No photo available. Represent Ted Jessup? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,123 this week

Ted Jessup

Ted Jessup was born on August 23, 1960 in New York City, New York, USA as Theodore C Jessup. He is a producer and writer, known for Ted 2 (2015), Family Guy (1998) and The Girlfriend Experience (2009). See full bio »

Kevin Smith's 2018 Movie Picks

Not sure what to watch? Kevin Smith can help, as he shares his favorite films of the year.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ted 2
Sat, Dec 22 3:30 PM EST on FXX (318)
Ted 2
Sun, Dec 23 9:30 AM EST on FXX (318)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 30 people
created 29 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ted Jessup's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ted 2 Pundit
(2015)
Family Guy Producer
(2012-2018)
(2009)
Throwing Down Producer
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
  Family Guy (TV Series) (producer - 22 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (supervising producer - 15 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (co-executive producer - 14 episodes, 2016 - 2018)
- Are You There God? It's Me, Peter (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Dog Bites Bear (2018) ... (co-executive producer)
- Petey IV (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Foxx in the Men House (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
- Emmy-Winning Episode (2017) ... (co-executive producer)
 2011 World's Dumbest (TV Series) (consulting producer - 1 episode)
- Drivers 22 (2011) ... (consulting producer)
 2004 The Al Franken Show (TV Series) (co-executive producer)
 2001 Dave & Steve's Video Game Explosion (TV Series) (executive producer - 2001)
 1999 Rock Candy (TV Series) (series producer - 1999)
 1997 Pulp Comics: Laura Kightlinger (TV Special documentary) (producer)
 1995 Throwing Down (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Theodore Jessup

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed