cortés ... music producer
Bruce German Sanchez Jimenez ... guitar
Alastair King ... conductor
Thomas Spain ... musician
Vertigo Surround ... composer: additional music
Vincent Teruel ... drums
Mihran Yeranosian ... bass

Other crew 

Brianna Brown ... business affairs assistant
Laurence Brown ... bridge finance legal services
Roser Canela ... production assistant
Lee Ann Cotton ... production assistant
Karen Doble ... production coordinator: Toronto unit
John Eccleston ... financial controller
Diego Fernández ... production assistant
Eider Galán ... production staff
Susana García Díez ... assistant to director
Lorena Gomes ... production secretary
Toni González ... production assistant
Jennifer Haufler ... assistant to Ms. Weaver: Toronto unit
Scott M. Helgert ... stand-in (as Scott Helgert)
Ferran Herranz ... distribution coordinator
Aaron Horton ... assistant production coordinator: Toronto unit
Lluna Juvé ... production assistant
Alex Lalonde ... business affairs: First Generation Films
Christian Lattman ... stand-in/photo double: Cillian Murphy
Aleix Lladó ... production assistant
Víctor Macià ... production staff
Jacinta McConnell ... stand-in
Michael McCrudden ... production assistant: Toronto unit
Juan Nogueira ... accountant trainee
Daniel Pérez Soucase ... accountant
Carlos Pérez ... financial controller: nostromo pictures
Luke Randolph ... completion guarantor: for International Film Guarantors
Amaia Sanroma ... production trainee
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator
Cat Stone ... product placement coordinator
Douglas Stuart Wilson ... screenplay translator
Jodi A. Tario ... assistant to Mr. Murphy: Toronto unit
Dave Tommasini ... helicopter pilot
Núria Valls ... production coordinator
Anna Vilà ... continuity
Timothy Visentin ... production assistant

Thanks 

Anna Popio ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed