Watch more of what you love with Prime Video
Start watching now
STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 9,686 this week

Eero Milonoff


Eero Milonoff was born on May 1, 1980 in Helsinki, Finland. He is an actor, known for Border (2018), Ganes (2007) and Hymyilevä mies (2016). See full bio »

Shay Mitchell on Why Everyone Is Obsessed With "You"

The "You" star shares how social media became its own character in the psychological thriller.

Hear from Shay

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 7 images
updated 03 Apr 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 32 images
created 3 weeks ago
 
a list of 1603 people
created 16 Jul 2017
 
a list of 7 images
created 27 Mar 2017
 
a list of 30 images
created 3 weeks ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eero Milonoff's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Border Vore
(2018)
Ganes Henry 'Remu' Aaltonen
(2007)
Hymyilevä mies Elis Ask
(2016)
Ella ja kaverit Opettaja
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2019 Suden hetki (TV Series) (post-production)
Nalle
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Nalle
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Nalle
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Nalle
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Nalle
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Nalle
 2019 Modernit miehet (TV Series)
Jarkko
- Lähes kuollut mummo (2019) ... Jarkko
- Guru (2019) ... Jarkko
 2018 Border
Vore
 2018 Karppi (TV Series)
Tero Jyrkänkoski
- Yksin (2018) ... Tero Jyrkänkoski
- Hyväntekijä (2018) ... Tero Jyrkänkoski
 2017 Pää edellä (TV Series)
Miespoliisi
- Selviytyjät (2017) ... Miespoliisi
 2017 Wendy and the Refugee Neverland
Head of the advertisement office
 2017 Fallet (TV Series)
Finsk polis
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Finsk polis
 2016 Hymyilevä mies
Elis Ask
 2015 Koukussa (TV Series)
Karri 'Kode' Ketola
- Osa 4 (2015) ... Karri 'Kode' Ketola
- Osa 3 (2015) ... Karri 'Kode' Ketola
- Osa 2 (2015) ... Karri 'Kode' Ketola
- Osa 1 (2015) ... Karri 'Kode' Ketola
 2014 Fasisti (Short)
 2014 Yesterday (Short)
Miko
 2012 Ella ja kaverit
Opettaja
 2012 Härmä
Häjy Koskela
 2011 Pussikaljaelokuva
Henninen
 2011 Jägarna 2
Jari Lipponen
 2010 Vastaparit (TV Series)
Roni / Roni Pasanen
- Takaisin töihin (2010) ... Roni
- Ylilyöntejä (2010) ... Roni
- Onnettomuus (2010) ... Roni Pasanen
 2010 Harjunpää & pahan pappi
Petri Haag (voice)
 2009 Viikko ennen vappua (Short)
Benji
 2009 Der Bär ist los! Die Geschichte von Bruno (TV Movie)
Finnischer Bärenjäger Mika
 2008/I Blackout
Siviilipalvelusmies katolla
 2008 Tummien perhosten koti
Salmi
 2007 Ganes
Henry 'Remu' Aaltonen
 2006 Suden arvoitus
Lompolo
 2005 Kylmäverisesti sinun (TV Series)
Ylenius Antti / Antti Ylenius
- Leikin loppu (2005) ... Ylenius Antti
- Kasvottomat (2005) ... Antti Ylenius
 2005 Tyttö sinä olet tähti
Isukki
 2004 Populärmusik från Vittula
Johan 19 år - Niilas storebror
 2003 Pahat pojat
Aulis
 2001 Ken tulta pyytää
Peku
 2000 Postimiehen varjo (TV Series)
Hurjapää
- Pikku Sirun henki (2000) ... Hurjapää
 1999 Mennyt heinäkuu (TV Movie)
Mauri
 1997 Lunastus
Uima Laapotti
 1997 Vuoroin vieraissa (TV Series)
Huligaani
- Katson autiota hiekkarantaa... (1997) ... Huligaani
 1996 Tomas
Koulukodin poika
 1994 Kissan kuolema
Uusi poika
 1994 Rosa was here
Masa
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Tuomas Milonoff and Juho Milonoff. See more »

Nickname:

Käkä

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed