STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,830 this week

Chino Darín


Chino Darín was born on January 14, 1989 in San Nicolás de los Arroyos, Buenos Aires, Argentina as Ricardo Mario Darín Bas. He is an actor and producer, known for El Angel (2018), La noche de 12 años (2018) and Historia de un clan (2015). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 48 images
updated 2 weeks ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 18 people
created 16 Apr 2016
 
a list of 34 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 61 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 48 images
created 2 weeks ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chino Darín's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

El Angel Ramón
(2018)
La noche de 12 años Mauricio Rosencof
(2018)
Historia de un clan Alejandro Puccio
(2015)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2018 Durante la tormenta
Inspector Leyra
 2018 La noche de 12 años
Mauricio Rosencof
 2018 El Angel
Ramón
 2016 La reina de España
Leo
 2016 O Silêncio do Céu
Néstor, el rapado
 2016 La embajada (TV Series)
Carlos
- Quid Pro Quo (2016) ... Carlos
- No lo recuerdo, señoría (2016) ... Carlos
- Todo está grabado (2016) ... Carlos
- Lluvia de millones (2016) ... Carlos
- La filtración (2016) ... Carlos
 2016 Primavera
Pedro
 2015 Historia de un clan (TV Mini-Series)
Alejandro Puccio
- Episode #1.11 (2015) ... Alejandro Puccio
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... Alejandro Puccio
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... Alejandro Puccio
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... Alejandro Puccio
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... Alejandro Puccio
 2015 Uno mismo
Uno
 2015 El hipnotizador (TV Series)
- A Fita Amarela (2015)
 2015 Pasaje de vida
Miguel
 2014 Volley
Nacho
 2014 Muerte en Buenos Aires
El Ganso
 2013-2014 Farsantes (TV Series)
Fabián Graziani
- Episode #1.125 (2014) ... Fabián Graziani
- Episode #1.124 (2013) ... Fabián Graziani
- Episode #1.123 (2013) ... Fabián Graziani
- Episode #1.122 (2013) ... Fabián Graziani
- Episode #1.121 (2013) ... Fabián Graziani
 2011-2012 Los únicos (TV Series)
Marco Montacuarto / Dante
- Episode #2.53 (2012) ... Marco Montacuarto
- Episode #2.52 (2012) ... Marco Montacuarto
- Episode #2.51 (2012) ... Marco Montacuarto
- Episode #2.50 (2012) ... Marco Montacuarto
- Episode #2.49 (2012) ... Marco Montacuarto
 2011 En fuera de juego
Gustavo César
 2010 Alguien que me quiera (TV Series)
Stuka
- Episode #1.77 (2010) ... Stuka
- Episode #1.79 (2010) ... Stuka
- Episode #1.78 (2010) ... Stuka
- Episode #1.76 (2010) ... Stuka
- Episode #1.75 (2010) ... Stuka
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ricardo 'Chino' Darín
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has been in a relationship with Úrsula Corberó, having met on the set of La embajada (2016). See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed