STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,122 this week

Sarah Palin (I)


Sarah Palin is an American politician and television personality. She was born on February 11, 1964 in Sandpoint, Idaho, as Sarah Louise Heath, the daughter of Chuck Heath and Sally Heath. She grew up in Alaska and received a bachelor's degree from the University of Idaho. She has been married to Todd Palin since 1988; they have five children. ... See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Venom, The King of Thieves, and Smallfoot.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The 2000s
Yes We Can (S1, Ep6)
Sat, Aug 18 9:00 PM EDT on CNN (350)
The 2000s
Yes We Can (S1, Ep6)
Sun, Aug 19 8:00 PM EDT on CNN (350)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 25 Jun 2015
 
a list of 49 people
created 20 Jul 2012
 
a list of 26 people
created 20 Dec 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 20 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Palin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Undefeated
(2011)
Big Miracle
Big Miracle Sarah Palin
(2012)
Sarah Palin: You Betcha!
Sarah Palin: You Betcha! Herself - Politician
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2010 Sarah Palin's Alaska (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- Salmon Run (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Just for the Halibut (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Mama Grizzly (2010) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (57 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Good Tidings and Great Joy: Protecting the Heart of Christmas". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Biographical Movies | 6 Print Biographies | 2 Portrayals | 17 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 9 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gov. Sarah Palin

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on President Barack Obama] We need a commander-in-chief, not a professor of law standing, at the lectern! See more »

Trivia:

Became a Fox News analyst in January of 2010. See more »

Trademark:

Unique voice See more »

Nickname:

Caribou Barbie See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed