Edit
Tomb Raider (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Roar Uthaug

Writing Credits  

Geneva Robertson-Dworet ... (screenplay by) and
Alastair Siddons ... (screenplay by)

Cast  

...
...
Sophie
...
...
...
...
...
Young Lara (14)
...
Nomad Park goer
...
Nomad Park Goer
...
Police Officer
...
Jogger
...
...
Lara's Flatmate
...
Business Executive
...
Nitin Ahuja
...
Bus Passenger
...
Mac
...
Rocket
...
Girl
...
Mercenary
...
Terry
...
Businessman
...
Heli Co-Pilot
Raj Awasti ...
Businessman
...
Helicopter Pilot
Ekran Mustafa ...
Passeryby
Maisy De Freitas ...
...
Teen gang leader
...
Businessman
...
Bus Passenger
Avashan Singh ...
Digger
Sarah Sayuri Hare ...
Sam
Francois Groenewald ...
ND Merc
Michael Thyx ...
Policeman
...
Businessman
Vinita Petrus ...
Female Merc
Alwyn Marx ...
ND Merc
Celina Nessa ...
Cyclist (uncredited)
Andrew G. Ogleby ...
Businessman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Gary Barber ... producer
Drew Crevello ... executive producer
Tim Headington ... co-producer
Graham King ... producer
Cassidy Lange ... executive producer
Patrick McCormick ... executive producer
Denis O'Sullivan ... executive producer

Music by 

Junkie XL

Cinematography by 

George Richmond

Film Editing by 

Stuart Baird

Casting By 

Susie Figgis

Production Design by 

Gary Freeman

Art Direction by 

Tom Brown ... supervising art director
Anthony Caron-Delion
Claire Fleming
Simon Lamont
Tamara Marini
Tom Still ... senior art director
Alessandro Troso

Set Decoration by 

Raffaella Giovannetti
Maria Labuschagne ... SA 1st assistant set decorator

Costume Design by 

Colleen Atwood
Timothy A. Wonsik ... (Co Costume Designer)

Makeup Department 

Joe Hopker ... hair/makeup artist
Chris Lyons ... special effects teeth
Alex Rouse ... wigmaker
Jan Sewell ... Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Marika Weber ... key hair and makeup artist

Production Management 

Rebecca Adams ... post-production supervisor
Sam Breckman ... unit production manager: uk
Mark Scoon ... executive in charge of production
Michael Solinger ... post-production supervisor
Janine van Assen ... unit production manager: South Africa

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

G.A. Aguilar ... second unit director
Edward Brett ... first assistant director: second unit
James Chasey ... second assistant director: crowd
Harry Greaves ... third assistant director: second unit
Lee Grumett ... first assistant director
Emyr Glyn Rees ... third assistant director: second unit
James J. Reid ... floor second assistant director: additional photography / third assistant director
Samuel Andrew Smith ... floor second assistant director: UK
Jeff Taylor ... second assistant director: second unit
Jo Tew ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Alex Aitken ... h.o.d. plasterer
Misli Akdag ... props buyer
Yasmin Al-Naib ... assistant set decorator
Maudie Andrews ... assistant set decorator
Marshall Aver ... production buyer
Matthew Babb ... Standby 2nd Unit Props
Francesca Birri ... set decorator coordinator
Cécile Bouquet ... researcher
Garreth Carikas ... graphic designer
Chester Carr ... concept artist
Tina Charad ... graphic designer
Po Sing Chu ... concept artist
Greg Cleaver ... draftsman
John Colebourn ... storyboard artist
Justine Davids ... assistant construction coordinator
Adam Doe ... props
Natalia Eck ... scenic artist
Massimo Eleonori ... charge hand dressing props
Pierre Farinole ... chargehand stand-by props
Josephine Farr ... assistant art department coordinator
Irene Moreno Feliu ... assistant buyer
Silvia Fontana ... graphic designer
Hugh Fottrell ... standby props
Daniel Gommé ... draughtsman
Shane Harford ... Chargehand dressing props / chargehand storeman
Etienne Harris ... fabricator
Andre Human ... illustrator
Douglas Ingram ... storyboard artist: reshoots
Didier Konings ... concept artist
Karl Koroscik ... props
Marcus Lester-George ... art department assistant
Alfredo Lupo ... draughtsman
Adam Maher ... scenic painter
John Maher ... construction manager
Garry Moore ... standby carpenter
Keri Murphy ... scenic artist
Colin Mutch ... leadman
Jonathan Norman ... chargehand dressing prop
David Packard ... scenic artist
Sandro Piccarozzi ... assistant set decorator
Theofano Pitsillidou ... model maker
Paul Purdy ... property master
Dominee Reid ... assistant scenic artist
Dan Riches ... set dresser
Isona Rigau ... draftsperson
Paul Robinson ... chargehand standby props: Additional photography
Martin Rookes ... props junior
Simoné Roussouw ... scenic artist
Josh Ryba ... storyboard artist
Houston Sharp ... concept artist
Pravika Singh ... assistant art director
Lindsay Skinner ... greens coordinator
Thomas Smith ... set sculptor
Brendan Smithers ... construction manager: south africa
Kris Snell ... props
Gerald Sutherland ... senior props fabricator
Liberty Thompson ... graphic artist
Jacobus Uys van de Merwe ... lead molder/caster
Jacques Van Rooyen ... art department coordinator
Cecelia van Straaten ... assistant art director
Diego Velasquez ... concept art
Mark Walker ... assistant art director
Barney Ward ... chargehand dressing props: additional photography
Randolph Watson ... concept artist
Darren Westover ... props

Sound Department 

Jon Boothroyde ... boom operator: second unit
Michael Botha ... a.d.r. mixer
Rob Davidsson ... adr mixer
Noah Dunbar ... adr recordist
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer
Dominic Gibbs ... supervising sound editor
Colin Gregory ... first assistant sound
Adam Horley ... adr editor
Kyle James ... voice over artist
Kyle Koekemoer ... adr assistant
Jenna Lange ... post audio producer
Nico Louw ... sound mixer
Thayna McLaughlin ... 2nd Assistant Sound
Michael Miller ... adr mixer
Shaun Mills ... UK 2nd Unit Sound Mixer
Colin Nicolson ... production sound mixer: UK
Kevin Penney ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Lise-Marie Bothma ... special effects coordinator
Jonathan Bullock ... special effects senior tech
Leonardo Cruciano ... special effects coordinator
Katie Gabriel ... sfx buyer/coordinator
Max Poolman ... special effects supervisor
George Spensley-Corfield ... special effects technician
Richard Van Den Bergh ... special effects supervisor: uk

Visual Effects by 

Tim Adams ... lead paint & roto artist: ScanlineVFX
Matt Akey ... stereoscopic vfx producer
John Ashby ... digital compositor
Creighton Ashton ... digital compositor
Ewa Babska ... visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Chris Bacon ... previz artist
Per Balay ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX
Manuel Barrero ... digital compositor: Iloura
Nico Bell ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Yves Bischoff ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Mohsen Bizar ... senior cg generalist
Alexander Boehmer ... fx intern: ScanlineVFX Munich
Louise Brand ... Photogrammetry Character Scanning Services
Alex Branton ... pipeline supervisor
Ariane Brinkmann ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX Munich
Matthew Bullock ... lead modeller: Scanline VFX
Justin Bunt ... digital compositor
André Cabaco ... cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Galen Caulfield ... compositor: soho vfx
Gabriel Chifor ... paint and rotoscope artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
David Connely ... senior scanning technician: clear angle studios
Craig Crane ... lidar supervisor
Nick Crew ... visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Ashish Dani ... senior environment technical director: scanline VFX
Heather Davis Baker ... digital compositor
Florian Dax ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Christian Deiß ... pipeline supervisor: Scanline VFX
Sean Devereaux ... visual effects creative director: Zero VFX
Thad Diego ... pipeline td: ScanlineVFX Munich
Linda Dimaculangan ... office administrator: Scanline VFX
Brian Drewes ... visual effects
Kristen Drewski ... visual effects coordinator
Jadan Duffin ... compositor
Matthias Eckhardt ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kelly Eckstein ... visual effects
Bernhard Eiser ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich / fx artist: scanlineVFX
Josh Ellem ... visual effects
Manuel Ferdinand ... pipeline td: ScanlineVFX Munich
Aaron Fickling ... character td: Iloura
Jaime Fok ... visual effects editor: Mr. X
Sinje Gebauer ... senior visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Marcus Goodwin ... visual effects producer: scanline vfx
Gregory Graindorge ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Martin Gritschke ... visual effects coordinator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Carlos Guzman ... effects technical director
Wolfgang Haas ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Lasse Hamann ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Rich Hardy Jr. ... digital compositor
Jasmin Hasel ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jonathan Hermand ... cg intern: ScanlineVFX Munich
Finlay Hogg ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Julianne Holzschuh ... digital compositor
David Hyde ... vfx production assistant
Azadeh Iranban ... rigging lead td: scanline vfx
Carolina Jimenez Garcia ... layout technical director: Scanline
Fady Kadry ... senior 3d artist: scanline vfx
Sandro Kath ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Christopher Kerr ... compositor
Rashid Khallouk ... digital compositor
Ivo Klaus ... fx lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
Christopher Kollar ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Christian Kratzert ... animation artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Sascha Kremers ... lead rigging td: ScanlineVFX Munich
Yadu Krishnan ... roto paint artist: Scanline VFX
Andrea Krupp ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Sebastian Küchmeister ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Damien Lam ... cg modeler: Scanline VFX
Johanna Lange ... visual effects producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Vincent Langer ... matchmove artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Roland Langschwert ... visual effects supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kurt Lawson ... compositing supervisor: Zero VFX
Marco Lee ... visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios
Anne-Kristin Lehmann ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX Munich
Vincent Liebig ... visual effects editor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Sandra Lindner ... human resources and finances: ScanlineVFX Munich
John Lindstein ... visual effects artist
Daniel Lu ... Lead Modeler and Rigger: Soho VFX
Björn Lubitz ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Allan Magled ... visual effects producer: Soho VFX
Ali Mapar ... visual effects artist
Antoine Marbach ... head of production: ScanlineVFX Munich
Dirk Matzkuhn ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Shawn McCarten ... lighting artist: Rising Sun Pictures
Bradley B. McGee ... photography
Alasdair McNeill ... compositor: host vfx
David Michielsen ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Michel Mielke ... visual effects executive producer: ScanlineVFX Munich
Amp Miller ... office administrator: Scanline VFX
Maurice Miller ... compositing intern: ScanlineVFX
Scott Miller ... studio manager: Scanline VFX
Shane Miranda ... digital compositor
Martin Mirola ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Chelsea Mirus ... visual effects coordinator
Reuben Montgomery ... digital artist: ScanlineVFX
Walid Mouawad ... cg lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
Julia Mrugala ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Alex Müller ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Pierpaolo Navarini ... fx artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Robert Nederhorst ... visual effects supervisor: zerovfx
Nezile Ntutha ... vfx pa
Ken U. Ogbo ... senior roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX
Mike C. Pare ... digital compositor
Rodgers Paul ... matte painter
Johannes Peter ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Adam Pettigrove ... roto/paint: iloura pictures
Mario J. Pillet ... cg artist/technical animator
Paul Poetsch ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Guillermo Ramos ... compositing supervisor
Luis Ramsauer ... editorial support: ScanlineVFX Munich
Joshua Robertson ... pipeline td
Andy Robinson ... compositor
Petr Sajner ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Andrea Salvatori ... cg modeler: Makinarium
Kevin Samar ... compositor
Tarkan Sarim ... lead grooming td: Scanline VFX
Michael Scheffler ... system administrator: ScanlineVFX Munich
Alexander Scherffig ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Fabian Scheuringer ... editorial support: ScanlineVFX Munich
Franz Schiller ... compositing supervisor: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jens Schneider ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Scott Shapiro ... visual effects producer
Sam Sloan ... visual effects photographer
Jonty Smith ... visual effects artist: clear angle studios
Lisa Spence ... visual effects producer: Scanline VFX
Helmut Stark ... cg artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Jonas Stiltz ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Rosalind Stratton ... vfx production manager: Iloura
Alan Stucchi ... digital compositor
Benjamin Tan ... tracking and matchmove artist
Julien Taton ... fx td
James Tavet ... matchmove/layout artist: RSP
Mike Terrigno ... digital compositor
Lachlan Tolley ... compositor
Annalisa Torina ... visual effects coordinator
John Toth ... digital compositor: Rising Sun pictures
Michael Tuohy ... 3D Coordinator
Parikshit Tyagi ... compositor: Rising Sun Pictures
Sylvia Unglaub ... animation intern: ScanlineVFX Munich
Matteo Veglia ... visual effects coordinator
Thomas Dane Wagener ... stereo coordinator: Scanline VFX
Victor Wagner ... visual effects: technical director
Bastian Wartenberg ... senior effects technical director: Iloura
Hazel Weatherall ... digital artist: 3D Scanning
Philipp Welle ... matchmove lead: ScanlineVFX Munich
Carmen Wong ... digital compositor
Bjoern Wortmann ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Kai Woytke ... compositing artist: ScanlineVFX Munich
Ashkan Yousefi ... visual effects artist
Thomas Zauner ... ceo: ScanlineVFX Munich
Nathan Zeppel ... layout artist: Rising Sun pictures
Lei Zhang ... vfx editor
Ashwin Kumar ... lead roto (uncredited)

Stunts 

Hannah Behan ... stunt double: Alicia Vikander/Lara Croft
Tony Christian ... utility stunts
Heidi Dickson ... stunt double: Alicia Vikander/Lara Croft
Matt Esof ... stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ... stunt performer
Francois Groenewald ... stunt double: Rocket
Mark Henson ... stunt coordinator
Jessica Hooker ... Stunt Double: Alicia Vikander/Lara Croft
Joe Kennard ... stunt performer
Scott Kirkbride ... stunt double: dominic west
Cristian Knight ... stunt performer
Lee Millham ... stunt driver
Saskia Mitchell ... stunts
Lee Morrison ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Lucy Jayne Murray ... stunt double: Alicia Vikander/Lara Croft
Slobo Panovic ... stunt player: ND Merc
Ian Pead ... stunt performer
Grant Powell ... fight coordinator
Matthew Sampson ... stunt department supervisor: UK
Frans Steyn ... stunt double: Milton Schorr
Roy Taylor ... fight co-ordinator:UK
Fleur van Eeden ... stunt double: Alicia Vikander/Lara Croft
Shawn Van Zyl ... stunt double
DeVille Vannik ... parkour coordinator/stunt utility
Violet Verigo ... stunt double: Alicia Vikander/Lara Croft
Alistair Whitton ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Justice Amadi ... electrician
George Amos ... A camera operator
Paddy Anstey ... electrician
David Appleby ... key grip
Neil Ashton ... electrician
Sebastian Barraclough ... first assistant camera "a" camera uk
Graham Bartholomew ... still photographer
Liam Beard ... video assistant: main unit
Alex Bender ... camera best boy: second unit
Brendon Bennett ... underwater camera technician
Christian Black ... still photographer
Thandi Blakfesi ... electrician
Jeremy Braben ... aerial director of photography
Joshua Callis-Smith ... dailies colourist / digital imaging technician
Meike Chinnery ... 1st assistant camera a cam
Darren Coomber ... Standby rigger 2nd unit U.K.
Simon Cullen ... sparks rigger
Brandon Daniels ... second unit best boy
Mardon de Carvalho ... dailies colourist / digital imaging technician: additional photography
Jean de Kock ... best boy lighting
Mark Dempsey ... dit assistant: UK unit
Jonathan Dennis ... russian arm operator
Wiseman Dinizulu ... prelight gaffer
Nathan Erasmus ... electrician
Jon Fenech ... video and dit assist: main unit -dailies
Simon Finney ... camera operator: "b" camera, UK
Jack Flemming ... c camaera grip uk
Matthew Fox ... video assist assistant: additional photography
Neil Frazer ... wirecam programmer
Max Glickman ... first assistant camera, 'c' camera, second unit
Leigh Gold ... first assistant camera, 'a' camera, second unit
Tom Gough ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Desmond Gqitekaya ... electrician
Oliver Hadlow-Martin ... d.i.t
Dan Hartley ... video assist operator: London action unit
Justin Hawkins ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Simone Howlett ... a camera loader
Wayne Howlett ... russian arm precision driver
Winston Jezile ... electrician
Lukasz Jogalla ... director of photography: second unit
Sam Jones ... practical electrician
Thembekile Kebeni ... rigging grip
Ed Kirby ... practical electrician
Ilze Kitshoff ... unit stills photographer
Marcel Klopper ... libra head technician
Aaran Lewis Leach ... central loader "main unit" uk
Uri Maree ... electrician
Jason Martin ... camera operator
Filippo Maso ... camera trainee: second unit
Stephen Mathie ... gaffer
Guy McCormack ... video co-ordinator: uk shoot
Douglas Mcerlain ... electrician
Ossie McLean ... "a" camera/steadicam operator: uk
Michael-Daniel-King ... electrician: chargehand
Negoita Mihai ... libra head technician: dailies
Josh Milne ... libra head technician: dailies
Regan Mitchell ... key rigging grip
Will Morris ... first assistant camera: "c" camera, main unit, UK
Julian Morson ... camera operator: second unit
Archie Muller ... rigging second assistant camera, second unit
Sonwabile Nqulo ... prelight electrician
Tshepo Nthoko ... central loader
Alice Pennefather ... underwater camera assistant
James Perry ... second assistant camera, 'a' camera, second unit
Nick Phillips ... libra head technician
Keith Rafferty ... practical electrician
Jack Ridout ... lighting technician
Ben Casciello Rogers ... second assistant camera, 'c' camera, second unit
Keith Saayman ... libra head technician
Trent Sam ... dit assist
Wayne Shields ... gaffer
Reece Smith ... underwater electrician
Paul Snell ... second assistant camera, 'b' camera, second unit
Duncan Steven ... grip: dailies
Olly Tellett ... first assistant camera, 'b' camera, second unit
Andy Thomson ... russian arm technician
Sive Tunywa ... prelight electrician
Arno van der Laan ... b camera loader
Vusi Velapi ... rigging electric best boy
Gavin Weatherall ... wire cam supervisor
Rob Weidner ... first assistant camera: splinter unit
Des Whelan ... camera operator: second unit
Steven Brett Whittaker ... splinter unit dit

Animation Department 

Manuel Czepok ... senior previs artist
Jubey Jose ... animator

Casting Department 

Kirsty Kinnear ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sue Casey ... costume stand-by: ms vikander
Paul Colford ... crowd wardrobe master
Gabrielle de Gersigny ... costume buyer
Rick de Souza ... set costumer
Jan Dieckmann ... key textile artist
Alexandra Disertori ... Costume Junior
Alexina Duncan ... costume buyer
Liz Essex ... principal costumer
Birgitta Fredlund ... costume coordinator
Alex-Ann Keppie ... set costumer
Heidi McQueen-Prentice ... costume assistant
Maryke Nel ... set costumer
Eva Roelfs ... costume buyer
Kelly Jade Rother ... textile artist
Tiffany Russell ... costume trainee
Philip Stapelberg ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Robert Avery ... second assistant editor
Holly Laura Burn ... editorial trainee
Brendan Feely ... post-production assistant
Chris Francis ... colour assistant
Jade Köhler ... dailies coordinator
Danielle Nel ... first assistant editor: South Africa
Matthew E. Schneider ... post - production coordinator: MGM
Robert Sealey ... first assistant editor
Jonathan Smiles ... dailies technician
Lauren Van Rensburg ... dailies supervisor

Location Management 

Mike Battle ... location pa
Dillon Beagley ... Location marshall
Robert Bentley ... location scout
Edward Bottenheim ... location assistant
Stephanie Bryant ... location marshal daily
James 'Fingers' Buxton ... location manager
Hannah Cole ... Location marshall
Mauro Crolla ... location marshal
Katrina Day ... location coordinator
Dino Denton ... assistant location manager: South Africa
Deon Du Preez ... location manager: south africa
James Dunstan ... location assistant
Summer Greenwood ... location marshal
Luke Harris-Perfect ... location marshal
Matthew Harrison ... location marshal
Paul Howard ... supervising location manager uk
Sam Hunt ... location marshal
Simon Lam ... location marshal
Jess MacDonald ... assistant location manager
Jj McAllister ... location marshal
Hannah McCarthy ... location assistant dailies
Mike Papal ... location pa
Kate Priestman ... location marshall
Melisa Rodop ... locations
Elliot Sansom ... location marshall
Charlotte Wright ... location scout

Music Department 

Aljoscha Christenhuß ... composer: additional music
Antonio Di Iorio ... composer: additional music
Roger Linley ... musician: double bass
Steve Mair ... musician: double bass
Perry Montague-Mason ... Orchestra Leader
Alex Ruger ... score technical engineer
Scottpatrick J. Sellitto ... music consultant
Jill Streater ... uk music preparation

Transportation Department 

Dean Arlen ... unit driver
Darren Beaven ... unit driver
Stuart Clayson ... camera car standby tech
Dobrin Daniela ... facilities coordinator
Denis Gilmore ... Driver to Mr. Richmond
Kit Harvey ... driver
Darren Helman ... unit driver
Andrew James ... unit driver
Ashley Jeffrey ... driver: cast
Declan Lambert ... hgv driver
Cain Lee ... transportation captain
Vince Levins ... hod tech vehicles
David Lewis ... transport supplier
Pete Newman ... production driver: UK
Tony Power ... Construction driver uk
Bradley Sweetman ... transport manager
Rob Van Der Veen ... tech truck driver

Other crew 

Lisa Birch ... assistant to diving coordinator
Charles Bodycomb ... armourer: uk
Mike Border ... crowd pa: dailies
Maxwell Boulton ... assistant accountant
Leah Breckman ... production secretary
Godfrey Buteera ... accounting clerk
Charlotte Carey ... set pa
Paula Casarin ... script supervisor
Celine Cripps ... production coordinator
Sam Dent ... stunt performer
James Dunstan ... production assistant
Simone Dutreux ... payroll assistant
Ellysha Eglon-Smith ... set pa: second unit
Dave Evans ... armourer: UK
Stuart Ewen ... production coordinator: additional photography
Adam Foster ... set production assistant: UK
Nathan Francis ... assistant accountant
AnaMarie C. Gonzaga ... production controller
Bernard Gunter ... production assistant: dailies
Lee Nicholas Harris ... Stand-in for Nick Frost
Marina Heumann ... on set secretary
Jason Horwood ... stand by armourer
David Hyde ... production assistant
Shepherd Kasema ... production assistant
Brent Kriel ... marine supervisor
Rae Lim ... voiceover artist
Jana Lundy ... 1st Assistant Accountant
Magnus Lygdback ... nutritionist: personal trainer to alicia vikander
Rose Mac ... muay thai trainer
Abigail Manson ... assistant to Alicia Vikander
Jason Martin ... marine co-coordinator
Lamees Martin ... dailies assistant
Luke James Matthews ... Security
Alex Mill ... base pa: second unit
Juhlene Moller ... assistant accountant
James Muringani ... production coordinator
Carolyn O'Reilly ... assistant production coordinator
Denis O'Sullivan ... production executive
Emmanuel Pappas ... physical production coordinator: WB
Lance Peters ... key armourer / military advisor
Ellie Rawlings ... production assistant: additional photography
Dani Rex-Byrd ... production assistant (as Dani Rex Byrd)
Hamish Riddell ... production assistant: additional photography
Eleanor Russell ... set pa: second unit
Dave Shaw ... diving coordinator
Joss Skottowe ... supervising armourer: UK
Johanna Smitz ... stand in/double: Lara Croft - Alicia Vikander
Robyn Snell ... assistant production coordinator: south africa unit
Adam M. Stone ... product placement coordinator
Cat Stone ... product placement coordinator
Melissa Strong ... location marshal
Katy Strutynski ... assistant to mr.uthaug: pre-production
Rachel Thompson ... assistant to executive in charge of production
Illias Thoms ... key set pa: second unit
Sarah Unwin ... assistant production co-ordinator
Stephanie Vaughan ... production coordinator
Martina Vazzoler ... assistant script supervisor: UK
Tiffany von Willingh ... production secretary
Lucy Ward ... script supervisor: Additional Photography
Aaron Warham ... Construction Accountant
Jonathan Wayre ... dictaphone unit supplied by
Tony Paul West ... double: Dominic West
Shamiela Williams ... payroll
Irina Wozniak ... Financial Manager: Moonlighting Films
Megan Yeargin ... production assistant
Phoebe Young ... crowd pa: dailies
Christian Zuidema ... environmental consultant (as Chris Zuidema)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page