Watch more of what you love with Prime Video
Start watching now
No photo available. Represent Patricia Whitcher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,420 this week

Patricia Whitcher

Patricia Whitcher was born on February 12, 1961 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is a production manager and producer, known for Thor (2011), Godzilla (2014) and Captain Marvel (2019). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 29 Aug 2016
 
a list of 44 people
created 06 Aug 2016
 
a list of 40 people
created 25 Jul 2016
 
a list of 73 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patricia Whitcher's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Thor Production Manager
(2011)
Godzilla Producer
(2014)
Captain Marvel Producer
(2019)
The Avengers Producer
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (23 credits)
 2016 Captain America: Civil War (unit production manager)
 2015 Avengers: Age of Ultron (unit production manager)
 2011 Thor (unit production manager)
 2009 The Soloist (unit production manager)
 2006 Dreamgirls (unit production manager)
 2005 Memoirs of a Geisha (unit production manager)
 2004 Surviving Christmas (unit production manager)
 2004 The Terminal (unit production manager)
 2002 Moonlight Mile (unit production manager)
 2002 Unconditional Love (unit production manager - as Patty Whitcher)
 2000 Where the Heart Is (unit production manager)
 1997 My Best Friend's Wedding (unit production manager)
 1996 High School High (unit production manager)
 1995 How to Make an American Quilt (unit production manager)
 1994 True Lies (unit production manager)
 1993 A Dangerous Woman (unit production manager)
 1993 The Meteor Man (unit production manager)
 1992 Boris and Natasha (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1992 The Lawnmower Man (production manager - as Patty Whitcher)
 1991 Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare (unit production manager - as Patty Whitcher)
 1991 Iron Maze (unit production manager)
 1990 Darkman (production manager)
 1989 Lost Angels (unit manager)
Show Show Producer (22 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patricia A. Whitcher | Patty Whitcher
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed