STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,697 this week

Teddy Newton


Teddy Newton was born on March 3, 1964 in Encino, California, USA. He is known for his work on The Incredibles (2004), Ratatouille (2007) and Toy Story 3 (2010). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ratatouille
Wed, Nov 21 2:00 PM EST on DISN (101)
WALL·E
Fri, Nov 23 6:00 PM EST on DXD (102)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 29 Dec 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 20 May 2015
 
a list of 289 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 5000 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teddy Newton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Oscar. Another 1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Incredibles Newsreel Narrator
(2004)
Ratatouille Lawyer (Talon Labarthe)
(2007)
Toy Story 3 Chatter Telephone
(2010)
The Iron Giant Art Department
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2018 LEGO The Incredibles (Video Game)
Newsreel Narrator (voice)
 2017 Apollo Gauntlet (TV Series)
- Dinner Party (2017)
- Lunacy (2017)
 2012 Toy Story Toons: Partysaurus Rex (Short)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2011 Toy Story Toons: Small Fry (Short)
Mini Buzz (voice)
 2010 Mater's Tall Tales (TV Series)
Additional voice talent
- Moon Mater (2010) ... Additional voice talent (voice)
- Mater Private Eye (2010) ... (voice)
 2010 Toy Story 3: The Video Game (Video Game)
Chatter Telephone (voice)
 2010 Toy Story 3
Chatter Telephone (voice)
 2009 Tracy
Tom Wiseman
 2009 Up
Additional Voices (voice)
 2009 Trifles (Short)
Harry Hale
 2008 WALL·E (Video Game)
SECUR-T (voice)
 2008 WALL·E
Steward Bots (voice)
 2007 Ratatouille
Lawyer (Talon Labarthe) (voice)
 2006 Cars (voice)
 2004 The Incredibles: When Danger Calls (Video Game)
Narrator (voice)
 2004 The Incredibles (Video Game)
Newsreel Narrator (voice)
 2004 The Incredibles
Newsreel Narrator (voice)
 2003 Boys Night Out (Short) (voice)
 1992 Bulimiator (Short) (voice)
Show Show Art department (8 credits)
Show Show Animation department (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Advertisement for Toy Story (1995) and Toy Story 2 (1999) 3D double feature: Announcer that interacts with Rex and shows him 2D and 3D ice cream cones. See more »

Alternate Names:

Ted Newton
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed