Entertainment on the house
Watch free movies and TV now
No photo available. Represent Maria Astorga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 244,412 this week

Maria Astorga (II)

Maria Gabriela Astorga, born July 22nd, 1996, is a Venezuelan filmmaker known for A Journey's Past (2017) and Writhe (2016) After graduating from Full Sail University Maria's film "A Journeys Past" was selected by the Orlando Film Festival for the student film category; after that the film has been screened in different film festivals around the ... See full bio »

What Does It Take to Make a Batman Movie?

Can a Batman movie be directed by anybody? Not necessarily. Let's travel through the lens to break down the artistic chops director Matt Reeves will need for his take on The Batman.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Astorga's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Captain Marvel Miscellaneous Crew
(2019)
Bumblebee Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Legion Miscellaneous Crew
(2018-2019)
Sneaky Pete Miscellaneous Crew
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
 2020 Call of the Wild (second unit production assistant - as Maria Gabriela Astorga) (post-production)
  Now Is Everything (key production assistant - as Maria Gabriela Astorga) (completed)
 2019 Light as a Feather (TV Series) (Basecamp PA - 16 episodes)
- Episode #2.16 (2019) ... (Basecamp PA)
- Quiet as a Tomb (2019) ... (Basecamp PA)
- Mean as a Rattlesnake (2019) ... (Basecamp PA)
- Episode #2.13 (2019) ... (Basecamp PA)
- Episode #2.12 (2019) ... (Basecamp PA)
 2018-2019 Legion (TV Series) (production assistant - 7 episodes)
- Chapter 24 (2019) ... (production assistant)
- Chapter 23 (2019) ... (production assistant)
- Chapter 22 (2019) ... (production assistant)
- Chapter 16 (2018) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Chapter 15 (2018) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2019 Sneaky Pete (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- The Mask Drop (2019) ... (production assistant - as Maria Gabriela Astorga)
- The Sunshine Switcheroo (2019) ... (production assistant - as Maria Gabriela Astorga)
 2019/II Free Spirit (Basecamp PA)
 2019 Captain Marvel (second unit production assistant - as Maria Gabriela Astorga)
 2019 Total Forgiveness (TV Series) (intern - 1 episode)
- Leeches/Ex (2019) ... (intern)
 2018 Bumblebee (production assistant - as Maria Gabriela Astorga)
 2018 Fresh Off the Boat (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Fresh Off the RV (2018) ... (production assistant - as Maria Gabriela Astorga)
 2018 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series) (production assistant - 23 episodes)
- Boring Beer For Boring People (2018) ... (production assistant - as Maria Gabriela Astorga)
- What is the Worst Way to Announce a Pregnancy? (2018) ... (production assistant - as Maria Gabriela Astorga)
- Everyone Thinks They're an Expert (2018) ... (production assistant - as Maria Gabriela Astorga)
- What is the Sexiest Way to Die? (2018) ... (production assistant - as Maria Gabriela Astorga)
- Every Wedding Speech Ever (2018) ... (production assistant - as Maria Gabriela Astorga)
 2017 Heart On My Sleeve (Short) (production assistant)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Art director (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Maria G. Astorga | Maria Gabriela Astorga

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed